South Africa Tenders - 6 March 2020

28 tenders published in South Africa on 6 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 March 2020, across industries like IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

422465 Supply and installation of biometric security doors Deadline24 Mar 2020 422466 Provision of 24 hour private 24 hour private security services for mmabana tlhabane regional office for a period of three years Deadline25 Mar 2020 422467 Supply & installation of security fencing at Isiseko creche Deadline24 Mar 2020 422472 Hillbrow transport study & traffic impact assessment Deadline11 Mar 2020 422475 Cy140318 - isuzu fsr 800tip/crane 2016 Deadline11 Mar 2020 422479 Design, supply, install, test and commission of modular steel enclosed 3kv dc bbt secheron high speed circuit breaker at nelspruit Deadline17 Mar 2020 422491 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSAL FOR JOSHCO’S MOBILE APPLICATION. Deadline23 Mar 2020 422926 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 9 X 19MM CALIBRE, BALL, (FULL METAL JACKET) AMMUNITION TO THE SAPS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2020 422954 19/1/9/1/81TT(19) DESTRUCTION OF DISCHARGED/FIRED CARTRIDGE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline10 Mar 2020 422959 Supply and delivery of Three Phase Meters & KWH Single Phase Deadline10 Mar 2020 422974 The supply and delivery of small bore gate, parallel slide valves and butterfly valves Deadline07 Apr 2020 423021 19/1/9/1/12TA (19) BID NO.19/1/9/1/12TA (19): SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EIGHT (08) CONVEYOR BELT X-RAY INSPECTION UNITS INCLUDING TWO (02) YEAR MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR THE SOUTH AFRI Deadline20 Mar 2020 423028 19/1/9/1/61TC (19) MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHIRTS FIELD DRESS GREY, CHAMBRAY, CAMOUFLAGE STF AND PPS, SHIRTS SAPS GUARDS AND SHIRTS LONG SLEEVE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) Deadline16 Mar 2020 423038 19/1/9/1/25 TT (19) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLET RESISTANT VEST SPARE PARTS TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF (03) THREE YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2020 423256 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ERECTION OF FENCING IN FOUR (04) POULTRY PROJECTS Deadline10 Mar 2020 423263 APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM TRAINING OF ICT STAFF ON CISCO (ASA) FIREWALL SECURITY Deadline10 Mar 2020 423266 APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM TRAINING ON THE OPEN GROUP ARCHITECTURE FRAMEWORK (TOGAF 9.1 FOUNDATION & CERTIFIED) Deadline10 Mar 2020 423271 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 DAYS TO BCMM, CHISELHURST, EAST LONDON Deadline10 Mar 2020 423280 progress licence renewal 2020/2021 Deadline13 Mar 2020 423287 genstat licence renewal 2020/2021 Deadline13 Mar 2020 423299 intranet portal for majuba tvet college Deadline02 Apr 2020 423311 APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM VIP CLOSE PROTECTION COURSE-TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline10 Mar 2020 423330 Supply and delivery of software Deadline11 Mar 2020 423337 Supply and delivery of software Deadline10 Mar 2020 423340 supply and installation of a server and network upgrades Deadline25 Mar 2020 423342 provide fleet management for the road accident fund for a period of five (5) years. Deadline20 Mar 2020 423430 data depository Deadline13 Mar 2020 423434 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF FAILOVER NETWORK Deadline27 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us