South Africa Tenders - 1 September 2020

188 tenders published in South Africa on 1 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 September 2020, across industries like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

516716 Provision of SPU Meter Reading Services in Mpumalanga Operating Unit Deadline29 Sep 2020 517005 Construction of a 6ML reinforced concrete reservoir and ancillary works: Ward 08 Deadline02 Oct 2020 517046 UNDERBERG ROAD ASPHALT SURFACING PHASE 3 Deadline28 Sep 2020 517049 HIMEVILLE ROAD ASPHALT SURFACING PHASE 2 Deadline28 Sep 2020 517067 REFURBISHMENT OF BUNGENI STADIUM PALISADE FENCE Deadline17 Sep 2020 517072 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: NORTHDENE: NORTHDENE HOSTEL: INSTALLATION OF BURGLAR GUARDS Deadline23 Sep 2020 517074 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF VIP TOILETS WITHIN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Sep 2020 517086 ROOF REPAIRS - CORPORATE OFFICE Deadline23 Sep 2020 517089 FOR UPGRADING OF NATIONAL ROUTE 11 SECTION 2 FROM LADYSMITH SOUTH (km 0.00) TO ELANDSLAAGTE (km 28.00) Deadline02 Oct 2020 517092 Upgrading of gravel to TAR Maijane,Makaung and Makaepea access road Deadline07 Sep 2020 517094 Construction of Kwaggafontein A (Madamini) Bus Route Deadline08 Sep 2020 517112 Upgrading of District Road to Black Top (Ward 1 ) Deadline07 Sep 2020 517121 CONSTRUCTION OF GADINI ACCESS ROAD Deadline18 Sep 2020 517128 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 12 HIGH MASTS LIGHTS AT MALAMULELE EAST Deadline02 Sep 2020 517148 REGRAVELLING AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CONCRETE BRIDGE DR08313 IN NYANDENI LMA IN OR TAMBO DISTRICT (10 MONTHS) Deadline17 Sep 2020 517150 Dolomite risk management strategy:DOD:SAAF:Swartkop air force base:replacement and upgrading of civil engineering services and sinkhole rehabilitation:completion contract Deadline08 Sep 2020 517178 UPGRADING OF GRAVEL ROADS AND STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE: BARRYDALE (SMITSVILLE)_PORTION 1 Deadline18 Sep 2020 517180 CREIGHTON ROAD ASPHALT SURFACING 6 Deadline28 Sep 2020 517182 REPLACEMENT CONTRACT FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TR24/1 FROM MALMESBURY (KM 0.00) TO HERMON (KM 24.76) Deadline18 Sep 2020 517183 Mutshedzi RWS:Phase 3B Bulk pipelines and reservoirs Deadline16 Oct 2020 517185 SARAH BAARTMAN DROUGHT RELIEF DAM SCOOPING AND LEVELLING OF 4 DAMS IN BLUE CRANE ROUTE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Sep 2020 517186 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF SURFACED ROADS WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY: SECTION 5: ASPHALT PAVEMENTS Deadline02 Sep 2020 517188 MAINTENANCE OF SERVICE ROADS WITHIN CAPE METRORAIL REGION Deadline15 Sep 2020 517191 THE INSTALLATION OF A 3rd TRANSFORMER BAY AND 15 MVA 66/11 KV TRANSFORMER AT THORNHILL SUBSTATION WITH A CIDB GRADING OF 5 EP OR HIGHER RE-ADVERT Deadline21 Sep 2020 517214 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR TRAFFIC LIGHTS AT SASELAMANI, VUWANI AND HLANGANANI TOWN Deadline02 Sep 2020 517219 Xikundu Mhinga BWS Project Xamarhwanani to peninghotsa Deadline19 Oct 2020 517224 ERECTION OF PALISADE FENCE AND WATER SUPPLY IN NJHAKANJHAKA COMMUNITY HALL Deadline17 Sep 2020 517232 SUPPLY AND ERECT OF PRECAST PALISADE FENCING AT TAMBO SQUARE (WARD 09) CEMETERY Deadline11 Sep 2020 517236 Mutshedzi RWS:phase 3D water reticulation cluster 8 & 9 Deadline16 Oct 2020 517242 Construction of Mandela Luthuli Bridge Road Deadline08 Sep 2020 517244 LA BUILDING Deadline29 Sep 2020 517246 INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO SKINNER STREET CLINIC, CLINICAL FORENSIC CENTRE IN TSHWANE DISTRICT HOSPITAL