South Africa Tenders - 28 October 2019

33 tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2019, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

371038 For The Hiring of 15/20 Ton Crane Deadline31 Oct 2019 371116 INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF TRAFFIC SIGNALS AT MAIN AND JAGGER STREET; AND MAIN AND WEST STREET IN MATATIELE Deadline15 Nov 2019 371122 Upgrade and Conversion of Mamba MK2 Armoured Personnel Carrier to Mamba MK3 Ambulance for South African Military Health Service Deadline02 Dec 2019 371123 SUPPLY ,INSTALLATION,COMMISSIONING OF EARLY WARNING FIRE DETECTION EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENACE Deadline26 Nov 2019 371124 Multi-Discipline Consulting Engineering Services For Shosholoza Meyl Junction Fire Reticulation and Public Address. Deadline12 Nov 2019 371128 SUPPLY AND DELIVER MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Oct 2019 371130 The construction of a new 19.5 km, 132kV High Voltage Kingbird Line from Mashau to Hlanganani substation over a period of 15 months Deadline08 Nov 2019 371133 INSPECT, CLEAN AND VACUUM ALL 11 KV MEDIUM VOLTAGE SWITCHGEAR Deadline29 Oct 2019 371136 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 2 LAPTOPS Deadline06 Nov 2019 371140 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PRINTING OF 2018/2019 ANNUAL REPORTS Deadline01 Nov 2019 371144 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (2x2) TRACTORS Deadline07 Nov 2019 371146 Supply and Delivery of electrical material ( Transformer) Deadline01 Nov 2019 371147 ROVISION OF SABC PRINT ROOM LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTING SERVICES Deadline01 Nov 2019 371149 CALIBRATION OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & REPLACING DAMAGED PARTS Deadline01 Nov 2019 371151 PROVISION FOR DIGITALIZATION OF SABC EDUCATION RESOURCES Deadline01 Nov 2019 371154 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CLOSE CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS AND ACCESS CONTROL SECURITY SYSTEMS Deadline22 Nov 2019 371158 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINI SUBSTATION, 11750/400V, 1MVA WITH VACUUM RING MAIN UNIT 3 WAY Deadline05 Nov 2019 371161 The Hiring of 15/20 Ton Crane Deadline31 Oct 2019 371163 DESIGN,MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE FIXED PATTERN SWITCHGEAR Deadline12 Nov 2019 371167 Provision of scanning & drivers license decryption software & mobile devices Deadline27 Nov 2019 371170 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11KV RING MAIN UNIT Deadline18 Nov 2019 371174 Manufacture and Supply of Combat Dress Female Underwear to the SA Army-Designated Secto:Local production and content for textile, clothing, leather and footwear Deadline14 Nov 2019 371180 PROCUREMENT OF 3 x TRUCK TRAILER Deadline26 Nov 2019 371181 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SELF-CONTAINED BREATHING APPARATUS Deadline04 Nov 2019 371183 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A TRACTOR TIP TRAILER FOR PIKETBERG Deadline05 Nov 2019 371185 Construction of solar power plant (build, own, operate, transfer) Deadline02 Dec 2019 371192 SATELLITE DIGITAL TERRESTRIAL TELEVISION (DTT) SET Deadline07 Nov 2019 371195 REPLACE BLOWN RM6 SWITCH GEAR AT SUBSTATION NO.1 Deadline31 Oct 2019 371354 CONTI-SUIT (100% cotton) Deadline04 Nov 2019 371356 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE Deadline01 Nov 2019 371360 MULTIPURPOSE DRONE Deadline26 Nov 2019 371362 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline30 Oct 2019 371363 TEXTILE, CLOTHING,LEATHER AND FOOTWEAR Deadline31 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us