South Africa Tenders - 4 March 2019

36 tenders published in South Africa on 4 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 March 2019, across industries like Energy, Defence, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

307126 The design, manufacture, testing, supply (inclusive of spares & training) of estimated quantities of 3.3kV to 33kV free standing Ring Main Units Deadline02 May 2019 307127 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline12 Apr 2019 307128 Provision of Security Services at Dora Nginza Regional Hospital site, Port Elizabeth in the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Apr 2019 307129 Supply and Delivery of Uniforms for the Cape Town Metropolitan Police Department Deadline08 Apr 2019 307132 B/SM 54/19 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM (GPS) HIGH ACCURACY DEVICES Deadline05 Apr 2019 307133 Design, layout and printing of the Competition Tribunals Annual Report Deadline05 Apr 2019 307134 TKZN IT SAP Business 1 Deadline29 Mar 2019 307136 ACCESS CONTROL AND AUXILIARY SERVICES, NEW WORKS FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline22 Mar 2019 307137 Provision of printing services to the National School of Government for a period of three (3) years Deadline22 Mar 2019 307139 Provision of Security Services at the Thusong Centre Deadline15 Mar 2019 307141 ONSEEPKANS PHASE 3: CONSTRUCTION OF 33KV ELECTRIFICATION OVERHEAD LINE Deadline15 Mar 2019 307143 Servicing, Supply and delivery of fire Extinguishers Deadline07 Mar 2019 307144 SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 1 TRAILER FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF DIESEL FUEL Deadline05 Mar 2019 307146 Supply and install health and safety signs and service all fire hydrants, fire extinguishers and fire hose reels. They must also supply and install smoke detectors Deadline01 Apr 2019 307150 Access Control and Auxiliary Services, New Works Framework Agreement Deadline22 Mar 2019 307152 Consulting Engineering Services For Routine Road Maintenance of National Route N2x Section 19 Km 0.00 to Section 20 Km 69.35 and National Route R396 Section 6 Km 39.31 To Km 61.18. Deadline25 Mar 2019 307154 Provision of SAP Support and Maintenance for Lepelle Northern Water Deadline01 Apr 2019 307156 Supply, install and commission of a high-accuracy hydrographic Inertial Navigation (INS)/Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) solution Deadline22 Mar 2019 307157 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATERMETERS, VALVES AND OTHER WATERWORKS ITEMS Deadline07 Mar 2019 307163 Providers for the Development and Implementation of SASSA Grant Payment Business Intelligent Solution Deadline26 Mar 2019 307165 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORMS FOR TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICIALS Deadline14 Mar 2019 307171 Supply and delivery of generator 8 KVA to Brakpan Road depot as per specificatio Deadline07 Mar 2019 307201 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFF LOAD MEDIUM VOLTAGE SWITCHGEAR FOR CITY OF EKURHULENI Deadline29 Mar 2019 307207 Supply and Delivery of Ammunition. Deadline07 Mar 2019 307213 The Operation of the Baggage Handling System for a period of 5 years Deadline25 Mar 2019 307214 LIFE GUARD TRAINING Deadline08 Mar 2019 307218 Supply, Delivery of Cambium and IgniteNet or compatible Data radios Deadline11 Mar 2019 307219 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATERMETERS, VALVES AND OTHER WATERWORKS ITEMS Deadline07 Mar 2019 307231 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGN Deadline07 Mar 2019 307238 Supply, delivery and offloading of oil services for uninhibited, unused and reclaimed mineral insulating oil for transformers and switchgears for Rooiwal Power Station, as and when Deadline18 Mar 2019 307245 PROVISIONING OF SECURITY ALARM SYSTEM, MONITORING AND ARMED RESPONSE SERVICES TO 15 IDC REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline15 Mar 2019 307249 SUPPLY OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER Deadline12 Mar 2019 307254 Provider to render an x-ray services Deadline06 Mar 2019 307308 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR ALL SECURITY DOORS FOR 09 ACCESS DOORS Deadline07 Mar 2019 307329 Supply and delivery of water meters to the breede valley municipality for the period ending 30 june 2021 Deadline03 Apr 2019 307340 RETROFIT AND COMMISSIONING SPLIT PREPAYMENT METERS, 1ST PHASE OF ROODEWAL MUNICIPAL FLAT COMPLEX IN WORCESTER. Deadline13 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us