South Africa Tenders - 7 August 2020

38 tenders published in South Africa on 7 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

486843 Supply and delivery of 12 Gauge Ammunition Deadline07 Sep 2020 486861 PERSONAL PROTECTION ITEMS Deadline10 Aug 2020 486996 Appointment of a consortium of professional consultants to design and manage the construction of a new ticket office and guardhouse including minor renovations at Mtsotso station. Deadline10 Aug 2020 487003 INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ADOBE ENTERPRISE TERM LICENSING AGREEMENT(ETLA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS Deadline11 Sep 2020 487005 Appointment of a reputable service provider to develop a KwaZulu Natal Legislature journal Deadline14 Aug 2020 487029 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SUPERVISION OF PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTIONS 7 AND 8 FROM DIE VLEIE (KM 43.5) TO WHITE BRIDGE (KM 22.9) Deadline28 Aug 2020 487042 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR SUPERVISION OF THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 14 SECTION 2 FROM POFADDER (KM 0.00) TO SECTION 3 AT KEIMOES (KM 41.2) Deadline28 Aug 2020 487049 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR SUPERVISION OF THE INTERSECTION IMPROVEMENTS BETWEEN OLIFANTSHOEK AND KATHU ON NATIONAL ROUTE 14, SECTIONS 6 AND 7 Deadline28 Aug 2020 487076 provision of Consulting Engineering Services for Supervision of the Periodic Maintenance of National Route Deadline28 Aug 2020 487116 Registered and Accredited Service Providers Deadline17 Aug 2020 487125 Registered and Accredited Service Providers Deadline18 Aug 2020 487134 Appointment of the Service Provider(S) to Conduct Feasibility Studies to Determine The Optimal Economic Benefits That Communities Can Derive From Kruger National Park Deadline21 Aug 2020 487141 National Skills Development Management System (NSDMS). Deadline10 Aug 2020 487151 PROC T598 - Appointment of a service provider to develop and pilot an e-learning course/ programme on a range of entrepreneurial skills. Deadline27 Aug 2020 487159 PROC T599 - Appointment of a service provider to develop and pilot an e-learning course/ programme on non-profit organisational sustainability. Deadline28 Aug 2020 487162 provision of consulting engineering services Deadline28 Aug 2020 487166 Addendum: Terms of reference (tor) for engaging an individual consultant to undertake the development of National Governance Report (NGR) for Kenya Deadline14 Aug 2020 487171 Consultancy: Impact of COVID-19 on Gender Equality and Women’s Empowerment Deadline14 Aug 2020 487172 The Appointment of a Panel of Internal Auditors to the South African Institute of Professional Accountants Deadline21 Aug 2020 487174 Supply and delivery of Three Phase Meters & KWH Single Phase Deadline13 Aug 2020 487176 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT FOR THE PREPARATION OF A SITE ASSESSMENT REPORT FOR THE CONTROL OF ALIEN VEGETATION, A THREE-YEAR IMPLEMENTATION PLAN WITH COSTING, AND S Deadline28 Aug 2020 487197 Term Tender for the replacement of water meters with nominal bore between 15 mm – 40 mm and installation of new connections. Deadline07 Sep 2020 487449 Provision of consulting engineering services for the capacity Deadline21 Aug 2020 487451 Re advert development of Hlathi Dam precinct plan Deadline20 Aug 2020 488028 Provision of public protection and disaster response critical voice communications Deadline24 Aug 2020 488044 Purchase 4 renewal & 2 autocad annual subscription Deadline13 Aug 2020 488051 Provision of virtual property management training Deadline13 Aug 2020 488118 Compressor Plant Maintenance Deadline16 Sep 2020 488128 Renewal of mimecast license Deadline14 Aug 2020 488426 Provide a Commvault Cloud Backup Solution Deadline14 Aug 2020 488455 Civil Works (Sewer Reticulations and Pavement Road) at Brits Campus. Deadline28 Aug 2020 488457 supply, delivery, installation, testing, calibration, demonstration & commisioning Deadline14 Aug 2020 488472 :PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR SOCIAL 9COMMUNITY Deadline13 Aug 2020 488498 Request for proposal of General Practitioner to render the service of Medical Male Circumcision (MMC) in KZN Department of health: 3 year contract Deadline26 Aug 2020 488507 PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT LILTHA NURSING COLLEGE CAMPUSES Deadline24 Aug 2020 488508 Appointment of a service provider to provide post-retirement medical benefits advisory services to Umalusi Deadline28 Aug 2020 488510 Integrated Microbiology system Deadline28 Aug 2020 488512 PLACEMENT OR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF FULLY AUTOMATED AND INTEGRATED MICROBIOLOGY SYSTEM Deadline28 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us