South Africa Tenders - 20 July 2020

49 tenders published in South Africa on 20 July 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 July 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

470223 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIRE ARMS AND AMMUNIITION Deadline24 Aug 2020 470287 Construction of Naledi Clinic Deadline12 Aug 2020 470290 Provision of Park home with 12 Month Lease Deadline22 Jul 2020 470293 Repair of Export old Mechanical Workshop Deadline23 Jul 2020 470299 Procurement of Clothing Special Purpose:Combat Boots Deadline24 Aug 2020 470300 Appointment of a Panel of Civil Consulting Engineering Service Deadline14 Aug 2020 470301 Procurement of a Pool of Consulting Engineering Service Deadline31 Jul 2020 470307 Appointment of a Constructor of New Ticket Office and Alterations and Renovation to Existing Buildings Deadline12 Aug 2020 470312 Construction of Sports Complex Deadline31 Jul 2020 470314 Construction of Sports Facility Deadline31 Jul 2020 470316 Construction of Marble Hall Extension 6 Storm Water Deadline30 Jul 2020 470613 Advanced Metering Infrastructure (ami) and Reading System for Water – Planning, Design and Implementation Management Deadline17 Aug 2020 470628 The Repair of Plessey Electrical Prepayment Meters for the Purpose of Information Extraction Deadline03 Aug 2020 470769 Replace current biometric access control system Deadline14 Aug 2020 470776 Supply of bullet proof vests for 3 years Deadline11 Aug 2020 471033 appointment of a service provider for an integrated financial management system Deadline06 Aug 2020 471034 supply and delivery of firewall hardware,firewall software licenses,certificate Deadline21 Aug 2020 471036 online tourism grading system Deadline10 Aug 2020 471038 Supply and delivery of computer hardware Deadline21 Aug 2020 471039 Integrated financial management system with internal control functions Deadline06 Aug 2020 471040 Alchemy software licenses for 12 months Deadline23 Jul 2020 471043 Appointment of service provider to provide support, maintenance Deadline21 Aug 2020 471045 supply, installation and configuration of the ict sever equipment Deadline17 Aug 2020 471050 Provision of digital agency services Deadline22 Jul 2020 471053 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY Deadline27 Jul 2020 471059 hardware installation, configuration and testing and software Deadline11 Aug 2020 471062 provisioning of penetration testing and vulnerability assessment services Deadline24 Jul 2020 471069 Provision of anti-virus software & support for 5 years Deadline07 Aug 2020 471128 Renewal of Mimecast licenses for 3 years Deadline07 Aug 2020 471134 Supply & delivery of 9 laptops, 9 wireless mouse Deadline23 Jul 2020 471137 Supply, install, configure & commission HP BL460C GEN10 servers or equivalent Deadline14 Aug 2020 471144 Supply rental solution for user dell laptops systems, peripherals & devices for 3 years Deadline07 Aug 2020 471148 Supply & delivery of desktop & laptop computers for 3 years Deadline07 Aug 2020 471149 Upgrade of Dell/EMC Isilon & data domain backup infrastructure including maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline07 Aug 2020 471154 Supply of 370 laptops via 4 year month operation lease agreement Deadline07 Aug 2020 471158 Provision of active directory upgrade, Microsoft Exchange 2016 upgrade & maintenance Deadline11 Aug 2020 471162 Supply & delivery of renewal of Microsoft Office 365 licenses for 2 years Deadline18 Aug 2020 471165 Maintenance and support for 13 thirteen (13) standalone riskspectrum license Deadline03 Sep 2020 471170 Provision of digital signature solution with maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline07 Aug 2020 471181 Provision of disaster recovery services for 3 years Deadline06 Aug 2020 471187 Renewal of Mcafee licenses & additional licenses for Government Pensions Administration Agency for 3 years Deadline07 Aug 2020 471188 supply, delivery and installation of healthcare technology Deadline21 Aug 2020 471191 Provide solution design services for ICT LAN infrastructure upgrades Deadline07 Aug 2020 471193 Supply, install and maintain data communication facilities and cable infrastructure Deadline27 Jul 2020 471196 Develop electronic system to collect data on substance use & measure performance & quality of SA substance use treatment services Deadline07 Aug 2020 471215 provision of virtual private network and multi- protocol label switching service and support Deadline14 Aug 2020 471218 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (2) i7 and (2) i3 LAPTOPS Deadline27 Jul 2020 471226 provider for leasing of computer equipment Deadline17 Aug 2020 471228 The provision of Redhat Linux Annual Subscription Deadline07 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us