South Africa Tenders - 30 August 2019

17 tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2019, across industries like IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

353355 Provision of Upgrade and Integration of Existing GMA Office Security Systems: CCTV & Biometric Access Control Deadline06 Sep 2019 353358 Supply & install biometric access control and CCTV at various Northern Cape laboratories as per specifications below Deadline05 Sep 2019 353363 Accredited Novice Truck Mounted Crane training Deadline05 Sep 2019 353368 RFQ JW391NM 2019 OVERHEAD CRANE(26 AUG-05 SEPT 2019) Deadline05 Sep 2019 353420 Supply of 60 ton rough terrain mobile crane Deadline27 Sep 2019 353423 Procurement of Implementation of the Meter Asset Management Solution (MAMS) Using Maximo Application currently used in Eskom. Deadline19 Sep 2019 353424 REPLACE 76 METERS CRANE BUS BAR TRACK Deadline11 Sep 2019 353578 The Operations and Maintenance of an Open Road Tolling System Deadline23 Sep 2019 353579 The Operations and Maintenance of an Open Road Tolling System Deadline05 Sep 2019 353587 Outsourcing of the Internet Service Deadline17 Sep 2019 353590 Provision of External Audit Services Deadline06 Sep 2019 353601 Provision of Motor Vehicle Tracking Services Deadline17 Sep 2019 353629 REQUEST OF QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CASHIER STAMP Deadline04 Sep 2019 353632 Supply and Delivery of 45 Laptops (Re-Advert) Deadline12 Sep 2019 353633 SWITCHGEAR: MINI SUBSTATION 315kV & SWITCHGEAR: MINI SUBSTATION 500kV Deadline04 Sep 2019 353636 Provision of Electrical and Water Meter Reading Services for a period of Three (3) Years Deadline19 Sep 2019 353637 Tenders are invited for Monthly (EACH) - (6 Months ) Service for the provision of data cards on existing MTN account number A1387418 Deadline02 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us