South Africa Tenders - 8 September 2020

92 tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

526469 Management of rural road asset management system Deadline02 Oct 2020 526477 Renewal of maintenance and support for vmware licenses Deadline29 Sep 2020 526562 Water meter in box;sgl jet,40mm;300mm Deadline14 Sep 2020 527017 provide licensing, design, development, enhancement, support, training, deployment, support and maintenance of qlik sense business intelligence tool Deadline06 Oct 2020 527024 Provisioning of erp support services for the jda for 12 months Deadline11 Sep 2020 527028 Development maintenance and hosting of website and intranet for a period of three years Deadline18 Sep 2020 527044 Supply Two (2) Core Switches Deadline01 Oct 2020 527048 Renewal of McAfee licenses & additional licenses for 3 years Deadline11 Sep 2020 527054 Supply & delivery of 210 seat license Deadline04 Sep 2020 527057 Tkzn ict infrastructure, support and disaster recovery services Deadline02 Oct 2020 527154 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM BASIC PLUMBING NQF LEVEL 2 TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline11 Sep 2020 527156 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM WATER AND WASTEWATER PROCESS CONTROL NQF LEVEL 3 TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline11 Sep 2020 527317 SOFTWARE SOLUTION FOR RESORTS RESERVATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline11 Sep 2020 527358 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline21 Sep 2020 527359 Term Tender for the replacement of water meters with nominal bore between 15 mm – 40 mm and installation of new connections. Deadline22 Sep 2020 527368 Supply, maintenance and support service of earthing design and analysis software licences Deadline16 Sep 2020 527420 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEERKAT HARDWARE Deadline15 Sep 2020 527436 REQUEST FOR REVIEW AND COMPARISON FOR (INTERNAL AUDIT) ASSURANCE Deadline11 Sep 2020 527437 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURE Deadline11 Sep 2020 527439 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2020 527440 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEERKAT HARDWARE Deadline15 Sep 2020 527529 Department of Health: Umzinyathi District: Greytown Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2020 527530 Department of Health: Umzinyathi District: Greytown Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2020 527533 Department of Health: Amajuba District: Newcastle Hospital Deadline06 Oct 2020 527538 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) New Converted Mobile Clinic Vehicles Deadline25 Sep 2020 527885 Integrated Security Management System Phase II Deadline02 Oct 2020 527901 Construction of 181km, 400kV Transmission Line Deadline23 Oct 2020 527905 Construction of New 400kV Switching Bay Deadline30 Oct 2020 527908 Construction of New 400/220/33 kV Substation Deadline09 Oct 2020 527913 Proposed Construction of 4 Storey Coast Regional Office Deadline13 Nov 2020 527914 Construction of 64km, 220kV Transmission Line Deadline09 Oct 2020 527915 Renovation of 7 Storey TANESCO Ilala Building Deadline13 Nov 2020 527916 Proposed Construction of 2 Storey Chamwino District Office Building Deadline16 Oct 2020 527917 Proposed Construction of 4 Storey Kilimanjaro Regional Office Building Deadline23 Oct 2020 527942 Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 45MVA, 132/33kV Power Transformer and Related Switchgear Deadline30 Oct 2020 527947 Proposed Construction of 4 Storey Regional Offices Buildings Deadline20 Nov 2020 527958 Revival of 45MVA Defective Transformer Deadline23 Oct 2020 527959 Modification of Blackstart Generator Deadline30 Oct 2020 527960 Construction of 280 km of High Voltage Alternating Current (HVAC) 400 kV Double Circuit Transmission Line Deadline09 Oct 2020 527961 Supply, installation and Commissioning of 220/132/33kV, 60/90MVA Transformer Deadline23 Oct 2020 527962 Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 132kV Busbar at Ubungo Substation Deadline06 Nov 2020 527963 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New 400/220kV Kinyerezi substation Deadline30 Oct 2020 527964 Extension of 220/400 kV Nyakanazi Substation and Construction of a New 400/132/33 kV Kigoma (Kidahwe) Substation Deadline30 Oct 2020 527965 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Teleprotection Equipment Deadline23 Oct 2020 527966 Construction of 40km, 220kV Transmission Line Deadline16 Oct 2020 527968 Termination