South Africa Tenders - 19 August 2020

41 tenders published in South Africa on 19 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Telecom, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

500557 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ARMS (HANDGUNS/PISTOLS) Deadline04 Sep 2020 500580 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ARMS (HANDGUNS/PISTOLS) Deadline04 Sep 2020 500609 C.T.: Parliamentary Precinct: Replacement and upgrade of UPS systems, CCTV Surveillance systems, including x-ray machines and metal detectors: Appointment of Project Manager Deadline21 Aug 2020 500873 Provisioning, Supply, Installation and Support Services of Electronic Signature Solution Deadline24 Aug 2020 500875 Magic & Esri technology software support Deadline04 Sep 2020 500876 Supply & installation of web applications firewall Deadline18 Sep 2020 500878 Supply chain support services Deadline09 Sep 2020 500881 Supply & install network cabinet & network points Deadline27 Aug 2020 500884 Supply & install network points Deadline27 Aug 2020 500965 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ARMS (HANDGUNS/PISTOLS) Deadline04 Sep 2020 500988 Construction of Extension 44/78 sports & recreation facility Deadline14 Sep 2020 500991 Appointment of consulting engineers for civil works framework agreement basis for civil projects in municipal area for 3 years Deadline04 Sep 2020 500993 Appointment of multi-discipline team lead by architect for work at Bethesda hospital Deadline16 Sep 2020 500996 Appointment of multi-discipline team lead by architect for work at Christ the King hospital Deadline16 Sep 2020 501002 Appointment of multi-discipline team lead by architect for work at Dundee hospital Deadline16 Sep 2020 501006 Appointment of multi-discipline team lead by architect for work at Mseleni hospital Deadline16 Sep 2020 501009 Appointment of multi-discipline team lead by architect for work at King Edward hospital Deadline16 Sep 2020 501012 Development of sarao staff housing in carnarvon, northern cape Deadline30 Aug 2020 501016 Iinstallation of house connections for informal houses in sibanye square pahse 1b, moorreesburg Deadline04 Sep 2020 501018 supply, deliver and install 108 jungle gyms at 108 identified schools with grade r classes Deadline11 Sep 2020 501021 Maintenance projects at Bergsig & Seesig housing, Kwanonqaba ext 13/23 Deadline28 Aug 2020 501025 Renovations to Livingstone laboratory Deadline28 Aug 2020 501028 conversion of an existing building to a sanitation facility at witbank tfr traction depot Deadline01 Sep 2020 501032 Appointment of multi discipline team lead by architect: Vryheid hospital Deadline16 Sep 2020 501232 Framework agreement for upgrading facilities at East London, Alice & Bisho campuses; Hogsback Hunterstoun centre; & completion of early childhood development centre Deadline07 Sep 2020 501233 Appointment of panel of contractors for civil engineering projects such as road construction, rehabilitation, commmunity halls, sports field & building services for financial years Deadline28 Aug 2020 501234 Panel of new general building contractors for 2 years Deadline15 Sep 2020 501235 Construction of ablution facility at Jongensfontein tennis courts Deadline20 Aug 2020 501236 Professional services: design, tender documentation & construction monitoring for materials recovery facility, athlone refuse transfer station, athlone, cape town. Deadline16 Sep 2020 501313 Appointment of a service provider/s to supply and delivery of a scrubbing machines, road sweeper and scissor lift Deadline03 Sep 2020 501402 Supply and Delivery of 6 Ton Tipper Truck Deadline03 Sep 2020 501408 Supply and Delivery of Self Propelled Road sweeper Deadline03 Sep 2020 501622 Supply and Delivery of Backhoe Loader TLB Deadline03 Sep 2020 501858 supply and delivery of a scrubbing machines, road sweeper and scissor lift Deadline03 Sep 2020 501894 Provision of Estimation Software Deadline10 Sep 2020 501895 Merchant Pos Acquiring Deadline07 Sep 2020 502022 Provision of Photographic Survey Deadline08 Sep 2020 502026 Renewal of the Checkpoint Licenses and Support for the Period of Three(3) Years Deadline21 Sep 2020 502029 Private Sector Database for Youth Economic Strengthening Linkage Opportunities Deadline26 Aug 2020 502034 Provision of an accredited service provider to provide an accredited archives and records management programme Deadline14 Sep 2020 502042 Provision of an accredited service provider to provide an accredited archives and records management programme Deadline14 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us