South Africa Tenders - 10 November 2020 (Page 1 of 2)

236 tenders published in South Africa on 10 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 November 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 10 November 2020.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

632636 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONTRACT FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING 96 NEW UNITS AT DALTON COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS (CRU): WARD 32 Deadline11 Dec 2020 632638 Provision for a parking management system Deadline24 Nov 2020 632647 vmware software maintenance with 3 year support Deadline12 Nov 2020 632652 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline07 Dec 2020 632655 provision of case management resources for a period of 24 months (on an as and when basis). Deadline08 Dec 2020 632664 supply & delivery of 5 micromini pc's, 5 wireless keyboards, 5 wireless mouses Deadline11 Nov 2020 632669 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST SALGA WITH THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE STRATEGIC PLAN Deadline07 Dec 2020 632676 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of library information resources Deadline30 Nov 2020 632683 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONTRACT FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING OF REFURBISHMENT OF BLOCK B, 42 UNITS, AT DALTON COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS (CRU): WARD 32 Deadline11 Dec 2020 632719 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A REVENUE STRATEGY FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION Deadline04 Dec 2020 632726 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: SIVANANDA CLINIC: REPLACEMENT PERIMTER FENCING 1 SQ ONLY Deadline12 Nov 2020 632737 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT PLANS IN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline27 Nov 2020 632740 Electrification of 20 households madilaneng village(turnkey projects) Deadline25 Nov 2020 632745 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR THE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION Deadline07 Dec 2020 632754 CONSTRUCTION OF THE N2 WILD COAST TOLL HIGHWAY SECTION 20 BETWEEN THE LINGENI INTERSECTION (KM 15.40) AND THE MSIKABA BRIDGE (KM 33.02) Deadline22 Jan 2021 632762 Appointment of Internal Audit co-source partners for a period of Three (3) Years Deadline30 Nov 2020 632770 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND DELIVER A SKILLS PROGRAMME FOR NLC BENEFICIARIES IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline17 Nov 2020 632779 Provision of Professional Services for Business Separation Programme IT Work Stream Deadline17 Nov 2020 632794 Appointment of a suitably experienced and qualified panel of service providers to provide Public Relations (PR) services for the SHRA for a period of three (3) years Deadline27 Nov 2020 632814 DEPARTMENT EDUCATION: HAMMARSDALE EDUCATION CENTRE: REPLACEMENT OF VINYL TILES WITH CERAMIC TILES AND ERECTION OF RETAINING WALL BEHIND LIBRARY 1 GB ONLY Deadline12 Nov 2020 632848 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SUPERVISION OF THE UPGRADING OF NATIONAL ROUTE R61 SECTION 7 FROM BAZIYA (KM 12) TO MTHATHA (KM 39.39) Deadline27 Nov 2020 632857 Appointment of a service provider to perform external audit services to the SHRA Deadline27 Nov 2020 632860 KIMBERLEY TSWELOPELE CORRECTIONAL CENTRE Deadline06 Nov 2020 632861 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR ORGANISING, SUPERVISING AND MANAGEMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PARKS Deadline08 Dec 2020 632863 Provision of Training for ICT Staff Deadline20 Nov 2020 632865 UPGRADING OF MATZIKAMA SEWER PUMPSTATIONS PHASE 2 Deadline07 Dec 2020 632867 Construction of Molelema Community Hall (Re-Advert) Deadline06 Nov 2020 632868 REHABILITATION OF RAILWAY STATION FOOT BRIDGE FOR TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL AT NOUPOORT, NORTHERN CAPE Deadline24 Nov 2020 632877 SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND FITTING OF NEW 23.5 X 25 TYRE TO TSHILAMBA REGION Deadline18 Nov 2020 632934 Supply, delivery and commission of moisture inherent furnace Deadline26 Nov 2020 632936 PREPARATIONS OF AFS AND ASSETS VERIFICATIONS AND REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline11 Nov 2020 632937 The Services of a Company to assist iThemba Labs with applications for Visa Extensions for 03 people with work and study permits Deadline19 Nov 2020 632938 CONSTRUCTION OF TSHIFULANANI STADIUM WELDED MESH SOCCER PITCH FENCING