South Africa Tenders - 17 August 2020

48 tenders published in South Africa on 17 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 August 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

497601 For the inspection and load testing of a Morris 10 ton overhead crane, 2 ton A-frame and other lifting equipment as per the OHS Act of 1993 requirement on an as-and-when required b Deadline10 Sep 2020 497616 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NUMBER PLATES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2020 497701 Supply & delivery of bulk water meters Deadline18 Aug 2020 497764 Appointment of a project management company on a turnkey to purchase an existing building as well as provision of space planning, advisory design and refurbishing services of the p Deadline31 Aug 2020 497776 Provision of ICT facilities services for SARS offices nationwide for a period of 60 months Deadline09 Sep 2020 497800 ROAD BULK TRANSPORTATION SERVICES IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline31 Aug 2020 498040 Provision of re-developing, hosting, technical support of municipal website Deadline25 Sep 2020 498122 Supply and Delivery of Building Material, Tools and Equipment and various miscellaneous products Deadline02 Sep 2020 498157 ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTES 1 AND 8, IN THE XHARIEP DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Sep 2020 498218 Construction of Extension 44/78 Sports and Recreation Facility(Multi-Year) Deadline14 Sep 2020 498350 Supply and delivery of computer hardware parts Deadline21 Aug 2020 498352 Supply, maintenance & support service of earthing design & analysis software licences Deadline16 Sep 2020 498353 Redeveloping, hosting, technical support of municipal website & establishment of web portal Deadline25 Sep 2020 498354 Provision of professional end user computer training Deadline14 Sep 2020 498355 Provision of internet services Deadline07 Sep 2020 498356 Provision of re-developing, hosting, technical support of municipal website and establishment of web portal for the period of three years. Deadline25 Sep 2020 498357 Supply ,delivery ,installation and maintenance of local area network Deadline16 Sep 2020 498359 Supply & delivery of materials Deadline04 Sep 2020 498360 Renewal of Anti-virus Kaspersky total security Deadline19 Aug 2020 498361 Renwal of palo alto PA-200 firewall software Deadline13 Aug 2020 498362 Supply of delivery of computer hardware parts Deadline21 Aug 2020 498364 Supply & delivery of ICT hardware & renewal & migration of adobe subscription licenses Deadline24 Aug 2020 498365 Supply of delivery of computer hardware parts Deadline21 Aug 2020 498366 Provision of an online service Deadline20 Aug 2020 498368 Nomination to serve in information & communications technology steering committee Deadline31 Aug 2020 498544 Provision of a clinical service to appropriately referred patients requiring trimester two surgical termination of pregnancy (T2 TOP), for the Western Cape Government: Health, for Deadline28 Aug 2020 498545 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COVID 19 PPE Deadline28 Aug 2020 498547 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Employee Health And Wellness Services To Gauteng Provincial Governments (GPG) Departments And Entities for A Period of Three Years Deadline04 Sep 2020 498622 Supply, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Failover Dedicated Internet Link Deadline20 Aug 2020 498625 Supply, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Primary Dedicated Internet Link Deadline20 Aug 2020 498631 Appointment of public higher education to conduct research for the implementation of Bankseta’s research agenda. Deadline08 Sep 2020 498633 Provisioning of a learner and learner management system as well as a platform for virtual classrooms for Department of Home Affairs Deadline28 Aug 2020 498640 Replacement of Protein Electrophoresis for Charlotte Maxeke for a period of five (5) years including service and maintenance. Deadline28 Aug 2020 498644 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Implementation of Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Backup Solution (NICD) including support for a peri Deadline21 Aug 2020 498663 Expression of interest EOI Potential Service Providers for Panel of Accredited Hardware and General Dealer Deadline24 Aug 2020 498664 Refurbishment and minor works of double story building in Paarden Eiland Depot Deadline20 Aug 2020 498707 Appointment of a technical security service provider Deadline25 Aug 2020 498822 ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTES 1,6,8 AND R30 IN THE MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Sep 2020 498831 BISASAR ROAD LANDFILL STORMWATER MANAGEMENT AND ANCILLARY WORKS Deadline18 Sep 2020 498852 Appointment of certified autodesk reseller Deadline15 Sep 2020 498860 Installation of House connections for informal Houses in sibanye square pahse 1B, Moorreesburg Deadline04 Sep 2020 498871 REHABILITATION OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN ROOIDAKKE, GRABOUW - PHASE 1. Deadline18 Sep 2020 498875 Appointment of the Service Provider(S) to Conduct Feasibility Studies To Determine The Optimal Economic Benefits Deadline21 Aug 2020 498877 REHABILITATION OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN ROOIDAKKE, GRABOUW - PHASE 1. Deadline18 Sep 2020 498878 CONSTRUCTION OF A SOLID WASTE DROP-OFF AT GREYTON. Deadline18 Sep 2020 498881 Appointment of the Service Provider(S) to Conduct Feasibility Studies To Determine The Optimal Economic Benefits Deadline21 Aug 2020 498894 REHABILITATION OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN ROOIDAKKE, GRABOUW - PHASE 1. Deadline18 Sep 2020 498937 Sitilo 132/11/22kV Capacity Increase Project, in the Empangeni Area of the KZN Operating Unit Deadline08 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us