South Africa Tenders - 7 October 2019

58 tenders published in South Africa on 7 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 October 2019, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Meters, RFID, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Meters, RFID, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

364885 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AND SOLUTION AT RAND WATER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline04 Nov 2019 364886 Design, layout, printing and the delivery of the Strategic Plan, APP and Annual Report Deadline25 Oct 2019 364889 Printing & delivery of material of various sizes & formats Deadline06 Nov 2019 364892 THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC SIGNAL CONTROLLERS FOR A 36-MONTH PERIOD AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline01 Nov 2019 364904 Printing & delivery of maternity case record & sick neonatal admission register Deadline04 Nov 2019 364975 DESIGN, LAYOUT, PRINTING AND THE DELIVERY OF THE STRATEGIC PLAN, ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN AND ANNUAL REPORT FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline25 Oct 2019 365006 PROVISION OF ADVANCED ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE FOR REVENUE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE Deadline18 Oct 2019 365008 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4X LAPTOPS Deadline11 Oct 2019 365012 Supply, installation and configuration of an integrated identity and access management solution Deadline05 Nov 2019 365014 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE DEPARTMENT STATION UNIFORM Deadline08 Nov 2019 365015 The provision of public address (PA) system upgrade project for a period of 6 months at Camden Power Station Deadline18 Nov 2019 365016 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS REVOLVING GATE TURNSTILE WITH A SINGLE CHANNEL AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline16 Oct 2019 365028 RADIO SLOT AND OUTSIDE BROADCASTING (OB) FOR COUNCIL Deadline10 Oct 2019 365122 Supply and delivery ten of laptop Deadline11 Oct 2019 365126 Supply and delivery ten laptop Deadline11 Oct 2019 365142 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE UPGRADE OF SHAREPOINT PLATFORMS FOR RAND WATER WEBSITE, INTRANET AND SAP PPM MICROSOFT PROJECT SERVER Deadline08 Nov 2019 365151 TRAFFIC CONTROL ON RURAL PROVINCIAL ROADS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2022 Deadline08 Nov 2019 365155 Appointment of a service provider to provide technically detailed proposal on a wide area network (wan) for the implementation of wide area multilateration (wam) surveillance techn Deadline04 Nov 2019 365156 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE & RESCUE DEPARTMENT UNIFORM FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2020 Deadline08 Oct 2019 365157 Appointment of Service provider to supply merSETA Wide Area Network (WAN) and Internet Services Provider (ISP) – RFP012/2019 Deadline24 Oct 2019 365198 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE IBM MAXIMO ENTERPRISE ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline08 Nov 2019 365219 Supply, delivery & off-loading of busses with full maintenance plan for transport division Deadline05 Nov 2019 365221 Installation of miniature substations, ring main units & substation equipment panel of 3 services for 3 years Deadline05 Nov 2019 365226 UNDERWATER SURVEY OF EFFLUENT SEA OUTFALLS AND ASSOCIATED REPAIRS Deadline01 Nov 2019 365228 Supply, installation & configuration of integrated identity & access management solution; & large bore steel pipes Deadline05 Nov 2019 365233 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AND SOLUTION AT RAND WATER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline04 Nov 2019 365237 Supply & fit electronic controlled turret for IVECO 6x6 trailer for fire fighting purposes, hoses & technical facilitation of business development forum Deadline05 Nov 2019 365277 Printing & delivery of maternity case record & sick neonatal admission register Deadline04 Nov 2019 365287 Renewal of Websense license for KZN dept agriculture & rural development for 36 months Deadline11 Oct 2019 365293 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS REVOLVING GATE TURNSTILE WITH A SINGLE CHANNEL AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline16 Oct 2019 365297 REFURBISHMENT OF 5 X 500KVA, 11KV-400V & 1 X 6,6KV – 400V EL&P STEP DOWN TRANSFORMERS Deadline22 Oct 2019 365300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4X LAPTOPS Deadline11 Oct 2019 365305 UPGRADE OF LIGHTING (LUMINAIRE) TO LED LIGHTING TECHNOLOGY AT O R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline11 Nov 2019 365309 Supply and Delivery of Transformers on Once Off Basis at Koedoespoort Deadline10 Oct 2019 365317 PROVISION OF ADVANCED ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE FOR REVENUE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE Deadline18 Oct 2019 365320 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS Deadline22 Oct 2019 365325 Supply of brass strip 70/30 & 90/10 for cartridge case & bullet cup manufacturing Deadline28 Oct 2019 365328 Appointment of Service Provider to supply merSETA Wide Area Network (WAN) and Internet Service Provider (ISP) Deadline24 Oct 2019 365331 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ENGINE TRUCK Deadline25 Oct 2019 365334 Provision of meter reading ( for electric consumption) for the period of three (03) years Deadline31 Oct 2019 365335 REPLACEMENT OF SWITCHGEAR IN THE ADMIN BUILDING AT SENTRARAND Deadline24 Oct 2019 365336 SUPPLY OF 57 - 60 SEATER LUXURY BUS Deadline11 Oct 2019 365337 SUPPLY AN DELIVERY OF DUAL FREQUENCY PROGRAMMABLE MAGNETIC TAG READERS TO THE TSHWANE MARKET Deadline10 Oct 2019 365355 Replacement of Sigma Fingerprint WR Readers (Damaged by Lightning Strike) Deadline09 Oct 2019 365362 Installation of Cubicles and Bullet Proof Glass at Ga-Kgapane DLTC Deadline11 Oct 2019 365368 Appointment of a service provider for fire detection, suppression and PA systems support, maintenance and replacement for a period of 36 months. Deadline09 Oct 2019 365396 Supply and delivery of firefighting helmet Deadline15 Oct 2019 365404 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW DOMESTIC ARRIVALS AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline30 Oct 2019 365630 Provision of BMC control & BMC remedy software licences, maintenance & support services Deadline04 Nov 2019 365687 Supply, delivery, installation, demonstration & commissioning of cardiovascular software for integration of cardiac images into PACS Deadline01 Nov 2019 365691 Tender for supply and delivery of computer equipment, printers and other periphersals to Sedibeng District Municipality Deadline31 Oct 2019 365692 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Rental of an Electronic Job Design Tool Deadline28 Oct 2019 365693 Provision of ICT Security (Firewall, Patch Management, End-point protection (Antivirus) and Audit Tool) until 31 March 2023 Deadline28 Oct 2019 365694 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE IBM MAXIMO ENTERPRISE ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline08 Nov 2019 365695 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE UPGRADE OF SHAREPOINT PLATFORMS FOR RAND WATER WEBSITE Deadline08 Nov 2019 365696 Appointment of a supplier for the supply and delivery of 7000 desktop computers for the Department of Justice Deadline01 Nov 2019 365704 Supply of data analysis software for compliance Deadline04 Nov 2019 365705 Supply of operation management system Deadline04 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us