Deadline02 Sep 2020 517247 MSINGA-DUMBE WATER SUPPLY Deadline14 Sep 2020 517248 Platjan, Pondrift and Zanzibar Land Port of Entry: Maintenance and Repairs of Building Civil, Mechanical , Electrical Infrastructure and Installation at three port of entry for a p Deadline14 Sep 2020 517249 The replacement of the diamond mesh fence with palisade fencing Deadline03 Sep 2020 517398 Upgrading of Rooiberg Cemetry Deadline18 Sep 2020 517404 Fencing Deadline22 Sep 2020 517407 Malamulele west RWS Phase 2B Mukhomi,Xigamani,Xihosana,Dumela and Gumbani water reticulation Deadline07 Sep 2020 517425 PROVISION OF CONCRETE STRUCTURE Deadline25 Sep 2020 517474 MAINTENANCE OF WATER INFRASTRUCTURE IN VAAL MARINA FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2023 Deadline30 Sep 2020 517477 CAPACITY IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EB CLOETE INTERCHANGE (km 17,21) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 25 Deadline13 Nov 2020 517481 REFURBISHMENT OF A BUILDING Deadline30 Sep 2020 517491 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF SURFACED ROADS WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY : SECTION 3: ANCILLARY ROADWORKS SECTION 3: ANCILLARY ROADWORKS Deadline02 Sep 2020 517494 CONSTRUCTION OF MBHEKENI COMMUNITY HALL Deadline09 Sep 2020 517499 Monyakeng AC Water pipeline Replacement Deadline18 Sep 2020 517502 Mvuzane Road and Bridge Deadline18 Sep 2020 517508 The upgrade of substations for Uitenhage (Compressor House and Wheel Shop) Deadline29 Sep 2020 517512 BULWER ROAD ASPHALT SURFACING PHASE 7 Deadline28 Sep 2020 517518 Supply and Erect of Fencing at Royal Natal, Rugged Glen for MDTP Deadline02 Sep 2020 517520 Upgrading of Bulk Water supply Phase 3 - Contract B - Hoopstad Deadline28 Sep 2020 517523 CONSTRUCTION OF ZIPHUNZANA TO NJELA ACCESS ROAD Deadline14 Sep 2020 517524 Electrification of 66 connecttions at Innes and 20 connections at Diepsloot ext Deadline14 Sep 2020 517526 ROOF REPAIRS ITEMOHELENG CAMPUS Deadline23 Sep 2020 517531 False Bay College: Hardware Replacement – Procuring Full Computers and Laptops Deadline28 Sep 2020 517535 CONSTRUCTION OF INFORMAL TRADE INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE 1 AT EMAXESIBENI (MOUNT AYLIFF) IN UMZIMVUBU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Sep 2020 517536 CONSTRUCTION OF LUQHOQWENI TO KOMANE ACCESS ROAD Deadline16 Sep 2020 517537 CONSTRUCTION OF DIDI COMMUNITY HALL Deadline10 Sep 2020 517539 Construction of a 6ML reinforced concrete reservoir inlet & outlet pipework and ancillary works: Ward 07 Deadline02 Oct 2020 517540 Construction of Bulk and Internal Services for Salvokop Extension 5 in Tshwane. Deadline25 Sep 2020 517544 ntshomela bridge and road Deadline18 Sep 2020 517547 CONSTRUCTION OF BHEKILENI COMMUNITY HALL Deadline11 Sep 2020 517548 Renovation of Midmar Resort for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife Deadline30 Sep 2020 517550 Supply and Erect of Fencing at Lotheni Umkhomazi for MDTP Deadline30 Sep 2020 517561 The construction of a new 3.17km 132 kV kingbird line from Syferkuil to UNIN substation within Limpopo Operating Unit over a period of 6 months Deadline07 Sep 2020 517592 CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS ROADS AND STORMWATER IN RATANDA EXT 6, HEIDELBERG Deadline10 Sep 2020 517597 CONSTRUCTION OF BOMANDU WATER INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE 1-WORK PACKAGE 1 (BOEKENHOUTHOEK B & MATHYSZYNSLOOP) Deadline06 Oct 2020 517599 CONSTRUCTION OF DUMEZULU COMMUNITY HALL– WARD 8 Deadline01 Oct 2020 517601 REFURBISHMENT OF HECTOR NORRIS PUMP STATION INCLUDING PUMPS, VSDs, PLC AND ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL WORKS Deadline29 Sep 2020 517602 