Deadline17 Nov 2020 632940 REPAIRS, EMERGENCIES, MAINTENANCE AND TESTING OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE NETWORKS IN THE BELLVILLE AREA AND WITHIN 300KM RADIUS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR TWO YEARS Deadline26 Nov 2020 632958 Provide project management services for SAIMI Deadline23 Nov 2020 632964 REHABILITATION OF MR938 BETWEEN MR884 AND TR5-5 Deadline08 Dec 2020 632975 UPGRADING OF MATZIKAMA SEWER PUMP STATIONS: PHASE 2 Deadline07 Dec 2020 632977 Removal of Invasive Plants - Intermediate High Altitude (Rope Access) Sites Deadline10 Dec 2020 632979 Refurbishment of the North West Department of Health, provincial New Office Park Building Deadline09 Dec 2020 632980 Transaction advisory services to develop a feasibility study for the upgrade, management and commercialisation of the Krugersdorp Game Reserve Deadline27 Nov 2020 632982 Procurement of the Internal Audit Capacity: Service Provider to Provide IT Internal Audit Services for a Period of 6 Months Deadline27 Nov 2020 632983 Placement of Chemistry/Immunology/ Serology Analysers with Pre-Analytics for the NHLS Eastern Cape Region for a period of five (5) years Deadline25 Nov 2020 632988 APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AN INDEPENDENT EVALUATION OF THE PASSENGER RAIL AGENCY OF SOUTH AFRICA (PRASA) SECURITY RISK MANAGEMENT Deadline27 Nov 2020 632993 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT UNIT Deadline30 Nov 2020 633002 CONSTRUCTION OF THE N2 WILD COAST HIGHWAY SECTION 20 BETWEEN THE MSIKABA BRIDGE AND THE MTENTU BRIDGE Deadline22 Jan 2021 633049 Panel of Transaction Advisors to Provide Advisory Services Relating to Development Projects Including (But not limited to) Feasibility Studies Deadline26 Nov 2020 633053 CONSTRUCTION OF TSHIFULANANI STADIUM POOL STEEL PALISADE FENCING Deadline17 Nov 2020 633054 REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF TAYLOR BEQUEST HOSPITAL Deadline08 Dec 2020 633057 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Nov 2020 633058 Appointment of a service provider (consultants) to guide and develop integrated facility management framework for Umgeni Water Deadline24 Nov 2020 633059 provision of water meter reading services Deadline10 Dec 2020 633085 supply fire fighting combat uniform for municipality & assets disposal for 3 years Deadline21 Dec 2020 633107 Supply, Install, Test and Commission Low Voltage Distribution Substations control circuits at A, B, C, D, E, and F substations in Kroonstad and Elevator Deadline01 Dec 2020 633110 Decommissioning of the old Skietnek Radio Site as per the NEC Deadline23 Dec 2020 633112 Supply and Delivery of Tools Deadline24 Nov 2020 633113 THE DISMANTLE, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF ASBESTOS & ASBESTOS CONTAINING MATERIAL WITHIN THE WESTERN REGION Deadline10 Dec 2020 633162 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF STATIC RED LIGHT AND SPEED VIOLATION CAMERAS AND BACK ROOM PROCESSING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline09 Dec 2020 633166 REQUEST FOR BID FOR THIRD PARTY VENDING Deadline24 Nov 2020 633167 Supply and delivery of stationery to Kimberley Deadline24 Nov 2020 633171 WELBEDACHT UNIT 1 MANCHESTER SECTION WATER SUPPLY PHASE 2 Deadline07 Dec 2020 633215 RFID gate & work station at Kwazenzele Deadline13 Nov 2020 633238 ELECTRIFICATION OF 75 RESIDENTIAL CONSUMER CONNECTIONS OF 100 STANDS FOR MALEPETLEKE VILLAGE WITHIN MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline07 Dec 2020 633240 Vegetation Management and Bush Clearing in the Northern Cape OU and Northern Cape Grid for 3 years Deadline26 Nov 2020 633253 Annual Servicing of ICT Server Room Environmental Control Equipment. Deadline16 Nov 2020 633255 Supply and Delivery of a Slasher, Brushcutter, Chain saws, Backpack Blowrs and Sod Cutter Deadline27 Nov 2020 633257 supply and delivery of number plates for masts at Koedoespoort Deadline19 Nov 2020 633259 Renovations and Upgrading of blood vaccine production stable complex, kitchen and tearoom at ARC-OVI. Deadline27 Nov 2020 633322 Services of a debt sponsor for its instruments listed on the interest rate and derivatives of the Johannesburg Stock Exchange (JSE) to assist SANRAL to be compliant with related JS Deadline18 Nov 2020 633325 Panel of service providers to supply and delivery of it related equipment on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline09 Dec 2020 633327 Supply and Delivery of Various Cleaning Material Deadline13 Nov 2020 633329 NOTICE OF AMENDMENT OF SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTS Deadline25 Nov 2020 633334 