South Africa Tenders - 3 June 2019

33 tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2019, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Meters, Defence, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Meters, Defence, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

331110 Supply and delivery of Fleet Management Vehicles Deadline10 Jun 2019 331113 Provision and Supply of Bulk Printing Services for the University of Kwazulu – Natal on all campuses Deadline20 Jun 2019 331116 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Signal Equipment Deadline20 Jun 2019 331121 Supply and Delivery of Cable Fault Locating Equipment in Trailer Deadline19 Jun 2019 331124 Supply and Delivery of Substation Tripping Units and Batteries Deadline19 Jun 2019 331131 Procurement of Financial Management System Implementation Deadline15 Jun 2019 331134 SUPPLY, TESTING AND DELIVERY OF 11KV SINGLE BUSBAR FIXED PATTERN SWITCHGEAR AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT HOUSED IN AN E-HOUSE Deadline12 Jul 2019 331135 Komati AWR Dam Dredging Deadline03 Jul 2019 331136 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROVISION OF BESKOPE DIGITAL PAYMENT SOLUTIONS FOR THE CITY OF UMHLATHUZE FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Jun 2019 331139 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR i7 COMPUTERS Deadline14 Jun 2019 331140 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SOLAR LIGHTS WITH CAMERAS Deadline12 Jun 2019 331142 Provision of Transmission Overhead Power Line Training Facility at Eskom Academy of Learning (Midrand) Deadline09 Jul 2019 331145 Provision and Delivery of an Electronic Meter Reading System and Apparatus Deadline13 Jun 2019 331146 Supply and deliver protective clothing for fire brigade, traffic & licensing, security and game ranger for a period of three (03) years Deadline02 Jul 2019 331147 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline07 Jun 2019 331154 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LARGE POWER USER (LPU) METERS Deadline12 Jun 2019 331159 Supply & Delivery of Bullet Proof Vest Deadline07 Jun 2019 331162 The Supply And Delivery Of Electricity Meters Deadline01 Jul 2019 331166 Appointment of Two (02) Service Providers to Supply and deliver protective clothing for fire brigade, traffic & licensing, security and game ranger for a period of three (03) years Deadline02 Jul 2019 331168 Supply, install and commission access control, remote access gates, automatic road barriers and biometric system at various sites and link to the main server Deadline10 Jun 2019 331226 Supply & Delivery of The Secure 111 Holsters Supply and Delivery of Pepper Spray & Holders (Liquid Bullet) Deadline11 Jun 2019 331240 Supply & Delivery of Bullet Proof Vest Deadline07 Jun 2019 331278 RFT06/05/ 2018/19 :- Purchasing, supplying, delivery and offloading firefighting protective clothing for fire service Deadline12 Jun 2019 331280 RFT11/05/ 2018/19 - Installation and maintenance of telemetry and scada system at schoemansville, brits water treatment works and the distribution networks for a period of 3 Deadline12 Jun 2019 331282 Supply and delivery of computers, scanners and desktop printers Deadline02 Jul 2019 331284 Supply, install and commission access control, remote access gates, automatic road barriers and biometric system at various sites and link to the main server Deadline10 Jun 2019 331306 Komati AWR Dam Dredging. Deadline03 Jul 2019 331316 2x mobile freezer trailer Deadline05 Jun 2019 331318 Supply, testing and delivery of 11kv single busbar fixed pattern switchgear Deadline12 Jul 2019 331338 Cut, make, trim and supply of 3/4 camouflage duffel coats to the SA Air Force-Local production and content for textile, clothing, leather and footwear Deadline20 Jun 2019 331346 Supply & Delivery of Bullet Proof Vest Deadline07 Jun 2019 331355 PROVISION OF DATA CONNECTIVITY AND VOIP SERVICES Deadline25 Jun 2019 331385 Appointment for Panel of Three (03) Service Providers to Upgrade Drivers licence for affected drivers in Leeto la Polokwane for a Period of Three (3) years. Deadline01 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us