REFURBISHMENT OF HECTOR NORRIS PUMP STATION INCLUDING PUMPS, VSDs, PLC AND ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL WORKS Deadline29 Sep 2020 517603 RE-GRAVELLING AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CONCRETE BRIDGE ON DR08232 FROM R61 TO ENGCOBO AT ENGCOBO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN CHRIS HANI DISTRICT (12 MONTHS) Deadline17 Sep 2020 517611 Refurbishment of existing Heritage-worthy Pump Station Building to a new Visitor Centre at the SAAO Deadline28 Sep 2020 517635 PROPHET ISAIAH SHEMBE OSDC: INSTALLATION OF CONCRETE FENCING Deadline23 Sep 2020 517642 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R56 SECTION 7 (KM 25.713) TO SECTION 8 (KM 168.71) AND NATIONAL ROUTE R396 SECTION 6 (KM 0 TO KM 39.31) Deadline18 Sep 2020 517647 CONSTRUCTION OF NKULU COMMUNITY HALL– WARD 36 Deadline01 Oct 2020 517654 OLIFANTSVLEI WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline22 Sep 2020 517666 FOR SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R335 SECTION 1 FROM (KM 49.06) TO (KM 49.49) AND R342 SECTION 1 FROM ZUURBERG INTERSECTION (KM 0.00) TO NGUNI RIVER LODGE (KM 14.55) Deadline11 Sep 2020 517667 REFURBISHMENT OF KENTON ON SEA WWTW Deadline04 Sep 2020 517672 Supply and Erect of Fencing at Monk’s Cowl Culfarge Injesuthi for MDTP Deadline30 Sep 2020 517673 Construction of Indoor/Outdoor Sports Facilities in Koekoe Village Kroonstad - Phase 1 Deadline14 Sep 2020 517680 CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS ROADS AND STORM WATER IN HEIDELBERG EXTENSION 23. Deadline09 Sep 2020 517686 EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL RENOVATIONS OF SUBDISTRICT 3 OFFICES Deadline02 Sep 2020 517692 CONSTRUCTION OF MBENENGENI TO NQUTYANA ACCESS ROAD Deadline15 Sep 2020 517729 UPGRADING OF WATER RETICULATION AT MODJADJI CAMPUS Deadline11 Sep 2020 517732 Construction of a 5ML reinforced concrete reservoir, rising main, pump station upgrade, inlet & outlet pipework, elevated tank and ancillary works: Ward 61 & 62 Deadline02 Oct 2020 517734 Northam Extension 5 Upgrading of Internal Streets Phase 2 Deadline13 Sep 2020 517735 Renovations to Histology Laboratory at DGM. For CIDB grading level 2 GB or higher Deadline10 Sep 2020 517736 DESIGN, SUPPLY,DELIVER,CONSTRUCT, INSTALL AND TEST AND COMMISSION AND APPROVED PLC LEVEL CROSSING SYSTEM Deadline18 Sep 2020 517737 REPAIRS TO WORKSHOP FLOORS Deadline23 Sep 2020 517739 MHLANA SOMOPHO PHASE 3C SSA17 PORTION 3A-1 : CONSTRUCTION OF BULK PIPELINES, RESERVOIRS AND PUMP STATION Deadline25 Sep 2020 517740 CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS ROADS AND STORMWATER IN KWAZENZELE VISCHKUIL. Deadline08 Sep 2020 517742 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REHABILITATION OF A COLLAPSED BRIDGE IN SECOND STREET Deadline09 Sep 2020 517743 Appointment of a Service provider to plan and implement Energy Efficiency Demand Side Management (EEDSM) within Greater Letaba Local Municipality for a period of 36 months (3 Years Deadline21 Sep 2020 517745 Upgrading of Mulati access road from gravel to concrete paving blocks Deadline18 Sep 2020 517746 Extension of existing Graveyard, Gravelling of graveyard access roads, Construction of Ablution block & septic tank, Provision of Palissade Fencing Deadline28 Sep 2020 517748 REFURBISHMENT OF BOREHOLES, PIPELINES AND PUMPS STATIONS FOR THE KOMAGGAS WATER SUPPLY PROJECT: PHASE 4 Deadline08 Sep 2020 517779 Supply and Erect of fencing at Witterberg, Hillside for MDTP Deadline30 Sep 2020 517784 Supply and Erect of Fencing at Cathedral Peak for MDTP Deadline30 Sep 2020 517786 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTES R63 SECTION 14 (KM 0 TO KM 58.56), R63 SECTION 15 (KM 0.47 