South Africa Tenders - 11 December 2017

23 tenders published in South Africa on 11 December 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 December 2017, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, RFID, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, RFID, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

231772 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PEPPER SPRAY CANISTERS WITH POUCH TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE: TWO YEAR PERIOD Deadline06 Feb 2018 231775 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites potential service providers for the provision of Cash Payment Services for Social Assistance Deadline02 Feb 2018 231777 REPLACEMENT OF CURRENT TRANSFORMERS AND VOLTAGE TRANSFORMERS AT DUVHA POWER STATION Deadline29 Jan 2018 231778 Manufacture Supply Deliver and installation of High Voltage (66kV) Circuit Breaker Deadline12 Jan 2018 231780 Supply & installation of RFID compatible security gates Deadline04 Jan 2018 231908 Supply and delivery of pa system Deadline12 Dec 2017 231925 Construction of Mpolweni River Bridge no. 3796 and the ReAlignment of D708 Deadline31 Dec 2017 231927 Construction of Bhanda Road 2 Cell 2, 4m X 2, 4m In-Situ Box Culvert and the Realignment of L791 Deadline31 Jan 2018 231928 The Construction of Klein Mooi River Bridge no.3791 and the Realigment Deadline30 Jan 2018 231930 REPLACEMENT OF GENERATOR CURRENT TRANSFORMERS (CTs) AND VOLTAGE TRANSFORMERS (VTs) ON UNITS 3 - 6 AT DUVHA POWER STATION Deadline29 Jan 2018 231933 CONSTRUCTION OF KWAZIMBA BRIDGE AND ACCESS GRAVEL ROAD Deadline12 Jan 2018 231935 Refurbishment of intake substations on the Gauteng Region Deadline12 Feb 2018 231937 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11kv switchgears at Mabopane EL&P, Mabopane Concorse and Randfotein 88/11kv distribution substations Deadline13 Feb 2018 231945 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL LAWN MOWER Deadline13 Dec 2017 231946 Supply and Install ElectroMagnetic Flow-meter Deadline11 Dec 2017 231947 High pressure hose for fire fighting Deadline13 Dec 2017 231948 Supply and Delivery of Industrial Lawn Mower Deadline13 Dec 2017 231949 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT. Deadline14 Dec 2017 231950 Supply and delivery of spare parts for SELEX Gematronik METEOR 600S and METEOR 50DX weather radars. Deadline12 Jan 2018 231952 Back Pack Sprayer Deadline14 Dec 2017 231953 Supply and delivery of UHF mobile two way radio terminal Deadline06 Feb 2018 231955 Supply and Delivery of Body Protection to the South African Police Service Deadline06 Feb 2018 231957 License renewal, support and maintenance of inteliPOS point-of-sale system Deadline12 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us