of Existing 220kV Ubungo - Morogoro line 1 Deadline27 Nov 2020 527969 Integration of Existing Kigoma/Kasulu 33/11 kV Distribution Networks (75km) to the Main Grid, Low Voltage Lines (100km) including MV/LV Distribution Transformers Deadline16 Oct 2020 527970 Rehabilitation of Hale Hydropower Plant Deadline30 Oct 2020 527971 Reconductoring of High Capacity Thermal Conductor Deadline16 Oct 2020 527972 Rehabilitation of Protection and Control System Deadline16 Oct 2020 527973 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 93km, 400kV Double Circuit Transmission Line Deadline09 Oct 2020 527974 Execution of the Remaining Works Including Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the Natural Gas Deadline23 Oct 2020 527975 Design Procurement and Supply of 113km, 220kV Deadline30 Oct 2020 527977 Construction of Proposed 4 Storey TANESCO Mtwara Deadline30 Oct 2020 527978 Renovation of Power House Crane (Works will involve Electrical and Mechanical parts) Deadline06 Nov 2020 527979 Installation Work for AMR Meters Deadline23 Oct 2020 527980 Major Repair and Overhaul of the Flood Gate, Flap Gate, Sluice Gate and Trash Rack Machine & Upgrading of Controls and Driving Mechanisms Deadline06 Nov 2020 527981 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 173km, 400kV Double Circuit Transmission Line Deadline02 Oct 2020 527984 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 172km, 400kV Double Circuit Transmission Line Deadline09 Oct 2020 527985 Proposed Construction of 4 Storey Manyara Regional Office Deadline23 Oct 2020 527987 Proposed Construction of 8 Storey TANESCO Regional and Zone Office Deadline16 Oct 2020 527988 Proposed Construction of 8 Storey TANESCO Regional and Zone Office Deadline16 Oct 2020 527993 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automatic Sprinkler System Deadline02 Oct 2020 527998 Supply of Split type Air conditioners Deadline02 Oct 2020 528000 Major Overhaul Works, Spare Parts and Consumables for Three (3) Caterpillar Deadline06 Nov 2020 528012 Repair and Major Overhaul of Turbines Deadline23 Oct 2020 528014 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Plant Protection System Deadline16 Oct 2020 528037 CUTTING AND TRIMMING OF TREES Deadline11 Sep 2020 528066 Major Repair of Draft Tube Gates Deadline13 Nov 2020 528114 ICT infrastructure support & disaster recovery services for 3 years Deadline02 Oct 2020 528115 ICT infrastructure support & disaster recovery services for 3 years Deadline02 Oct 2020 528120 Compile KZN black industrialists database Deadline18 Sep 2020 528124 Supply & delivery of laptops & desktops Deadline09 Oct 2020 528127 Provision of GIS technical support services & administration for 3 years Deadline07 Oct 2020 528132 Supply, installation & commissioning of comprehensive Integrated Workplace Management System Deadline02 Oct 2020 528135 Supplier database (practicing professionals in various built environment fields) Deadline21 Sep 2020 528137 Install & repair network cables Deadline15 Sep 2020 528145 Provision of SMS line credits/communication system software Deadline16 Oct 2020 528156 Provision of GIS technical support services & administration for 3 years Deadline07 Oct 2020 528170 Supply & delivery of 103 laptops Deadline25 Sep 2020 528171 Supply & install server drives, installation & configuration of hard drives Deadline15 Sep 2020 528173 supply, installation & maintenance of internet & WIFI Deadline09 Oct 2020 528175 Provision of voice over IP solution for inbound & outbound calls for 3 years Deadline28 Sep 2020 528176 Procurement & implementation of laptop tracking & recovery software with maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline29 Sep 2020 528177 Supply, install & configure legal practice management solution system for 5 years Deadline25 Sep 2020 528183 Renewal of maintenance & support for VMware licenses for 1 years Deadline29 Sep 2020 528186 Support, maintenance & further development of local government database & reporting system Deadline28 Sep 2020 528187 Provision of Panel of experts in relation to internal audit, IT audit & forensic audit Deadline05 Oct 2020 528189 Maintenance of hexagon software licences Deadline25 Sep 2020 528199 Data centre infrastructure management services for 3 years Deadline23 Sep 2020 528214 Conduct contact tracing of passengers who board public transport Deadline18 Sep 2020 528217 Provision of Cisco license renewal, technical maintenance, support service Deadline17 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us