South Africa Tenders - 18 February 2020

50 tenders published in South Africa on 18 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 February 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

409959 Supply & installation of new road gantry electronic computers at Tzaneen depot Deadline02 Mar 2020 409960 Provision of security services for Alfred Nzo district institutions for 3 years Deadline20 Mar 2020 409961 Construction of 3.3km, 11kV hare overhead line from Rissiville substation to McKay estates Deadline06 Mar 2020 409962 Construction of 20MVA, 88/11kV Sicelo substation for Sicelo area, phase 2 & 3 installation of equipment & commissioning Deadline18 Mar 2020 409965 Maintenance & repair of helicopters & aircrafts for 2 years Deadline13 Mar 2020 409967 Service combination of 16 medium voltage switchgear, transformers & mini substations supplying electrical reticulation network on Bellville campus Deadline06 Mar 2020 409971 Purchasing, supply & delivery of fire-fighting protective clothing & uniform for fire services Deadline01 Apr 2020 409974 Supply & delivery of personal protective equipment & fittings, office furniture & stationery for 3 years, panel of consultants for integrated built environment services for 3 years Deadline10 Mar 2020 409975 90 each x gloves;maxiflex end;nitr;25cm;blk;9(l) 60 pair x gloves;leather;yel;l;wrist;gen purpose Deadline17 Mar 2020 409979 200 each x overall;2pc;r/blue;107/97;epwp 100 pair x boots;safety;unisex;black;9;stc;epwp Deadline30 Mar 2020 409984 Cy373389-isuzu sewer jet truck 4x4 2012 Deadline24 Feb 2020 410000 Maintenance & upkeep of fire protection, fire detection & gas suppression systems for 3 years Deadline09 Mar 2020 410119 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ARMS Deadline02 Mar 2020 410163 MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF MOBILE KITCHEN TRAILER Deadline24 Feb 2020 410177 ROOFTOP SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) TECHNOLOGIES Deadline13 Mar 2020 410547 DIGITAL AIRFIELD INFORMATION DISPLAY (DAID) REPLACEMENT PROJECT Deadline20 Mar 2020 410548 Provision Of A Countrywide Physical Audit And Verification Of Wide Area Network (WAN), Local Area Network (LAN) Equipment And Environmental Equipment For SAPS For A Period Of Twelv Deadline06 Mar 2020 410549 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of CommVault License Maintenance Renewal to the CSIR Deadline28 Feb 2020 410550 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A SPATIAL TRANSFORMATION IMPACT MOBILE APPLICATION. Deadline10 Mar 2020 410551 Appointment of accredited service provider for the provision of open source E-Business resources on an on demand basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline06 Mar 2020 410552 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A SAP BASED GUARDIAN FUND MANAGEMENT SOLUTION INCLUDING MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE ENRIRE DOJ&CD SAP ENV Deadline06 Mar 2020 410557 Appointment of a Renewal of Email Archiving Solution for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline13 Mar 2020 410560 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW ROAD GANTRY ELECTRONIC COMPUTERS - TZANEEN DEPOT Deadline02 Mar 2020 410563 Hp latex printers & corel draw training Deadline24 Feb 2020 410564 Request for Proposal for the Review, Design and Implementation of a Performance Management System Deadline10 Mar 2020 410565 Online Content Requlator Migration Services Deadline21 Feb 2020 410567 SANGONeT: Web Design Training NGOs - Cape Town & Durban Deadline21 Feb 2020 410568 Provide licensing & support of current Microsoft Dynamics application for 3 years Deadline06 Mar 2020 410569 Provision of computer hardware, software, network infrastructure & related item Deadline09 Mar 2020 410573 Verify & update industrial source database & industrial emission inventories for City of Tshwane Deadline28 Feb 2020 410575 Installation of integrated educational technology & infrastructure Deadline24 Mar 2020 410577 Configuration, development, support & maintenance of Sharepoint services for 2 years Deadline09 Mar 2020 410813 Appointment of a qualified Service Provider for the supply, installation, configuration and delivery of Unterruptible Power Supplies (UPSs) for SASSA Western Cape Deadline28 Feb 2020 410824 Provision of a countrywide physical audit and verification of Wide Area Network (WAN), Local Area Network (LAN) equipment and Environmental Equipment for SAPS for a period of twelv Deadline06 Mar 2020 410826 APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNAL AUDITOR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR THE COUNCIL FOR THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT Deadline28 Feb 2020 410830 PROVISION OF COMPUTER HARDWARE, SOFTWARE, NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE AND RELATED ITEMS Deadline09 Mar 2020 410837 Appointment of a service provider for ICT infrastructure in support of the new Western Cape Regional Office establishment. Deadline28 Feb 2020 410856 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A SPATIAL TRANSFORMATION IMPACT MOBILE APPLICATION Deadline10 Mar 2020 410860 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Risk Management Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline13 Mar 2020 410862 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Work-Study for Brand South Africa for a Period of 12 Months Deadline17 Mar 2020 410864 PROVISION OF WIDE AREA NETWORK(WAN) SOLUTION WITH INTERNET ACCESS Deadline09 Mar 2020 410867 Maintanance, Servicing and installation of Backup Generators for the China - South Africa Aquaculture Technology Demonstration Centre, Gariep Dam, Free State Deadline21 Feb 2020 410873 The appointment of a service provider for the supply,deliver, installation, maintenance and support of four (4) Hydrogen Generators and two (2) Water De-lonizer systems and further Deadline06 Mar 2020 410892 Supply of services including network infrastructure audit, design & deployment, business analysis & system integration & automating Deadline09 Mar 2020 410896 Design, develop & implement advanced enterprise learning platform; detailed design & construction of 3 pilot rural medical cannabis cultivation sites Deadline09 Mar 2020 410917 Supply & installation of new road gantry electronic computers at Tzaneen depot Deadline02 Mar 2020 410929 Appointment of a competent service provider to design, develop and implement a new QCTO website including support, maintenance and hosting for a period of three (3) years Deadline06 Mar 2020 410933 Review, Design and Implementation of a Performance Management System Deadline10 Mar 2020 410939 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) TO GATHER INFORMATION RELATING TO AN ELECTRONIC LIBRARY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SOLUTION Deadline13 Mar 2020 410940 Conduct Network Vulnerability Assessments & Penetration Testing For 3 Years Deadline20 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us