South Africa Tenders - 12 February 2019

11 tenders published in South Africa on 12 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 February 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

302817 Appointment for the services provider to provide support and maintenance for the sap ERP systems for the universal services and access agency of south africa Deadline21 Feb 2019 302819 Appointment of a services provider to suppy delivery of a brand protective clothing for landcare projects Deadline21 Feb 2019 302824 The appointment of a services provider for the upgrade and integration to exiting security systems including biometric,access control,alarms and cctv Deadline22 Feb 2019 302834 PRINTING OF ANNUAL REPORTS FOR OVERBERGWATER FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2016/17 & 2017/18 Deadline15 Feb 2019 302857 PROVISION OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES Deadline25 Feb 2019 302859 Consulting Engineering Services for the routine road maintenance of national route 1 and 8 in the Xhariep District Municipality Deadline08 Mar 2019 302862 Installation of perimeter fencing and security upgrade at various campuses Deadline08 Mar 2019 302863 Provision of Cloud Based Call Centre System for a Period of Three Years Deadline22 Feb 2019 302867 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTES 1, 5 AND 8 IN THE LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT Deadline08 Mar 2019 302917 TERMS OF REFERENCE (ERP) for the selection and implementation of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system at the headquarters of the ECCAS Secretariat (LIBREVILLE-GABON) Deadline20 Feb 2019 302961 Oracle specialized partners of the implementation of the integrated financial management systems Deadline04 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us