South Africa Tenders - 7 September 2020

55 tenders published in South Africa on 7 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 September 2020, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

524374 Procurement of RPG 7 Rocket Launchers Deadline29 Sep 2020 524434 Request For Proposal Flisp CRM System Enhancement Deadline22 Sep 2020 524435 For the routine road maintenance of National Route N10 section 3 (km 37.62) to (km 81.59) and National Route Deadline18 Sep 2020 524437 Routine Road Maintenance of National Route R72 (Section 1 Km 0 To Section 4 Km 9.90) Between Nanaga and Keiskamma River. Deadline18 Sep 2020 524438 Routine Road Maintenance of National Route N2 Section 15 (km 0) to Section 16 (km 31.26) and National Deadline18 Sep 2020 524445 he routine road maintenance of National Routes R56 section 1 Deadline18 Sep 2020 524599 Road pavement sand cleaning and edge definition in Mnamatha within the west region area. Deadline09 Sep 2020 524647 Design, Construction and Installation of Life Size Picture Frame at Umhlanga Main Beach Deadline09 Sep 2020 524665 Appointment of contractor to perform general maintenance work at Oudtshoorn Campus (Huis Sommers) CIDB grading: 5GB and 3EB Deadline28 Sep 2020 524672 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION OF MAVUYA PAVING Deadline23 Sep 2020 524679 Professional Engineering Service Providers Deadline30 Sep 2020 524693 False Bay College: Provision of Cleaning Services to all Campuses and Central Office Deadline28 Sep 2020 524694 Geotechnical drilling services for the upgrade of National Route 2, section 32 from Pongola (km 30.80) to the Mpumalanga border (km 70.16). Deadline25 Sep 2020 524697 SUPPLY. INSTALL & FIXING OF PERSPEX Deadline17 Sep 2020 524701 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION OF MAVUYA PAVING Deadline23 Sep 2020 524837 MAINTENANCE OF A COMBINED BIOMETRIC/CARD ACCESS CONTROL/TIME AND ATTENDANCE SYSTEM FOR THE FRANCES BAARD DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline25 Sep 2020 524947 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS AS TURNKEY FOR THE INSTALLATION OF A CENTRE PIVOT AS IRRIGATION SYSTEM FOR BRAKFONTEIN FARM UNDER THE BLUE CRANE ROUTE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline05 Oct 2020 525033 REPLACEMENT OF ROOFS: UMGENI HOSPITAL Deadline07 Sep 2020 525117 ICT system post implementation review & ICT security review Deadline10 Sep 2020 525123 Supply of computer equipment for GFMS Deadline22 Sep 2020 525131 supply and install civil design software Deadline25 Sep 2020 525138 Supply & delivery of network equipment Deadline11 Sep 2020 525142 Supply and install electronic performance management and risk management system Deadline25 Sep 2020 525144 Provision of cash management services; supply, repairs & maintenance of pumps, motors & motor rewind & mechanical refurbishment Deadline16 Oct 2020 525147 Provision of Veeam backup & replication renewal Deadline10 Sep 2020 525158 Design,development,programming and data transfer of websites and websites maintenance for three(3)years Deadline06 Oct 2020 525164 Provision of enterprise resource planning system solution for 5 years Deadline30 Sep 2020 525166 Supply & delivery of VC rally plus accessories Deadline10 Sep 2020 525168 Renewal of existing Citrix license for 3 years Deadline30 Sep 2020 525170 Renewal of office 365 and mimecast licences Deadline25 Sep 2020 525190 Supply deeds office transfers, document copies, property, business and person searches Deadline25 Sep 2020 525195 Post-paid google maps or equivalent api Deadline10 Sep 2020 525733 Road pavement sand cleaning and edge definition in Fredville within the west region area. Deadline09 Sep 2020 525735 Road Pavement Sand Cleaning and Edge Definition in Molweni Within the West Region Deadline09 Sep 2020 525739 Manhole Raising and Inspections – Leuchars Road Deadline16 Sep 2020 525750 Manhole Raising and Inspections – Umbilo Road Deadline16 Sep 2020 525757 Manhole Raising and Inspections – Williams Road Deadline16 Sep 2020 525760 Paving Repairs in KwaMashu Ward 47 Deadline09 Sep 2020 525774 Supply and Delivery of Orthopaedic Implants To The Department Of Health: Western Cape Government for a Three-Year Period. Deadline02 Oct 2020 525807 Supply and Erect of fencing at Witterberg, Hillside for MDTP Deadline30 Sep 2020 525818 Construction of Critical Infrastructure Security Fence in Various LNW Schemes (Re-Advert). 5SQ or Higher Deadline28 Sep 2020 525819 Tar Surface Repairs & Asphalt Overlay at Butterworth CBD Deadline01 Oct 2020 525820 ROADS AND STORMWATER MAINTENANCE Deadline07 Oct 2020 525822 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONSTRUCT A SCHOOL SHELTER Deadline21 Oct 2020 525828 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR KU-BAND RESURFACING. Deadline17 Sep 2020 525839 supply and install concrete palisade fence around anchor blocks Deadline18 Sep 2020 525849 supply and installation of the security fence around the transmitter Deadline07 Sep 2020 526091 DESIGN AND ELECTRIFICATION OF TSHILIVHO Ext VILLAGE Deadline23 Sep 2020 526107 Repairs and maintenance to Dayal road wastewater pump station Motor control centre (MCC) starter panel Deadline16 Sep 2020 526109 Repairs To 37kw Robot Pump For Joyner Road 2 Pump Station Deadline08 Sep 2020 526115 Routine road maintenance of National Routes R56 section 7 (km 25.713) to section 8 (km 168.71) and National Route R396 section 6 (km 0 to km 39.31) Deadline18 Sep 2020 526118 Supply and Erect of fencing at Royal Natal , Rugged Glen for MDTP Deadline30 Sep 2020 526120 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR KU-BAND RESURFACING. Deadline17 Sep 2020 526122 False Bay College: Supply of Hygiene Products/Services to all Campuses and Central Office Deadline28 Sep 2020 526124 Supply, Install, Maintain & Support of The Virtualised Server Deadline18 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us