South Africa Tenders - 24 August 2018

20 tenders published in South Africa on 24 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 August 2018, across industries like Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

274222 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline28 Aug 2018 274240 Supply & Install 150 MM Flanged Key Gate Valve Deadline28 Aug 2018 274244 Purchase of a Lowed Trailer Deadline07 Sep 2018 274264 Cut, make, trim and supply of SA Army new service dress caps for men and women-Designated Sector: Local production and content Textile, Clothing, Leather and Footwear Sector Requir Deadline12 Sep 2018 274266 Procurement of SIG SAUER P226 9X19MM Nitron, MK25 Nay Pistol Deadline12 Sep 2018 274330 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BULLET PROOF VESTS Deadline25 Sep 2018 274337 Supply and Installation of Sign Boards Deadline31 Aug 2018 274341 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY FOOTWEAR TO PetroSA MOSSEL BAY Deadline11 Sep 2018 274347 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREFIGHTING APPAREL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline25 Sep 2018 274351 Supply and delivery of one 500KVA 22KV/420/242V and two 500KVA dual ratio voltage 6.6V/11KV/420V/242V TRANSFORMER Deadline19 Sep 2018 274354 Supply and delivery of new switchgear Deadline20 Sep 2018 274363 SUPPLY,INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV AT SIBASA TRAFFIC STATION Deadline31 Aug 2018 274371 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HANDHELD UHF TRUNKING PORTABLE RADIOS Deadline04 Sep 2018 274374 DIFFERENT LABELS Deadline29 Aug 2018 274382 Engineer, supply, deliver, and install 2 x new 6.6 kV Ring Main Units (4 way) to the Camden Ash Handling Plant. Deadline03 Sep 2018 274384 ICT Biometrics Deadline28 Aug 2018 274390 Supply & delivery of structural firefighting boots (NFPA approved) Deadline30 Aug 2018 274398 Manufacture and supply of camouflage printed breathable laminated water resistant fabric for rainwear to the SA Navy-Designated Sector: Local production for Textile, Clothing, Leat Deadline11 Sep 2018 274443 Supply and fit of flowmeter Deadline28 Aug 2018 274445 Industrial vacuum cleaner Deadline28 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us