South Africa Tenders - 12 November 2020

42 tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 November 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

637105 Provision of Cisco Maintenance and Support/Smartnet continuously for a contract period of 3 (three) years. Deadline25 Nov 2020 637125 Appointment of an Internal Audit Service provider for a period of three (3) years Deadline16 Nov 2020 637128 Department of Justice & Constitutional Development Pretoria: palace of justice: heritage modification, upgrading & audit of security systems Deadline17 Nov 2020 637129 Maintenance Service for INFORM UPS Deadline18 Nov 2020 637130 Maintenance Service for APC Deadline18 Nov 2020 637131 Cleaning of umhlathuzana Deadline25 Nov 2020 637132 Appointment of a service provider to provide an integrated cloud-based email management solution Deadline20 Nov 2020 637136 ORBIT TVET College invite capable and competent service providers to supply and deliver new student stationery pack Deadline27 Nov 2020 637140 ELECTRIFICATION OF 35 HOUSEHOLDS MATIME Deadline24 Nov 2020 637142 Consulting Engineering Services for the Operations and Maintenance of Road Incident Management Systems and Road Safety Audits in the Free State Province. Deadline04 Dec 2020 637188 Supply and delivery of blood analyses for various institutions: 3 year contract Deadline23 Nov 2020 637189 EERSTERIVIER: HORIZON CYCC: UPGRADE AND ADDITIONS Deadline08 Dec 2020 637191 Replace existing perimeter fence including residential dermacation at Esidakeni Clinic, Ulundi: CIDB Grading Deadline02 Dec 2020 637192 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road D3577 in the Waterberg Deadline02 Dec 2020 637194 Training of 25 expanded public works programme (EPWP) participants on national certificate Deadline01 Dec 2020 637197 Tygerberg and Red Cross War Memorial Children’s Hospital for a period of three (3) years, effective 1 Deadline27 Nov 2020 637200 MIDDELBURG PRISON: OPERATION AND SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF BOILER FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Nov 2020 637205 Procurement of cleaning services for Port Alfred and Settlers Hospital for twenty-four (24) months Deadline02 Dec 2020 637209 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF STOCK HANDLING FACILITY AT LETCHULATCHU Deadline23 Nov 2020 637252 SIGHTING,DRILLING OF 2 BOREHOLES IN JTG REGION 130KM FROM KURUMAN) Deadline23 Nov 2020 637255 Joburg Library: Repair of the roof and installation of fire protection Deadline30 Nov 2020 637258 contractors for the provision of supervision, labour, equipment, material Deadline11 Dec 2020 637261 REHABILITATION OF 2 BOREHOLES IN JTG REGION (100 KM FROM KURUMAN) Deadline23 Nov 2020 637262 Supply and Delivery of Bar Code Scanners including Maintenance and Support for a Period of Three (03) Years. Deadline08 Dec 2020 637264 16mm Polysteel rope (grey) Deadline27 Nov 2020 637266 REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADING OF LEBOWAKGOMO STADIUM Deadline02 Dec 2020 637268 Refurbishment of Ezenzeleni raw water pumpstation, water treatment works Deadline08 Dec 2020 637270 Installation of drainage structures and regravelling of sections of road Deadline02 Dec 2020 637316 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 275KV SEBENZA SUBSTATION OVERHEAD LINE BYPASS Deadline11 Dec 2020 637317 Maintenance, Service and Repairs of Chillers Including Fans, AHU's and Humidifiers for a period of five years Deadline30 Nov 2020 637318 REMOVAL,SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A 4-INCH PIPELINE AT THE WORCESTER DIESEL DEPOT Deadline03 Dec 2020 637319 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 7,14KM STOCK PROOF FENCE AT Deadline24 Nov 2020 637320 VARIOUS SUBURBS: WC PROVINCIAL BUILDINGS: REHABILITATION, RENOVATION Deadline08 Dec 2020 637322 INSTALLATION OF 14 HIGHMAST LIGHTS (Turnkey projects) Deadline01 Dec 2020 637323 UPGRADING OF GELUKSPAN HOSPITAL IN NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT. Deadline19 Jan 2021 637324 ELECTRIFICATION OF 50 HOUSEHOLDS MASHITE VILLAGE Deadline23 Nov 2020 637326 Completion of Municipal building Deadline24 Nov 2020 637327 Provision for Maintenance, Service and Repairs of Lifts and Goods Hoists for a period of five years. Deadline27 Nov 2020 637348 New Gymnasium at the Sport Centre Located at the University of Kwazulu-Natal Edgewood Campus Deadline07 Dec 2020 637349 C1124: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR334, MR337, DR1532, DR1529 AND DR1525 HERBERTSDALE AND GOURITSMOND AREA Deadline11 Dec 2020 637350 Construction of Lekurung recreational facility Deadline03 Dec 2020 637637 Supply and Delivery of Securemail Labels Deadline16 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us