TO KM 28.51), N2 SECTION 14 (KM 0 TO KM 65.76) AND N6 SECTION 1 (KM 5 Deadline18 Sep 2020 517787 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 15 (KM 0) TO SECTION 16 (KM 31.26) AND NATIONAL ROUTE N6 SECTION 1 (KM 0 TO KM 32.33) AND NATIONAL ROUTE R72 SECTION 4 Deadline18 Sep 2020 517794 REMOVING CARPET, INSTALLATION OF TILES 600 X 600 AND SKIRTING IN ONE MUNICIPAL OFFICE, SECOND FLOOR. Deadline04 Sep 2020 517797 FOR THE INTERSECTION IMPROVEMENTS BETWEEN OLIFANTSHOEK AND KATHU ON NATIONAL ROUTE 14, SECTIONS 6 AND 7 Deadline25 Sep 2020 517802 Class of Construction Work: 4 CE Deadline18 Sep 2020 517807 Construction of Ndumo Staff Accommodation at Indumo Nature Reserve for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife Deadline30 Sep 2020 517813 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 50 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT SASELAMANI TOWN Deadline02 Sep 2020 517853 UNDER ROAD DRILLING - AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline02 Oct 2020 517895 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 50 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT HLANGANANI TOWN Deadline02 Sep 2020 517897 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF SURFACED ROADS WITHIN THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY : SECTION 4: GABIONS AND STONE PITCHING Deadline02 Sep 2020 517907 Construction of facilities for people with disabilities Deadline04 Sep 2020 517908 REFURBISHMENT WORK TO OFFICE BUILDING SAFCOL BELFAST OFFICE Deadline07 Sep 2020 517916 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 15 (KM 0) TO SECTION 16 (KM 31.26) AND NATIONAL ROUTE N6 SECTION 1 (KM 0 TO KM 32.33) AND NATIONAL ROUTE R72 SECTION 4 Deadline18 Sep 2020 517921 MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION TO STATE OWNED BUILDING AT BHISHO AND KWT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline11 Sep 2020 517928 CONSTRUCTION OF 10 TOILETS AND SHOWERS FOR BOTH MALE AND FEMALE AT MALAMULELE STORES Deadline17 Sep 2020 517949 UPGRADING ROADS AND STORMWATER IN WARD 12 Deadline07 Sep 2020 517958 REGRAVELLING AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION OF DR02481 IN THE SARAH BAARTMAN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 10 MONTHS Deadline17 Sep 2020 517973 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline04 Sep 2020 518007 CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF SURFACED ROADS Deadline02 Sep 2020 518017 CONSTRUCTION OF DUMEZULU COMMUNITY HALL– WARD 8 Deadline01 Oct 2020 518037 RENOVATION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES AT GERMISTON CAMPUS Deadline18 Sep 2020 518052 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 100KVA SOLAR PANELS AND 150KVA SILENT BACK-UP GENERATOR AT MALAMULELE BOXING GYM Deadline02 Sep 2020 518070 KWANQETHO RESERVOIR - CONSTRUCTION OF A 6ML REINFORCED CONCRETE RESERVOIR AND ANCILLARY WORKS: WARD 08 Deadline02 Oct 2020 518071 EMONA RESERVOIR - CONSTRUCTION OF A 5ML REINFORCED CONCRETE RESERVOIR, RISING MAIN, PUMP STATION UPGRADE, INLET & OUTLET PIPEWORK, ELEVATED TANK AND ANCILLARY WORKS: WARD 61 & 62 Deadline02 Oct 2020 518074 CONSTRUCTION OF A 6ML REINFORCED CONCRETE RESERVOIR INLET & OUTLET PIPEWORK AND ANCILLARY WORKS: WARD 07 Deadline02 Oct 2020 518075 APPOINTMENT OF A DESIGN CONSULTANT TO PERFORM CONSTRUCTION OVERSITE AND TAKE DESIGN ACCOUNTABILITY FOR BUILDING AND SERVICES Deadline14 Oct 2020 518087 Class of Construction Work: 4 CE Deadline17 Sep 2020 518088 STANGER; MADUNDUBE: PROSPECT FARM PRIMARY SCHOOL: REPLACEMENT OF PERIMETER FENCING Deadline23 Sep 2020 518094 AS AND WHEN GENERAL BUILDING EASTERN CORRIDOR Deadline03 Sep 2020 518104 DECANTING, RESTORATIVE REPAIRS AND