South Africa Tenders - 23 April 2018

29 tenders published in South Africa on 23 April 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 April 2018, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Security Printing, Meters, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Security Printing, Meters, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

252887 Provision of Alarm System Installation and Armed Response Services. Deadline21 May 2018 252890 20 Circuit Breaker 20Amp SP Deadline02 May 2018 252893 Supply and delivery of 15 note counter machine Deadline07 May 2018 252899 Generators Set Deadline27 Apr 2018 252900 Supply, delivery, off-loading, installation and testing of 275/132kV, 132/33kV, 132/11kV and 33/11kV power transformers for a fixed period of 36 months Deadline25 May 2018 252904 Supply and Delivery of Valves Deadline04 May 2018 252907 Meter Prepaid Deadline02 May 2018 252908 INSTALLATION OF ELECTRICITY METERS WITH AUTOMATIC METER READING FUNCTION (AMR) Deadline25 May 2018 252915 Annual Services to Fire Equipment Deadline27 Apr 2018 252919 Review of asseets management information Deadline08 May 2018 252922 Supply and Delivery of Fire and Rescue Services Protective Clothing Deadline15 May 2018 252924 Supply and Delivery of Isolation Valves Deadline26 Apr 2018 252925 Supply and installation of a VHF radio communication system Deadline26 Apr 2018 252927 DOMESTIC LEAK REPAIR, WATER METER REPLACEMENT AND PRESSURE MANAGEMENT 3-YEAR TERM CONTRACT Deadline18 May 2018 252928 Circuit breakers Deadline02 May 2018 252929 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF AN IP BASED PABX WITH A SWITCHBOARD SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline25 May 2018 252930 APPOINTING OF EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO READ METERS REMOTELY, VIA AUTOMATED METER READING (AMR) SYSTEM AND MANAGE METERING SERVICES FOR LARGE POWER USERS AND SMALL SCALE EM Deadline25 May 2018 252932 Provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline10 May 2018 252933 FORTY FIVE (45) ARTICULATED DUMP TRUCKS Deadline08 May 2018 252934 Fleet management and vehicle tracking systems. Deadline16 May 2018 252935 Supply & Delivery of 2 NER Transformer Deadline26 Apr 2018 252937 Two trucks tip.11001-13000kg Deadline23 May 2018 252938 Supply and delivery of binoculars Deadline24 Apr 2018 252939 Member performance and audit committee Deadline04 May 2018 252941 Supply, Install, Test, Commission and Hand Over of Two (2) Electrically Actuated DN1200 Gate Valves Deadline29 May 2018 253054 PROVISION OF TRAFFIC AND CROWD CONTROL EQUIPMENT Deadline04 May 2018 253067 RENDERING OF ARMED RESPONSE AND ALARM SYSTEM INSTALLATION SERVICES FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 May 2018 253069 Supply and Delivery of Meter Reading Equipment Deadline25 May 2018 253078 Plan of Campaign 2018: Supply and installation of guardrails on RR 316 from KP 121 + 000 to PK 138 + 000 and RP 3619 from PK 14 + 000 to PK 29 + 000 (Province of Settat) Deadline24 May 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us