Supply and Delivery of bricks, blocks and pavers Deadline20 Nov 2020 633339 ELECTRIFICATION OF 100 RESIDENTIAL CONSUMER CONNECTIONS MESOPOTAMIA VILLAGE WITHIN MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline07 Dec 2020 633342 Provision of Infrastructure Services to the Medical Precinct (Hastie Street Extension) Deadline09 Dec 2020 633371 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRICAL CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS IN OR TAMBO TO VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS Deadline03 Dec 2020 633377 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF MARTJIE VENTER HOSPITAL, TARKASTAD Deadline08 Dec 2020 633382 Electrification of 75 residential consumer connections Senita Village with Mogalakwena Local Municipality area of jurisdiction Deadline07 Dec 2020 633402 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING AT MODULAR LIBRARY, WARD 7. Deadline20 Nov 2020 633404 SUPPLY OF AND DELIVERY OF OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT (OHTE) COMPENENTS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR PERIOD ON THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline03 Dec 2020 633406 ELECTRIFICATION OF RESIDENTIAL CONSUMER CONNECTIONS PHAFOLA VILLAGE WITHIN MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline07 Dec 2020 633410 suitably qualified service providers to submit quotations for conducting Job Evaluation and Grading Services to determine the relative value of jobs in the organization for a three Deadline19 Nov 2020 633411 ELECTRIFICATION OF 85 RESIDENTIAL CONSUMER CONNECTIONS IN PUDI-YA-KGOPA VILLAGE WITHIN MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline07 Dec 2020 633415 ELECTRIFICATION OF 75 RESIDENTIAL CONSUMER CONNECTIONS IN OLD GA-PILA (LEKITING) VILLAGE WITHIN MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline07 Dec 2020 633417 ELECTRIFICATION OF 50 RESIDENTIAL CONSUMER CONNECTIONS IN LELESO EXT/SEKGOBOKO PHASE 2 VILLAGE WITHIN MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA OF JURISDICTION Deadline07 Dec 2020 633419 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM BIDDERS WITH EXPERTISE IN CONTRACT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION MECHANISM Deadline19 Nov 2020 633423 Invitation to tender for various vandlised properties in Standerton Deadline25 Nov 2020 633425 Provide professional remuneration services Deadline18 Nov 2020 633474 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road D2367 in the Waterberg District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline04 Dec 2020 633475 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VOLUMETRIC PLASTIC CLASS C WATER METERS COMPLETE WITH WATER MANAGEMENT DEVICE Deadline20 Nov 2020 633476 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES RELATED TO THE PHASED UPGRADING OF THE CALEDON BULK SEWER Deadline27 Nov 2020 633477 Maintenance Of Stormwater Infrastructure by Mechanical Methods Deadline09 Dec 2020 633478 Professional Engineering Services for the Design and Supervision of Upgrading and Maintenance of Steelport Bridge Road D2219 in the Sekhukhune District of Limpopo Province Deadline30 Nov 2020 633479 UPGRADING OF HEIDEWEG & BREE STREET IN RIVIERSONDEREND. Deadline11 Dec 2020 633480 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road D794 in the Waterberg District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline02 Dec 2020 633481 Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Contractor, Joint Venture or Consortium For The Construction of Rheederspark Clinic in Welkom on behalf of the Department of Public Works and In Deadline09 Dec 2020 633524 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road D176 in the Waterberg District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline03 Dec 2020 633546 Professional Engineering Services for the Supervision for the Upgrading (from gravel to bituminous surface) of the road D 3278 From Blouberg Hospital to Buffelshoek Clinic in Capri Deadline04 Dec 2020 633549 Sanitation Programme for Schools: UMgungundlovu District: Jabulani Primary School: Cluster No1 UMG 01: CIDB 4 GB or higher Deadline08 Dec 2020 633551 Appointmentof a Suitably Qualified Contractor, Joint Venture or Consortium for the Construction of Thandanani Clinic in Welkom on Behalf of the Department of Public Works and Infra Deadline11 Dec 2020 633552 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road D2367 in the Waterberg District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline04 Dec 2020 633555 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of flood damage on road