South Africa Tenders - 27 January 2020

29 tenders published in South Africa on 27 January 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 January 2020, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

394758 Manufacturing, Supply and Delivery Of Rigging Thigh (Holster Mounting) for a period of two (2) years: Division: Supply Chain Management Deadline25 Feb 2020 394766 Supply and delivery of ballistic helmet and cover to the South African Police Service for a period of (02) two years: Division: Operational Response Services Deadline21 Feb 2020 394768 Supply and Delivery of Ammunition at Esselenpark School of Rail Security Training Department Deadline04 Feb 2020 394792 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANTI-EXPLOSIVE QUALITY THEFT DOORS Deadline04 Feb 2020 394802 APPONTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATIONOF HANDHELD PARKING METERED SYSTEM, INCLUDING PROVISION O VEHICLE CLAMPING & TOWING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD Deadline24 Feb 2020 394805 MANAGEMENT OF ACTIVE SIM CARDS FOR PetroSA Deadline06 Feb 2020 394811 Maintanance Alpha Apron Passenger Loading Bridges Deadline13 Feb 2020 394815 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters and Spare Parts for a period of 3 years Deadline24 Feb 2020 394817 Panel of 3 Service Providers to Supply and Deliver Electrical Meters and Meter boxes As and When needed for a period of 24 months. Deadline21 Feb 2020 394820 SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REMOTE AUTOMATED METER READING SYSTEM WITH METER AUDITS AND BULK METER INSTALLATION FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2022 Deadline07 Feb 2020 394828 Manufacturing, Supply and Delivery of Jacket, Warm, Blue, Operational Wear and Jacket, Warm, Camouflage Pps For a Period of Three (3) Years: Division: Supply Chain Management Deadline26 Feb 2020 394831 Manufacturing, Supply and Delivery of Cap Baseball, Blue, Comouflage Pps, Camouflage Stf and Saps Guards Deadline26 Feb 2020 394832 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of single phase split meter Deadline04 Feb 2020 394904 The inspection and load testing of a Morris 10 ton overhead crane, 2 ton A-frame and other lifting equipment as per the OHS Act of 1993 requirement on an as-and-when required basis Deadline19 Mar 2020 394974 Hire crane and or fork lift truck for the off-loading and storage of the Port Rex rotor Deadline28 Jan 2020 395052 Print, label, pack & distribute 192 100 English & 126 200 Afrikaans family numeracy manuals for grade 4 parents/guardians for 2 years Deadline21 Feb 2020 395053 Implementation of a Fully Integrated Security and Access System and Provide onsite Security Services Deadline14 Feb 2020 395054 Manufacture, supply & delivery of warm jackets blue & camouflage for 3 years Deadline26 Feb 2020 395056 Meter:water;single jet;40mm;300mm Deadline31 Jan 2020 395057 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters and Spare Parts for a period of 3 yeLaingsburg Municipalityars Deadline24 Feb 2020 395059 Clothing Deadline03 Feb 2020 395060 PEDDIE 132/66/22KV SUBSTATION UPGRADE AND ALBANY 132KV SUBSTATION PROTECTION UPGRADE Deadline18 Feb 2020 395063 Maintenance, Prevention and repairs of fire detection system at Tutuka Power Station Deadline03 Feb 2020 395069 Supply of aircraft (aeroplanes & hot air balloons) for 4 years Deadline14 Feb 2020 395071 Supply and Delivery of Electricity Meters for a period of 3 years Deadline24 Feb 2020 395076 Supply and delivery of single phase split meter Deadline04 Feb 2020 395383 Supply & deliver INSULATED GLOVES RUBBER WORKING VOLTAGE 1000V MAX class 0 S.A.B.S. SIZE 10 LARGE.Elsec or approved equal Deadline30 Jan 2020 395388 1 pair x gloves;100%cotton;white;s;mpd 1 pair x gloves;100%cotton;white;s;mpd 2 pair x gloves;100%cotton;white Deadline03 Feb 2020 395390 60 pair x gloves Deadline30 Jan 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us