South Africa Tenders - 16 November 2020

118 tenders published in South Africa on 16 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 November 2020, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

640912 Supply and delivery of 100 x ring handle h/gun kit, 50 x rifle kit 3pce and 50x shotgun kit 3pce for metro police - once off. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641120 Combat Uniform Deadline18 Nov 2020 641350 Request for Approval to Appoint a Service Provider to Procure, Brand and Deliver 6 Panel Pocket Card Z- Cards for Group Forensic and Investigation Service Department Deadline18 Nov 2020 641354 Supply of Fire Fighing Combat Uniform for Vhembe District Municipality (re-advertisement) Deadline21 Dec 2020 641820 Stormwater Upgrade Khoza Ave Inanda (Ward 54) Deadline18 Nov 2020 641823 Refurbishment to female change rooms: painting and ceiling to male ablutions, extension of the female ablution at Glebelands hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641825 Provision of brick paving and asphalt reinstatement service for water & sanitation unit for a period of thee (3) months. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641827 Perimeter fencing to admin office and guardroom refurbishment at Klaarwater hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641829 Road marking on High Order Roads Deadline18 Nov 2020 641831 Refurbishment of parking area: laying of inter blocking brick pavers to form solid parking area (herringbone bond type) 780m2 at Umlazi T-hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641834 Refurbishment of parking area: laying of inter blocking brick pavers to form solid parking area (herringbone bond type) 780m2 at Umlazi T-hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641835 Roadmarking on High Order Roads Deadline18 Nov 2020 641838 Roadmarking on High Order Roads Deadline18 Nov 2020 641839 Supply and delivery of diagnostic equipment for commercial vehicles for a period of Twelve (12) months. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641842 Facilitate and coordinate Durban Tourism re-discover Durban summer activation at Mall of North, Polokwane. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641843 Coordinate Durban Tourism Stakeholders Workshop for North region. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641846 Asphalt road surface repairs in Embo within the West Region of eThekwini Municipality. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641847 Inspection and refurbishment of a 32 000-liter water tanker trailer chassis and suspension of Twelve (12) months. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641849 Coordinate and manage the re-discover Durban Pop-up activations at Service stations in Mpumalanga, Limpopo and Pretoria. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641852 Facilitate and coordinate Durban Tourism re-discover Durban Summer activation at Ilanga Mall, Nelspruit. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641853 Asphalt road surface repairs with Molweni area. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641857 Coordinate Durban Tourism Stakeholders Workshop for South Region. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641860 Asphalt road surface repairs in Catoridge within the West Region of eThekwini. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641862 Removal of sand, silt and debris for the Dayal RD Depot region. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641865 Surface and pothole repairs for Dayal Depot Region. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641868 Service provider to manage and coordinate the re-discover Durban Media and stakeholder networking session in Polokwane. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641870 Application of Roadmarking on High Order Roads: Albert Luthuli-Northbound. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641874 Asphalt road surface repairs within Hillcrest area. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641876 Coordinate and manage the re-discover Durban media and stakeholder networking session for media in Nelspruit. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641878 Asphalt road surface repairs in Embo with the West Region of eThekwini Municipality. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641879 Asphalt road surface repairs within the West Region Area. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641882 Surface and pothole repairs for Dayal Depot Region. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641884 Asphalt road surface repairs in Mpumalanga within West Region of eThekwini. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641886 Removal of sand, silt and debris for the Dayal RD Depot region. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641888 Asphalt road surface repairs within KwaXimba area. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641890 Surface and pothole repairs for Dayal Depot Region. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641908 Construction of a DN800 Steel Watermain along Anton Lembede street and Public Realm upgrade (Ward 26). Deadline18 Nov 2020 641911 Repairs to concrete fence and posts. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641914 Application of Road marking on High Order Roads: Albert Luthuli-Southbound. Deadline18 Nov 2020 641916 Refurbishment to administration office at Umlazi t hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020 642141 SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT FOR BACK UP GENERATOR Deadline30 Nov 2020 642159 Provision of Banking solutions Deadline07 Dec 2020 642166 Investigation into the rationale and reasonableness Deadline07 Dec 2020 642171 Succession Planning services (consultant) Deadline27 Nov 2020 642188 Implement a comprehensive integrated multi-media campaign Deadline07 Dec 2020 642201 ESTABLISHMENT OF ICT COMMUNITY CENTER Deadline01 Dec 2020 642210 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS, CARRY BAGS, WIFI ROUTERS, PRIMERS, FLASH DRIVES AND BOX PACKS Deadline01 Dec 2020 642218 Supply and Installation of Battery Powered Magnetic Flow Meters and Automated Meter Reading System Deadline02 Dec 2020 642220 Refurbishment of admin offices at SJ Smith hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020 642223 WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT LABORATORY ASSURANCE Deadline02 Dec 2020 642255 Statutory Inspection , Testing , Servicing and Maintenance of Pressure Equipment Deadline17 Dec 2020 642377 Appointment of a panel of service providers for improvement of municipal records system in selected municipalities for a period of 18(eighteen) months Deadline01 Dec 2020 642379 Nessus professional licence renewal Deadline17 Nov 2020 642380 Appointment of service provider for the provision, implementation and hosting of the library management system in mpumalanga libraries for a period of three (3) years Deadline02 Dec 2020 642383 Supply, installation, commissioning & maintenance of public broadband internet link for 12 months at ward 1 Deadline17 Nov 2020 642384 Implementation of SAP real estate & SAP land use management modules in head office Deadline09 Dec 2020 642386 Development of learning management system for virtual reality training Deadline23 Nov 2020 642387 Procurement of LAN Access Switches and Cabling for Armscor Head Office and Remote Sites Deadline02 Dec 2020 642388 Professional services in respect of implementing enterprise and supplier development Deadline17 Nov 2020 642389 Supply & install AXIL P 194 or similar server room monitor system Deadline19 Nov 2020 642390 supply and delivery of 2 laptops, 2 bags, 2 ms office home and business 2019 Deadline17 Nov 2020 642391 supply and delivery of 4 laptops, 4 mouse, 4 bags, 4 ms office home and business 2019 for planning department Deadline17 Nov 2020 642392 Procurement of lan access switches and cabling for armscor head office and remote sites Deadline02 Dec 2020 642395 Procurement of bulk ict hardware end-user equipment (laptops, all in one desktops and other ict related peripherals) to the office of the chief justice (ocj) Deadline27 Nov 2020 642396 Provision of committe management system Deadline18 Dec 2020 642397 Maintenance, repairs and upgrading of minor civil works Deadline17 Dec 2020 642474 Procurement of Bulk ICT Hardware End-User Equipment ( Laptops and all in one Desktops and other ICT related Peripherals) to the Office of the Chief Justice (OCJ) Deadline27 Nov 2020 642476 Supply & delivery of goods & services for disaster relief, post-disaster recovery & rehabilitation Deadline30 Nov 2020 642479 Provision of fleet management & related services for 3 years Deadline01 Dec 2020 642481 supply & delivery of desktops & computers for setsoto local municipality. Deadline26 Nov 2020 642486 Repair, replace and maintenance of pipeline inspection equipment Deadline17 Dec 2020 642496 Statutory inspection, testing, servicing and maintenance of lifting equipment Deadline17 Dec 2020 642521 Supply of sharepoint services for the ppecb intranet Deadline27 Nov 2020 642531 provision of online background screening services Deadline04 Dec 2020 642533 