South Africa Tenders - 21 September 2020

83 tenders published in South Africa on 21 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 September 2020, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

545851 Supply and delivery of 9mm and 5.56mm ammunition to the Public Transport Enforcement Services Directorate for a 3 year project Deadline09 Oct 2020 546328 Supply software to assist with management of energy losses & audit Deadline02 Oct 2020 546335 Provision of maintenance and support for cisco prime infrastructure Deadline09 Oct 2020 546336 Provision of Service to Supply and delivery of two (2) Cisco catalyst Deadline23 Sep 2020 546342 Upgrade of three microsoft dynamics crm 2013 environments to microsoft dynamics crm 365 on -premise Deadline28 Sep 2020 546345 Maintenance of newly develped municipal electronic cementery management system Deadline05 Oct 2020 546347 Implementation & management of rural road asset management system for 3 years Deadline08 Oct 2020 546349 supply and delivery of laptops and tablets Deadline02 Oct 2020 546354 Provision of cloud based call centre system Deadline28 Sep 2020 546359 Replacement of all sita xerox equiopment and maintenance with 3 years click charges Deadline09 Oct 2020 546364 Appointment of a services provider for the renewal of various (software) licence, for a period of three years, from date of appointment. Deadline23 Oct 2020 546370 Appointment of a service provider Deadline02 Oct 2020 546377 Provision of monthly rental to supply, setup, support, service, and maintain 2 colour and 2 black and white multi-functional printers at sanas Deadline12 Oct 2020 546616 Provision and implementation of the voice ip (voip) telephone management system (tms) solution Deadline30 Sep 2020 546623 Nelson Mandela Metro website Deadline25 Sep 2020 546624 Support development finance architecture working group deliverables Deadline23 Sep 2020 546860 Accreditation of a panel to provide a turnkey biometric solution (which include software and android biometric devices) with integration services for SAPS mobile devices with maint Deadline02 Oct 2020 547132 Supply and delivery of 9mm and 5.56mm ammunition Deadline09 Oct 2020 547216 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF DRIVING LICENCE CARD SOLUTION Deadline09 Oct 2020 547221 Portable Power Meter Major Tech K6305 Deadline29 Sep 2020 547240 Pre pay meter Deadline23 Sep 2020 547246 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 PISTOL (FIREARM) Deadline23 Sep 2020 547261 PISTOL LAUNCH PYROTECHNICS Deadline22 Sep 2020 547417 Supply & delivery of 100 prepaid meters Deadline23 Sep 2020 547512 bid description: supply and delivery of single and three phase (pre-paid split wireless meters with keypads) Deadline02 Oct 2020 547539 24 months term contract: repairs, service and maintenance to hangar doors, roller shutters, blast, automatic doors, cranes and lifting/hoisting equipment: area 1 - 6 name of inst Deadline30 Sep 2020 547573 Construction of Access Roads Deadline19 Oct 2020 547578 CONSTRUCTION OF SAVELA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline12 Oct 2020 547612 supply & delivery of road traffic signs & equipment Deadline02 Oct 2020 547619 provision of an online bulk electricity meter reading solution & related services for three (3) years Deadline09 Oct 2020 547622 COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF ELEVATORS AND ESCALATORS Deadline27 Oct 2020 547626 Rehabilitation of Old Access Road Deadline21 Oct 2020 547628 Rehabilitation of Access Road Deadline21 Oct 2020 547632 Rehabilitation of Access Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 547637 CONSTRUCTION OF EARLY CHILHOOD DEVELOPMENT CLASSROOMS Deadline12 Oct 2020 547647 24 MONTH TERM CONTRACT FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE OF LOW VOLTAGE RETICULATION AND SECURITY/STREET LIGHTING Deadline09 Oct 2020 547653 Renewal of Autocad software licenses Deadline23 Sep 2020 547654 Contractor for construction of Nancefield Central Street Deadline02 