South Africa Tenders - 28 January 2019

20 tenders published in South Africa on 28 January 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 January 2019, across industries like RFID, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like RFID, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

298857 Supply and delivery of gen 2 RFID Tags Reader IP65 with 2 linear internal antennas with 5m cables Deadline29 Jan 2019 298869 Supply of Electricity Prepaid Meters Deadline01 Feb 2019 298877 Supply and deliver of prepaid meters Deadline29 Jan 2019 298878 Electromagnetic Flow Meters Deadline31 Jan 2019 298879 Supply and installation of access control system. Deadline31 Jan 2019 298880 Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of 2 E Transformers 11000/400v 200kva Deadline04 Feb 2019 298894 Supply and delivery of protective clothing technical services Deadline31 Jan 2019 298926 Supply, installation and commissioning of integrated security system Deadline15 Feb 2019 298932 Appointment of a contractor for the refurbishment of 66KV/11KV power transformer Deadline26 Feb 2019 298938 Supply and delivery of dolphin expert pro gyro or equivalent robotic pool sweepers with caddy to the city of cape town Deadline28 Feb 2019 298943 Supply and delivery of gun holsters for security management unit once off Deadline30 Jan 2019 298944 PROVISION OF VARIOUS SIZES OF CRANES ON ADHOC BASIS FOR CIVIL MAINTENANC WORKS Deadline07 Feb 2019 298947 Printer Deadline31 Jan 2019 298951 Appointment of a service provider for Design and Draft FAKN Radar Terrain Chart to 60nm radius around the airport according to SACAA and ICAO Deadline30 Jan 2019 298954 Provision of alarm (monitoring and armed reaction) system for a period of three years. Deadline22 Feb 2019 298994 Supply and delivery of electricity meters for large power users. Deadline31 Jan 2019 299097 DEVELOPMENT OF A LONG TERM INFRASTRUCTURE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR THE ATLANTIS GREEN-TECHNOLOGY SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE Deadline28 Jan 2019 299119 Provide the required services to apply for the services of Project Supervisor for Transport Infrastructure Asset Management Consultancy Service Deadline05 Feb 2019 299141 Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Official Firearm Spare Parts to the South African Police Service for a Period of Two (02) Years Deadline22 Feb 2019 299186 PROVISION OF VARIOUS SIZES OF CRANES ON ADHOC BASIS FOR CIVIL MAINTENANC WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Feb 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us