South Africa Tenders - 12 February 2020

29 tenders published in South Africa on 12 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 February 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

406311 Hiring of a lowbed trucks for a period of 3 months Deadline19 Feb 2020 406323 Jointing Kit for 300mm x 3 core stranded ALU/SCR/PILC PVC/DSTA/HDPE 11KV/11KV(SANS 97 TBL 19) Cable complete with 3 x 400AMP Torgue shear ferrule Deadline19 Feb 2020 406325 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINI-SUBSTATION 500KVA, 11000/420V TO POSTMASBUR Deadline25 Feb 2020 406328 Supply of three 90.8mVA 322/107kV transformers Deadline24 Feb 2020 406333 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMANT OF A PANEL FOR INVESTIGATION FOR FORENSIC BALLISTIC RELATED SERVICES FOR THE INDEPENDENT POLICE INVESTIGATIVE DIRECTORATE (IPID) FOR A PERIOD O Deadline28 Feb 2020 406345 Supply and delivery of Ground Support Equipment at Bram Fischer International Airport for Mango Airlines (SOC) Ltd Deadline13 Mar 2020 406393 PURCHASE AND COLLECTION OF 2 X MVA TRANSFOMERS Deadline03 Mar 2020 406399 Request for Proposal for Standby Generator Professional Services for CEF (SOC) Ltd. Deadline21 Feb 2020 406819 Procurement of Laptops and Software(Ms Office 2019 Professional Plus) Disclaimer : Deadline mentioned in this tender is an Assuming date, Vendor should contact Tendering Autho Deadline22 Feb 2020 406876 MICROSOFT SHAREPOINT CONSULTANCY SERVICES RELATED TO MICROSOFT IDENTITY MANAGER (MIM), ENTERPRISE SEARCH, CUSTOM SHAREPOINT SECURITY AND CUSTOM DEVELOPMENT FOR LISTS AND DOCUMENT L Deadline09 Mar 2020 406883 PROVISION OF SOFTWARE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE LICENCES: ESRI GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Mar 2020 406895 Supply & delivery of IT equipment (printer) Deadline17 Feb 2020 406920 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & MAINTENANCE OF ADDITIONAL IPT HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Feb 2020 406922 MAINTENANCE OF SCADA Deadline13 Mar 2020 406926 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SPATIAL DATA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS . Deadline27 Feb 2020 406954 Curriculum Development With Implementation Methodology In Software Development, Digital Content Analysis, Cloud Computing, Cyber Security, Artificial Intelligence, Blockchain, Inte Deadline02 Mar 2020 406960 Provision Of Network Cabling, Itss Network Upgrade, Fortigate Firewall Upgrade & Wifi Access Point Deadline28 Feb 2020 407008 Acquisition Of 14 Apple Ipads Deadline25 Feb 2020 407010 Cyber-security Penetration Testing Services Deadline18 Feb 2020 407017 Implementation & Maintenance Of Business Management System At College For 36 Months Deadline12 Mar 2020 407021 Managed Data Backup & Disaster Recovery Services Deadline26 Feb 2020 407026 Provide E-mail Management Solution Service Deadline26 Feb 2020 407046 Provision Of Computer Training For 47 Councillors Deadline28 Feb 2020 407047 supply, delivery and installation of a Nuclear Medicine Management System at Groote Schuur Hospital (Limited Bid - Multi Source) Deadline19 Feb 2020 407050 Request for Quotation for teh acquisition of Global Aviation Data for a period of Two (2) years Deadline06 Mar 2020 407051 Supply & Delivery Of It Equipment & Software Deadline24 Feb 2020 407052 Renewal of our internet services and firewall on a month to month basis for a period of one year. Deadline17 Feb 2020 407058 Full Verification, Maintenance Of Existing Financial Asset Register & Asset Management System, & Review Financial Statement, Standard Operating Procedures & Training Of Municipal E Deadline28 Feb 2020 407151 Renewal Of Juniper Care Core Support Deadline27 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us