South Africa Tenders - 14 October 2019

29 tenders published in South Africa on 14 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 October 2019, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, IT-Software, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, IT-Software, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

367579 Procurement of vortex fury HD 5000 10 x 42mm binocular Deadline01 Nov 2019 367606 Supply of 90/10 Bullet Cups and 70/30 Cartridge Case Cups for the manufacturing of Ammunitiuon Deadline04 Nov 2019 367607 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART METERS Deadline11 Nov 2019 367625 Installation of Fast Charging Stations for EVs in South Africa Deadline28 Oct 2019 367627 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Vests for FAOR Deadline16 Oct 2019 367635 WET AND DRY VACUUM CLEANER NT35/1 AP Deadline24 Oct 2019 367666 LOAD TESTING OF OVERHEADS CRANES,FORK LIFT AND ALL THE LIFTING EQUIPMENT AT DENEL HOUWTEQ,KEMPTON PARK AND IRENE CAMPUSES Deadline12 Nov 2019 367668 X-Ray Spares at Airports Company South Africa- O R Tambo International Airports. Deadline12 Nov 2019 367669 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT UNIFORMS FOR THE PERIOD FROM Deadline01 Nov 2019 367670 Supply and delivery provision of X-RAY services for Foundry Castings Deadline05 Nov 2019 367671 Supply and Installation of an 11kV Switchgear Deadline11 Nov 2019 367672 Supply and Installation of Security X-Ray Scanner. Deadline01 Nov 2019 367673 Supply of 90/10 Bullet Cups and 70/30 Cartridge Case Cups for the manufacturing of Ammunitiuon Deadline04 Nov 2019 367674 Provision of Limited Passengers and Ramp Handling Services for a period of 3 years at Abeid Amani Karume International Airport Deadline08 Nov 2019 367675 Supply and Installation of Security X-Ray Scanners for the National School of Government. Deadline31 Oct 2019 367676 Implementation of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution for EAAB (Ref: ICT 2019/0012) Deadline04 Nov 2019 367678 Provision of fibre internet access & implementation Deadline22 Oct 2019 367849 VOIP SOLUTION Deadline01 Nov 2019 367866 FURNITURE AND DECORATION SERVICES Deadline16 Oct 2019 367869 REFURBISHMENT OF 5 X 500KVA, 11KV-400V & 1 X 6,6KV – 400V EL&P STEP DOWN TRANSFORMERS AT BLOEMFONTEIN, KROONSTAD & BETHLEHEM. Deadline22 Oct 2019 367873 Appointment of service provider to supply, deliver, install, commissioning of 10mva transformer Deadline08 Nov 2019 367877 LOAD TESTING OF OVERHEADS CRANES,FORK LIFT AND ALL THE LIFTING EQUIPMENT AT DENEL HOUWTEQ,KEMPTON PARK AND IRENE CAMPUSES Deadline12 Nov 2019 367879 Intergrated access control and close circuit Television (CCTV) Deadline01 Nov 2019 367884 For the design, detailed engineering, manufacturing at supplier’s factory, supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning OF (5) X 500MVA 400/132/22kV, 160MVA 13 Deadline29 Oct 2019 367888 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART METERS Deadline11 Nov 2019 367895 SATELLITE Deadline31 Oct 2019 367896 PROVISION OF SAP 3RD LINE SUPPORT TO THE SABC Deadline31 Oct 2019 367901 Supply of 2000 green cards Deadline18 Oct 2019 367904 PROVISION OF ADVANCED PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND CRIME ALERTING METHODS IN MIDDELBURG (MP) CBD AREA FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us