UPGRADES TO RIBANE LAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline04 Sep 2020 518105 Repairs of Roof and external painting at Alberton Campus Deadline18 Sep 2020 518111 REPLACEMENT OF VINYL FLOORING IN VARIOUS ROOMS AND MAIN PASSAGES INCLUDING INSTALLATION OF BLINDS IN ALL WINDOWS IN BOPHELONG CLINIC Deadline03 Sep 2020 518113 Desilting of 5 stock water dams at Mnquma Local Municipality of the Amathole District Deadline07 Sep 2020 518115 Appointment of Panel of Consultants for Professional Engineering for a period of three years in Nala Local Municipality Deadline18 Sep 2020 518129 KGOSHI RAMMUPUDU CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD AND STORMWATER CONTROL PHASE 2 Deadline28 Sep 2020 518130 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R72 (SECTION 1 KM 0 TO SECTION 4 KM 9.90) BETWEEN NANAGA AND KEISKAMMA RIVER Deadline18 Sep 2020 518132 Construction of 250 top structure units (40m²) at Emaphephetheni Phase 1A Rural Housing Project (Ward 2) – 125 units per contractor (2 contractors to be appointed) Deadline02 Oct 2020 518134 ESHOWE WATER: UPGRADING OF WATER PURIFICATION PLANT IN ESHOWE Deadline23 Oct 2020 518136 Establishment of a panel of pre-qualified list of professional service providers for built environment and associated professional Deadline11 Sep 2020 518167 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N10 SECTION 3 (km 37.62) TO (km 81.59) AND NATIONAL ROUTE R61 SECTION 2 (km 17.25) TO SECTION 3 (km 41.48) AND NATIONAL ROUTE R39 Deadline18 Sep 2020 518169 CONSTRUCTION OF BOMANDU WATER INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE 1- WORK PACKAGE 2 (BUNDU AND MACHIPE) Deadline06 Oct 2020 518173 PLUMBING UPGRADING INCLUDING INSTALLATION OF NEW WATER BOOSTER PUMP AND WATER TANK IN STANZA BOPAPE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE Deadline02 Sep 2020 518174 MOGAUNG CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD AND STORM-WATER CONTROL PHASE 2 Deadline28 Sep 2020 518176 RE-GRAVELLING AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CONCRETE BRIDGE ON DR03230 IN TIFFENDEL AT SENQU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN JOE GQABI DISTRICT (12 MONTHS) Deadline17 Sep 2020 518184 Refurbishment of existing Heritage-worthy Pump Station Building to a new Visitor Centre at the SAAO Deadline28 Sep 2020 518260 Construction of 408 top structure units (40m²) at Kwalinda Rural Housing Project (Ward 12) - 204 units per contractor (2 contractors to be appointed) Deadline02 Oct 2020 518280 PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS FOR CIVIL, GENERAL BUILDING AND PLUMBING SERVICES AT CARLTON CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline22 Sep 2020 518327 INSTALLATION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT MTHASHANA TVET COLLEGE Deadline11 Sep 2020 518336 Upgrading of Bulk Water supply Phase 3 - Contract A -Bultfontein Deadline28 Sep 2020 518343 REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF NOORDHOEK COMMUNITY HALL Deadline11 Sep 2020 518346 Upgrading of Shiyabazali internal Roads in New Hanover (Ward 2) Deadline04 Sep 2020 518364 REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF SWIMMING POOL PORTERVILLE Deadline11 Sep 2020 518367 CONSTRUCTION OF MAGOBA ACCESS ROAD Deadline18 Sep 2020 518371 RENOVATION OF TOILETS BLOCK H AT GIYANI CAMPUS Deadline04 Sep 2020 518373 CONSTRUCTION OF NDLAVELINI TAR ROAD IN WARD 6 & 13 Deadline04 Sep 2020 518377 Construction of Tembe Accommodation and Arbotor at Tembe Nature Reserve for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife Deadline30 Sep 2020 518386 PROVISION OF DECOMMISSION, DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST, COMMISSION AND MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS AT 1 ADDERLEY STREET, CAPE TOWN. Deadline08 Sep 2020 518388 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PLUMBING MAINTENANCE FOR PRESTIGE HOUSES FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline01 Oct 2020 518396 Desilting of 5 stock water dams in the Amahlathi LM Deadline28 Sep 2020 518398 Implementation of e-Procurement Solution in African Union (AU) on SaaS Model Deadline16 Sep 2020 518405 PAVING OF TWO (2) T – JUNCTIONS, SWELLENDAM Deadline18 Sep 2020 518407 Xikundu Mhinga Bulk water supply saselamane,Botsoleni,Maphophe Project Deadline19 Oct 2020 518426 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 50 SMART SOLAR LED STREET LIGHTS AT VUWANI TOWN Deadline02 Sep 2020 518442 DONNYBROOK ROAD ASPHALT SURFACING PHASE 3 Deadline28 Sep 2020 518448 ASAZANI/IZINYOKA MAIN ACCESS ROAD: EXTENSION OF WALVIS STREET, PHASE 3B: MOSSEL BAY Deadline18 Sep 2020 518460 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PAVING OF THE YARD INCLUDING CAR SHELTER AREA AND RENOVATIONS TO STOREROM IN LETHABONG CLINIC Deadline03 Sep 2020 518473 Supply and delivery of production workshop machinery Deadline18 Sep 2020 518499 Upgrade of Sportsfield Lighting in Mount Pleasant and Installation of an Electronic Sign Board in Hermanus Deadline02 Oct 2020 518501 ELECTRIFICATION OF 258 HOUSEHOLD AT MBHUTI PHASE 2 AND ELECTRIFICATION OF 100 HOUSEHOLD AT MALAMULELE B EXT Deadline02 Sep 2020 518505 Provision for Kriel-Matla filter line replacement Deadline10 Sep 2020 518514 Supply and deliver formation and ballasts materials by road at Magaliesburg level crossings under the control of Krugersdorp Depot. Deadline03 Sep 2020 518542 Mutshedzi RWS:Phase 3A Bulk pipelines,Reservoirs and pump stations Deadline16 Oct 2020 518543 UPGRADING OF R63/R352 INTERSECTION AND EXTENSION OF R352 AS WELL AS REHABILITATION OF BULK SERVICES TO DIMBAZA INDUSTRIAL PARK Deadline30 Sep 2020 518545 Electrification of six (6) villages at Ramatiti, Mohlabaneng, New castle, Taolome, Kobe/ Khebefe & Hlobila-Paji. Deadline17 Sep 2020 518546 FOR GEOTECHNICAL REMEDIAL WORKS Deadline25 Sep 2020 518547 CHRIS HANI VILLAGE OFFICE PARK NOMINATED/SELECTED SUB-CONTRACT FOR CHRIS HANI VILLAGE OFFICE PARK PHASE 1 DESIGNED BY PILING CONTRATOR Deadline11 Sep 2020 518548 Mutshedzi RWS:Phase 3E water reticulation cluster 4,5,6,7,13 and 16 Deadline16 Oct 2020 518550 FOR THE MTENTU RIVER BRIDGE AND ASSOCIATED ROADS ON THE N2 WILD COAST TOLL ROAD Deadline11 Dec 2020 518551 Mutshedzi RWS:Phase 3 Cwater reticulation cluster 10,11 and 12A Deadline16 Oct 2020 518555 Surfacing of Mount Frere Interna Streets Deadline21 Sep 2020 518556 Upgrading of Northam Cemetry Deadline18 Sep 2020 518561 INTALLATION OF TWENTY CARS STEEL SHELTER IN THE PARKING AREA OF EERSTERUS CHC Deadline03 Sep 2020 518565 Upgrade of Glencairn parking areas and walkway to tidal pool Deadline16 Sep 2020 518567 Owen Sithole College of agriculture Deadline29 Sep 2020 518574 EXTENSION TO THE YANFENG MANUFACTURING FACILITY IN ZONE 1A OF THE ELIDZ.. Deadline04 Sep 2020 518580 Pipe line Maintenance (slurry and ash plant) for the period of thirty six (36) months Deadline10 Sep 2020 518594 Upgrading of Thembalethu Bus Route Deadline07 Sep 2020 518597 Upgrading of Thembalethu Bus Route Deadline07 Sep 2020 518601 Port Elizabeth & Surrounding Areas: Electrical Repairs, Installation & Maintenance Of Low Voltage Systems For A Period Of Twenty Four (24) Months. Deadline15 Sep 2020 518604 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY LIGHTS Deadline14 Sep 2020 518619 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MANHOLE COVERS AT PLATFORM 1 TO 16 Deadline14 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us