Appointment of a digital service provider Deadline18 Dec 2020 642535 Supply & delivery of 2 laptops, 2 bags, 2 MS Office Home & Business 2019 Deadline17 Nov 2020 642537 Provision of professional services Deadline18 Dec 2020 642539 Repair and replacement of existing windows and doors Deadline18 Dec 2020 642541 The supply and delivery of a mobile battery Deadline15 Dec 2020 642542 Minor stormwater infrastructure works Deadline18 Dec 2020 642606 Provision of a specialist service provider to render a full range of pathology services for employees Deadline14 Dec 2020 642608 Supply and delivery of sodium chloride Deadline15 Dec 2020 642613 Supply and delivery of hydrochloric acid Deadline17 Dec 2020 642618 Supply and delivery of glycerol Deadline18 Dec 2020 642619 Supply and delivery of glycerol Deadline18 Dec 2020 642624 Supply and delivery of new tyres and related seivices Deadline14 Dec 2020 642627 Statutory inspection, testing, servicing and maintenance of pressure equipment Deadline17 Dec 2020 642647 Design, supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and upholding during the trail operation period Deadline15 Jan 2021 642731 ERECTION OF PALISADE FENCE AND WATER SUPPLY Deadline03 Dec 2020 642733 REFURBISHMENT OF PALISADE FENCE IN BUNGENI STADIUM Deadline03 Dec 2020 642734 CONSTRUCTION OF TOILETS AND SHOWERS Deadline03 Dec 2020 642808 ERECTION Of STEEL PALISADCE FENCE Deadline03 Dec 2020 643574 Inspection and refurbishment of a 32 000-liter water tanker trailer chassis and suspension of Twelve (12) months. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643575 Food safety and hygiene audit at Moses Mabhida Stadium. (Re-advertisement) Deadline18 Nov 2020 643577 Pneumatic maintenance for the road rehabilitation department - Asphalt manufacturing plant. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643579 Electrical maintenance for the Road Rehabilitation Department - Asphalt Manufacturing Plant. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643580 Supply and fit a mechanical stirrer and control system for bitmen tank 1 to allow for the circulation of modified bitmen AE2 for the Road Rehabilitation Department - Asphalt Manufa Deadline18 Nov 2020 643582 Supply and fit a mechanical stirrer and control system for bitumen tank 2 to allow for the circulation of modified bitumen AE2 for the Road Rehabilitation Department - Asphalt Manu Deadline18 Nov 2020 643590 Mechanical maintenance for the Rehabilitation Department - Asphalt Manufacturing Plant. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643594 Port ST Johns Roof Repairs Deadline19 Nov 2020 643597 CLEANING SERVICES AT BROADBAND INFRACO EAST LONDON REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643600 DURMAIL ROOF, EXPANSTION JOINTS & PARKING Deadline19 Nov 2020 643603 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MAINTENANCE MATERIALS Deadline18 Nov 2020 643644 PROVISION OF DECONTAMINATION AND DISINFECTION OF POSITIVE CASE AT PORT OF EAST LONDON Deadline20 Nov 2020 643646 VALUATION CERTIFATES AT EAST CORRIDOR(SGR PROPERTIES) Deadline17 Nov 2020 643647 VALUATION CERTIFATES AT EAST CORRIDOR(SGR PROPERTIES) Deadline17 Nov 2020 643654 Serivce provider to provide cash in-transit services to KwaZulu Natal Sharks Board for a period of three years. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643655 VALUATION CERTIFICATE WEST CORRIDOR SGR PROPERTIES Deadline17 Nov 2020 643656 ON SITE CLEANING FOR DEC 2020 (KENDAL POWER STATION) Deadline17 Nov 2020 643657 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SAFCOL WITH ALL CIPC ADMINISTRATIVE MATTERS FOR A PERRIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Nov 2020 643660 CLEANING SERVICES AT BROADBAND INFRACO PORT ELIZABETH REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline19 Nov 2020 643661 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SINGLE MODE OPTIC FIBER 8 CHANNEL MULTIPLEXER IN VARIOUS RELAY ROOMS IN SOUTH COAST AREA Deadline18 Nov 2020 643686 Nessus Professional Licence - Renewal. Deadline17 Nov 2020 643688 Refurbishment of staff eating area at SJ Smith hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643694 Make up hydraulics horses & pipes with fittings. Deadline19 Nov 2020 643696 Refurbishment of admin offices at Glebelands hostel administration block. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643699 Provision of Social Facilitation Services in Isipingo Durban South Properties. Deadline18 Nov 2020 643701 Refurbishment to staff ablution facility at Klaarwater hostel. Deadline18 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us