D3685 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline09 Dec 2020 633556 Professional Engineering Services for the Design and Supervision of Flood Damage repairs on road Deadline11 Dec 2020 633558 SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN OFF THE SHELF ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) SYSTEM, SUPPORTED & MAINTAINED OVER FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline19 Nov 2020 633628 Appointment of Contractor for construction of top structures and installation of Engineering Services for Tshikota Community Residential Unit (CRU) Deadline09 Dec 2020 633629 Repairs and Renovations: Request to appoint a Professional Construction Health and Safety Agent Deadline08 Dec 2020 633630 Professional Engineering Services for the Design and Supervision of Upgrading and Maintenance of the Reconstruction of flood Damage Bridge on Road D693 in Waterberg District of Lim Deadline01 Dec 2020 633632 Professionsal Engineering Services for the Design and Supervision of Upgrading and Maintenance of the Reconstruction of flood Damage Bridge on Road 6115 and repair of the Road D365 Deadline03 Dec 2020 633633 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEACHATE TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline11 Dec 2020 633635 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver and install locally manufactured office furniture for the eastern cape department of cooperative governance and traditional aff Deadline07 Dec 2020 633683 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND ADMINISTRATION OF SUBSIDISED VEHICLE FLEET FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Nov 2020 633687 Repair of bridge approaches on gravel road D506 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline10 Dec 2020 633688 Repair of bridge approaches on gravel road D506 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline10 Dec 2020 633690 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road D794 in the Waterberg District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline01 Dec 2020 633693 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of flood damage on road D3685 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline09 Dec 2020 633737 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road D3707 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline07 Dec 2020 633738 Repair of flood damage on road D3727 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline08 Dec 2020 633739 REFUSE COLLECTION AND STREET CLEANING IN KWAMASHU UNIT A COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS (SECTION 1) AND DALTON COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS – WARDS 32, Deadline11 Dec 2020 633740 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) TO THE INSETA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline19 Nov 2020 633744 Appointment of a reputable service provider to render cleaning services for a period of 24 months at Nelson Mandela district in Port Elizabeth Deadline30 Nov 2020 633748 Repair of Flood Damage on Road D3778 Deadline30 Nov 2020 633802 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN RESPECT OF THE DESIGN AND CONTRUCTION MONITORING OF MORGEN GROUNDE SWITCHING STATION BUILDING Deadline14 Dec 2020 633803 UPGRADING OF THE WEMMERSHOEK WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: PHASE 1 Deadline30 Nov 2020 633804 Appoinment of service provider to provide First Aid and CPR Training for City of Cape Town employees Deadline15 Dec 2020 633807 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING, GARDENING AND ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES TO THE HEAD OFFICE, EDUCATION DISTRICT OFFICES AND NON-SECTION 21 SCHOOLS FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline04 Dec 2020 633810 provision of Consulting Engineering services for the Periodic Maintenance (Repair and Reseal) on National Route 1 Section 11 from Mooifontein (Km 45.6) to Colesberg Deadline04 Dec 2020 633812 Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months Deadline27 Nov 2020 633849 Sanitary lifting stations and additional works Deadline21 Jan 2021 633853 Appointment of a service provider to provide internal audit services (co-source) for a period of three (03) years to the Council for Geoscience Deadline17 Nov 2020 633854 Repair of flood damage on road D2677 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline08 Dec 2020 633856 REFUSE COLLECTION AND STREET CLEANING IN KWADABEKA COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS AND KLAARWATER COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS – WARDS 17 AND 20 Deadline11 Dec 2020 633861 Repair of flood damage on road D1942 in the Vhembe District of Limpopo Province (Flood) Deadline11 Dec 2020 633869 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ADMINISTRATION AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING FOR UPGRADE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 25 Deadline11 Dec 2020 633870 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: SIVANANDA CLINIC: REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS ROOF SHEETING 1 GB ONLY Deadline12 Nov 2020 633871 PROVISION OF AERIAL, GROUND PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEO SERVICES FOR THE JDA OVER THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Dec 2020 633873 Appointment of a service provider to provide the installation of ethekwini municipal academy’s digital learning platform Deadline12 Nov 2020 633874 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AVIATION FUEL (JET A1) AT ATHLONE AND ROGGEBAAI GAS TURBINES Deadline07 Dec 2020 633875 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JOINT SPLICING KITS(PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 24 MONTHS) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline18 Nov 2020 633876 Appointment of a service provider to lease a management information system (mis) Deadline19 Nov 2020 633878 Procurement of 6 network points for winburg hospital and 11 network points for katleho hospital Deadline16 Nov 2020 633880 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 11KV LINE VANDAL PROOF INSULATORS Deadline17 Nov 2020 633881 Procurement of persal software application maintenance and support for north west office of the premier Deadline27 Nov 2020 633884 Provide lan and telephone expansion to sita for a period of one (1) year. Deadline27 Nov 2020 633885 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR THE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE LOERIE SEWER PUMP STATION UPGRADE AND NEW RISING MAIN Deadline07 Dec 2020 633959 ACCREDITATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SURGICAL CONSUMABLES IN THE LIMPOPO DEPARMTENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS (FIVE YEARS). Deadline04 Dec 2020 633960 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND SMALL CONTRACTOR TRAINING FOR THE UPGRADE OF GRAVEL ROADS Deadline04 Dec 2020 633961 Supply, delivery, off-loading, installation, testing and commissioning of 11kV fixed pattern switchgear panels during a 36-month period Deadline11 Dec 2020 633962 Legal Services Deadline13 Nov 2020 633963 provision of Consulting Engineering Services for the Periodic Maintenance Deadline04 Dec 2020 633964 Supply and delivery of plumbing fittings Deadline11 Nov 2020 633965 CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTION FACILITIES FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2023 Deadline11 Dec 2020 633966 Provision of Case Management Resources for a period of 24 months (on an as and when basis). Deadline08 Dec 2020 633967 Majuba Continuous Ash disposal Facility Project - Mechanical, Electrical and C&I Package 3 Deadline21 Jan 2021 633970 Replace existing perimeter fence including residential dermacation at Ezimfabeni Clinic, Ulundi: CIDB Deadline30 Nov 2020 633972 DCS: Qalakabusha Prison: 36 Months Term Contract: Preventative and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant Deadline03 Dec 2020 634057 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION OF SUBSIDISED VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Nov 2020 634059 Demolition of Asbestos Buildings at Esselenpark for a period of 1 month. Deadline01 Dec 2020 634061 APPOINTMENT OF OWNERS ENGINEERS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A 15 MEGA LITRE PER DAY SEAWATER DESALINATION PLANT Deadline18 Jan 2021 634063 provision of Consulting Engineering Services for the periodic maintenance Deadline04 Dec 2020 634064 provision of Consulting Engineering Services for the periodic maintenance Deadline04 Dec 2020 634118 Chief Directorate: Data Integration and Analysis (CD: DIA) in the Evidence and Knowledge System Branch(EKS) requires multiple data subscription service for a period of 3 years to s Deadline27 Nov 2020 634121 Framework Tender for Provision of Professional Services in Respect of the City Wide Non - Motorised Transport Implementation Programme, Phase 4, for a Period Not Exceeding Three Fi Deadline15 Dec 2020 634124 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A LEARNERSHIP PROGRAM IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT NQF LEVEL 4 FOR 50 LEARNERS Deadline04 Dec 2020 634176 Installation