South Africa Tenders - 17 September 2020

62 tenders published in South Africa on 17 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 September 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Defence, Meters, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Defence, Meters, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

541339 Construction of Mabuyeni Stormwater Drainage Systems in Dr. J.S Moroka Municipality Deadline19 Oct 2020 541560 Licensed medical practitioner Deadline12 Oct 2020 541571 REFURBISHMENT OF MARAPYANE TRAINING Deadline19 Oct 2020 541575 TKZN SAP business one Deadline09 Oct 2020 541579 CLUSTER 9 WATER BACKLOG PROJECT Deadline20 Oct 2020 541581 Construction of high mast projects Deadline16 Oct 2020 541645 Supply.Installation and Commisioining of a Biometrics / Card Access Control System and Surveillance System Deadline25 Sep 2020 541703 CONSTRUCTION OF FISH PROCESSING AND PACKING FACILITY Deadline19 Oct 2020 541882 Supply and delivery of fire fighting uniform and PPE Deadline23 Oct 2020 541929 Upgrade, migration & support case & knowledge management system Deadline02 Oct 2020 541933 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline14 Oct 2020 541936 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of Arc-gis Standard Software Deadline16 Oct 2020 541938 Appointment of a service provider with a CIDB grading of 7EP or higher for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of smart electricity meters. Deadline15 Oct 2020 541940 Stipend monitoring & query management system Deadline23 Oct 2020 541943 Renewal of Firewall Licence Deadline05 Oct 2020 541945 Testing of various size water meters in Knysna Municipal area Deadline23 Sep 2020 541946 Benchmarking & review of g-fleet management tariffs structure Deadline16 Oct 2020 542025 supply and delivery of cold water meters on as and when required basis for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline29 Sep 2020 542028 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL ROOF MATERIAL Deadline13 Oct 2020 542030 Ethekwini South Region: DCS & SANDF Deadline12 Oct 2020 542085 Provision Of CD Project Administration Support To The Government Technical Advisory Centre Deadline18 Sep 2020 542102 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE REPAIR AND MAINTANANCE OF BUILDINGS MECHANICAL Deadline07 Oct 2020 542277 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A NEW AQUARIUM CONTROL SYSTEM FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE Deadline23 Oct 2020 542508 Supply of Panel for ICT for 5 years Deadline06 Oct 2020 542512 Supply & delivery of 47 laptops, bags, spare charges & mouse Deadline12 Oct 2020 542514 Supply, delivery & installation of multifunctional printer solution Deadline29 Sep 2020 542516 Hosted call logging system Deadline22 Sep 2020 542517 Supply and Manage Software Deadline12 Oct 2020 542522 Supply, delivery & maintenance of electronic/automated fuel management system for 3 years Deadline13 Oct 2020 542553 MUNICIPALITY IN THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT OF THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline19 Oct 2020 542611 Ethekwini South Region: Justice & Others Deadline12 Oct 2020 542622 AMAJUBA REGION: DCS & SANDF Deadline13 Oct 2020 542627 Ethekwini North Region: SAPS Deadline12 Oct 2020 542632 Produce content for virtual museum Deadline02 Oct 2020 542660 UTHUKELA REGION: DCS & SANDF Deadline13 Oct 2020 542733 Licensed medical practitioner Deadline12 Oct 2020 542853 TKZN SAP business one Deadline09 Oct 2020 542956 UMGUNGUNDLOVU REGION: DCS & SANDF Deadline12 Oct 2020 542962 UPGRADING OF RAKS MILLING PROJECT Deadline19 Oct 2020 542979 SUPPLY AND INSTALL ADDITIONAL MICRO SPRINKLER IRRIGATION SYSTEM, Deadline19 Oct 2020 542985 The Supply, Development and Implementation of Business Automation Solutions Including Maintenance and Support for a Period of Five (5) Years. Deadline16 Oct 2020 542991 SITHOLENI WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline23 Oct 2020 542999 UTHUKELA REGION: Justice & Others Deadline13 Oct 2020 543009 INSTALLATION OF ADDITIONAL 30HA MICRO IRRIGATION SYSTEM, RESERVOIR, BOOSTER Deadline19 Oct 2020 543013 UPGRADING OF BALANCING DAM AT THE NKOMAZI CITRUS PROJECT IN DRIEKOPPIES Deadline19 Oct 2020 543018 UMGUNGUNDLOVU REGION: SAPS Deadline12 Oct 2020 543047 Supply and delivery of sterilisation related items to the state. Deadline12 Oct 2020 543051 REPLACEMENT OF THREE (3) WATER POTABLE TANKS FOR SABC RADIO PARK IN AUCKLAND PARK OFFICES Deadline16 Oct 2020 543064 UMGUNGUNDLOVU REGION: Justice & Others Deadline12 Oct 2020 543071 AMAJUBA REGION: Justice & Others Deadline13 Oct 2020 543072 ETHEKWINI NORTH REGION: JUSTICE & OTHERS Deadline12 Oct 2020 543074 UMGUNGUNDLOVU REGION: Justice & Others Deadline12 Oct 2020 543078 drilling of 14 water borehole to be drilled in different communities around Lephalale Deadline14 Oct 2020 543091 construction of storage shed and tractor depot Deadline02 Oct 2020 543115 REFURBISHMENT OF THE POST-MORTEM ROOM AND INCINERATOR Deadline22 Oct 2020 543116 Ethekwini North Region: SAPS Deadline12 Oct 2020 543119 Ethekwini North Region: DCS & SANDF Deadline12 Oct 2020 543120 REFURBISHMENT OF ATHOLE RESEARCH CENTER IN THE MKHONDO LOCAL Deadline22 Oct 2020 543121 ERAND GRAND TOWER : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 2.0 ML TOWER AND PUMP STATION Deadline15 Oct 2020 543135 Repair Palisade Fence at Eastern Breakwater, Port of Ngqura Deadline29 Sep 2020 543136 Ethekwini South Region: SAPS Deadline12 Oct 2020 543141 Appointment of Service Provider to conduct B-BBEE verification for a period of thirty-six (36) month i.e. 2020/21 to 2022/23. Deadline02 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us