South Africa Tenders - 17 February 2020

37 tenders published in South Africa on 17 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 February 2020, across industries like Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Meters, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Defence, Wires & Cables, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, RFID.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Meters, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Defence, Wires & Cables, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, RFID, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

408745 The Bank is seeking to print its 2019 Annual Report. Deadline24 Feb 2020 408838 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH END GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) MACHINE TO THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline20 Feb 2020 408842 THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE (SANBI) REQUIRES THE SERVICES OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR VEHICLES TRACKING INSTALLATION AND MONITORING SERVICES Deadline20 Feb 2020 408845 Appointment of Service Provider(s) on Framework Agreements for the provision of Internet of Things (IoT) Platform Deadline17 Mar 2020 408846 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN EMERGENCY GENERATOR SET Deadline28 Feb 2020 408854 Man trucks with tanker trailers Deadline21 Feb 2020 408859 Supply and delivery of 3 way RMU Deadline21 Feb 2020 408860 Rendering of security services at HGDA Deadline21 Feb 2020 408862 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAID SINGLE PHASE SPLIT WIRELESS METERS (RF) AND KEYPAD (WIRELESS USER INTERFACE UNIT) AND SINGLE PHASE COMMON BASE COMBO (COMPLETE WITH BASE) METERS Deadline28 Feb 2020 408863 Supply of Radar installation system to the CSIR Deadline28 Feb 2020 408865 3 TON MOBILE CRANE AND 2 MAN CAGE Deadline19 Feb 2020 408869 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN EMERGENCY GENERATOR SET Deadline28 Feb 2020 408872 Supply & Delivery of Electromagnetic Flow Meters Deadline20 Feb 2020 408875 PROVISION OF CYBER SECURITY RISK ASSESSMENT Deadline21 Feb 2020 408918 SUSPENSION CONVESION ON TRAILER 60 TON Deadline20 Feb 2020 408921 10 each x meter:water;velocity;ci;50mm;270mm Deadline20 Feb 2020 408925 CIRCUIT BREAKERS CURRENT TRANSFORMERS Deadline13 Mar 2020 408929 RE-ADVERT SUPPLY AND DELIVER FIRE ENGINE FOR DISASTER DEPARTMENT Deadline27 Feb 2020 408940 Perfom service on the M652 diesel generator at Drakensberg Power Station Deadline19 Feb 2020 408942 Fire suppression equipment Deadline21 Feb 2020 408953 Urgent Class 3 Power Transformer and Shunt Reactors Deadline28 Feb 2020 408958 Installation of 6 HV current transformers Deadline21 Feb 2020 408992 SUPPLY OF METERING UNIT 11 KV INDOOR (4351) Deadline20 Feb 2020 409024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENERGY METERS Deadline24 Feb 2020 409025 SUPPLY OF PREPAYMENT ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline05 Mar 2020 409026 MMM/BID 529 (A):2019/2020 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PRE-PAID WATER METERS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Mar 2020 409032 Supply & delivery of electrical kiosk & electrical cable Deadline03 Mar 2020 409033 Supply & delivery of scada system & ancillaries for Wentworth depot Deadline20 Feb 2020 409035 Supply & delivery of signalling cable Deadline20 Feb 2020 409037 Construction of Security Fence & Access control Deadline06 Mar 2020 409053 DIGITAL AIRFIELD INFORMATION DISPLAY (DAID) REPLACEMENT PROJECT Deadline20 Mar 2020 409137 PROTECTIVE CLOTHING EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Mar 2020 409147 PROVISION OF CYBER SECURITY RISK ASSESSMENT Deadline21 Feb 2020 409168 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FIT OF VEHICLE NUMBER PLATES, WORCESTER Deadline21 Feb 2020 409178 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A COIN-OPERATED TURNSTILE AT THE PUBLIC TOILET IN PIKETBERG Deadline27 Feb 2020 409188 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MONITORING OF A VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY’S FLEET Deadline20 Feb 2020 409243 Supply and delivery of 240l and 140l mobile refuse containers fitted with rfid tags, rfid tag readers and rfid tags/transponders Deadline20 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us