and configuration of communicable disease application system once off; and 2. Functional support and maintenance for 3 years Deadline23 Nov 2020 634178 Repair of Lukas Edraulic Spreader SP310E2 (Jaws of Life rescue tool) Deadline17 Nov 2020 634180 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO WILHELM STAHL HOSPITAL Deadline08 Dec 2020 634184 Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the planning, designing, contract documentation, site supervision for the installation Deadline27 Nov 2020 634185 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF MACLEAR HOSPITAL Deadline08 Dec 2020 634188 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF MACLEAR HOSPITAL Deadline14 Dec 2020 634191 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR ELECTRICAL NETWORK MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Nov 2020 634192 Coastal KZN TVET College hereby requires the services of experiences contractors with CIDB 3 ME (PE) Deadline25 Nov 2020 634194 PARTICIPATE IN THE SHORTLISTING OF COMPETENT CONTRACTORS FOR COMPLETION CONTRACTORS DATABASE Deadline03 Dec 2020 634196 Establishment of Parking area at Newcastle Library Deadline20 Nov 2020 634197 ALIENATION OF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF ERF 4243, SITUATED ADJACENT TO MOSSEL STREET, MOSSEL BAY (±1.36HA) Deadline11 Dec 2020 634198 provision of Consulting Engineering Services for the Periodic Maintenance of National Route 8 Deadline04 Dec 2020 634199 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR AND RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTION 11 FROM HANOVER STATION Deadline04 Dec 2020 634200 Installation of Pre-Cast Concrete VIP Toilet Units (uMgungundlovu) Deadline07 Dec 2020 634223 Appointment for suitable and qualified accredited trainer to conduct occupational skills for sewing unit for FP & M Seta in the 5 districts Deadline12 Nov 2020 634234 SOLVE PROBLEM, MAKE DECISIONS AND IMPLEMENT SOLUTIONS NQF LEVEL 4 (8 CREDITS) SAQA US ID 242817 Deadline26 Nov 2020 634256 provision of conveyor splicing and pulley lagging services on as and when required bases for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station Deadline26 Jan 2021 634284 VMWARE SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE WITH 3 YEAR SUPPORT Deadline11 Dec 2020 634306 provision of Consulting Engineering Services for the Periodic Maintenance Deadline04 Dec 2020 634327 Supply and Installation of Stationary fire pump Engine Deadline16 Nov 2020 634329 PROVISION OF TRAINING TO CARRY OUT BASIC ARC WELDING, GAS CUTTING AND SOLDERING Deadline14 Dec 2020 634331 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ELECTRONIC METADATA CATALOGUE AND DATA CAPTURE PROJECT REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36 Deadline26 Nov 2020 634333 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE TESTING AND BENCHMARKING OF QUALITY OF SERVICE IN (6) SIX PROVINCES Deadline20 Nov 2020 634335 Procurement Of Persal Software Application Maintenance And Support For North West Office Of The Premier Deadline27 Nov 2020 634338 PROVISION OF TEACHING PRACTISES, FIELD SERVICES, SAFETY AND FOUNDATIONAL LEARNING TRAINING IN AN ELECTRICAL ENVIRONMENT Deadline14 Dec 2020 634358 DESIGN, RETROFIT OF EXISTING AN/OR BUILD NEW BIOLOGICAL TREATMENT TECHNOLOGIES AT VARIOUS ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS Deadline08 Dec 2020 634360 Procurement Of 6 Network Points For Winburg Hospital And 11 Network Points For Katleho Hospital Deadline16 Nov 2020 634361 Supply and delivery of autoclave with p Deadline12 Nov 2020 634364 Development of internal interactive, accessible & responsive mobile customer care system application Deadline08 Dec 2020 634365 Support & maintenance for electronic legal & administration application for 3 years Deadline02 Dec 2020 634369 Appointment of a service provider to review guidelines for the development of rural development plans Deadline27 Nov 2020 634370 Supply & delivery of computer equipment Deadline23 Nov 2020 634372 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: GOODWINS CLINIC: REPLACEMENT OF PERIMETER FENCING: 1 SQ ONLY Deadline12 Nov 2020 634373 provision of training for ict staff Deadline20 Nov 2020 634375 Supply & delivery of 5 laptops Deadline11 Nov 2020 634376 Supply & delivery of various IT equipment Deadline27 Nov 2020 634389 Appointment of a service provider to perform administrative and associated services as defined by the SHRA for a social housing cooperative project in Johannesburg Deadline27 Nov 2020 634391 supplier database Deadline13 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us