Oct 2020 547657 Consultancy services to conduct a mid term review Deadline14 Oct 2020 547659 Rehabilitation of Access Road and Bridge Deadline22 Oct 2020 547660 Appointment of a service provider or a consortium of service providers to develop impact evaluation tool for Teacher Development Programmes Deadline30 Sep 2020 547663 Provision of Panel of Legal Advisors Deadline16 Oct 2020 547665 Routine Road Maintenance Deadline02 Oct 2020 547669 Provision of Consulting Engineering Services Deadline25 Sep 2020 547670 Construction of Nqqumbela Road and Causeway Deadline09 Oct 2020 547671 COMPLETION OF THE PORT ALFRED REVERSE OSMOSIS PLANT Deadline12 Oct 2020 547677 CONSTRUCTION OF MANDLAZI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline12 Oct 2020 547723 UPGRADING OF BULK AND DISTRIBUTION PIPELINES Deadline16 Oct 2020 547727 RFI for the purpose of gaining knowledge about the usage of data Deadline05 Oct 2020 547731 CONSTRUCTION OF STRAALHOEK PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline12 Oct 2020 547737 CONSTRUCTION OF FISANTEKRAAL COMMUNITY BASED RECYCLING FACILITY Deadline20 Oct 2020 547746 Langkloof 66/66kV Switching Station Decommissioning project Deadline09 Oct 2020 547752 Managing and mentoring subcontractors in the provision of manual traffic counts and automatic short-term traffic counts Deadline09 Oct 2020 547765 Appointment of a suitable, qualified and competent service provider to produce content for Ditsong Virtual Museum Deadline02 Oct 2020 547773 Appointment of Panel of service providers to supply and deliver Cold Carbon Asphalt Deadline22 Sep 2020 547807 RENOVATIONS AND ALTERATIONS FORT BEAUFORT MUSEUM Deadline19 Oct 2020 547812 Supply, Delivery , Installation and Commissioning of 300x Energy Saving Street Lights Deadline05 Oct 2020 547822 Rehabilitation of Access Road Deadline22 Oct 2020 547828 Construction of Paved Roads and Stormwater Deadline02 Oct 2020 547839 Completion of Construction of the New Specialised Lecture Rooms Deadline09 Oct 2020 547845 Construction of Internal Roads Deadline20 Oct 2020 547851 Construction of Access Roads Deadline19 Oct 2020 547857 RENOVATION OF CLASSROOM BLOCK-H AND TOILET BLOCK-T Deadline16 Oct 2020 547866 Contractor for construction of Bridge And culvert Deadline02 Oct 2020 547889 maintenance, supply and installation of fibre and network services Deadline12 Oct 2020 547890 maintenance, supply and installation of fibre and network services Deadline12 Oct 2020 547899 Data network devices and services Deadline21 Oct 2020 547906 Supply data network devices & services Deadline21 Oct 2020 547923 Rehabilitation of Access Road Deadline21 Oct 2020 548010 Framework Contract for the Construction of Buildings Deadline19 Oct 2020 548042 Upscaling sustainable land management Deadline25 Sep 2020 548048 Consultancy services to develop an African corruption measurement tool and methodology Deadline14 Oct 2020 548055 RENOVATIONS OF MUNICIPAL STORES Deadline20 Oct 2020 548061 Repair of Road Surfaces Deadline09 Oct 2020 548088 Construction of Roads Deadline20 Oct 2020 548201 Supply, installation, configuration, training commissioning and support of an enterprise resource planning system Deadline16 Oct 2020 548202 Microsoft crm and sharepoint support Deadline28 Sep 2020 548213 supply, install and configure an electronic mail secure archive and compliance solution to sita with maintenance and support Deadline09 Oct 2020 548218 supply, install and configure the identity and access management to sap with maintenance and support for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline10 Oct 2020 548220 Supply, deliver & set-up plotter machine Deadline09 Oct 2020 548223 Provision and deployment of an antivirus solution for a period of three (3) years Deadline23 Oct 2020 548225 Provision of anti-piracy system at Groenkloof for 12 months Deadline25 Sep 2020 548358 Web based electronic performance management systems & related requirements Deadline01 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us