South Africa Tenders - 25 January 2020

36 tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2020, across industries like Energy, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

394534 SERVICE, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATOR PLANT (EQUIPMENT/INSTALLATION) IN VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS SITUATED IN THE NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT(40 GENERATORS) FOR THIRTY Deadline05 Mar 2020 394558 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER TO PURCHASE AND DISPOSE 194 VARIOUS KVA TRANSFORMERS . Deadline13 Feb 2020 394569 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANTI-EXPLOSIVE QUALITY THEFT DOORS Deadline04 Feb 2020 394579 Pole mounted 3Ph 200KVA Transformer, 11KV/415V. Deadline06 Feb 2020 394581 INSPECTION, REPORTING, DISCONNECTION & RECONNECTION OF ELECTRICAL SERVICE/METERS IN THE ETHEKWINI ELECTRICITYS AREA OF SUPPLY FOR A PERIOD OF 36-MONTHS Deadline06 Mar 2020 394587 Conduct cost benefit analysis/feasibility work study for supply, installation & maintenance of security systems Deadline05 Feb 2020 394594 Demonstrate knowledge of water meters & reading techniques, identify faults in meters Deadline29 Jan 2020 394602 The inspection and load testing of a Morris 10 ton overhead crane, 2 ton A-frame and other lifting equipment as per the OHS Act of 1993 requirement on an as-and-when required basi Deadline19 Mar 2020 394605 Supply and Fit Biometric Access Control System With Cameras to Various Laboratories Deadline30 Jan 2020 394609 Supply and Delivery of ammunition at Esselenpark school of rail security training department. Deadline04 Feb 2020 394613 Supply of Virdi Access Control replacement parts at iThemba LABS, Cape Town Deadline07 Feb 2020 394615 PROPOSALS FOR CAR TRACKING SERVICES FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2020 394619 Service provider to do Vetting, Criminal Record Fingerprints and Competency Assessment for 6 candidates that were Shortlisted for the position of Director technical Services Deadline27 Jan 2020 394622 SUBSTATION UPGRADE AND ALBANY 132KV SUBSTATION PROTECTION UPGRADE Deadline18 Feb 2020 394636 Supply, install & commission 15 electrical vehicle chargers as well as training Deadline05 Mar 2020 394640 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES & SUPPLIE Deadline30 Jan 2020 394645 Supply & delivery of front end loader with minimum engine gross power of 125kW Deadline12 Feb 2020 394649 Inspection & load testing of morris 10 ton overhead crane, 2 ton A frame & other lifting equipment for 3 years Deadline19 Mar 2020 394652 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY CAMERAS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline22 Feb 2020 394663 Provision for service, repair & maintenance and installation of fire extinguishers, hose reels, hydrants Deadline04 Feb 2020 394666 Supply and Delivery of Various Electrical Meters for a Period Ending 30 June 2022 Deadline07 Feb 2020 394680 Supply & delivery of fire truck equipped with medium size firefighting apparatus Deadline11 Feb 2020 394682 Procurement of Sig Sauer P226 9 x9mm pistols Deadline05 Feb 2020 394683 Supply and Delivery of Electricity Metering Deadline26 Feb 2020 394684 Supply of two 60 seater new busses Deadline19 Feb 2020 394705 Purchase of a new Mobile Crane for Alkantpan Test Range Deadline11 Feb 2020 394710 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 25 CCTV CAMERAS AT SIBASA TRAFFICE STATION PHASE 2 Deadline11 Feb 2020 394711 To Supply, Install, Test and Commission three (3) R740 servers at IMT Building Deadline11 Feb 2020 394794 PEPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV CAMERAS, BIOMATRIX AND QUEUING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2020 394800 Refurbishment of Passenger Conveyors at O R Tambo International Airport Deadline24 Feb 2020 394803 DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION SERVICES FOR BAGGAGE CAROUSELS AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline21 Feb 2020 394806 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL CONVEYOR MACHINERY FOR BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM Deadline02 Mar 2020 394809 PURCHASE AND DISPOSAL OF 47 VARIOUS KVA TRANSFORMERS Deadline13 Feb 2020 394830 Manufacture and Supply of polyester/Cotton Camouflage Fabric for the SA Air Force-Designated Sector: Local production and content for textile, clothing, leather and footwear applic Deadline13 Feb 2020 394944 Supply of Licences for Handhelds and Meter Reading Software (Re-advertisement) Deadline29 Jan 2020 395016 Procurement of parachutes and other Airbone related equipment. Designated Sectors: Local content for textile, clothing, leather and footwear sector is applicable for items 1 - 8. Deadline07 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us