South Africa Tenders - 19 November 2020

22 tenders published in South Africa on 19 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 November 2020, across industries like Defence, Meters, IT-Software, Telecom, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, IT-Software, Telecom, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

647656 Procurement of Submarine Spare: SMS UBS BP002-2020 for the SA Navy Deadline01 Dec 2020 647771 Clothing Deadline20 Nov 2020 647780 Manufacture and Supply of Flame Retardant Underwear for the SA Air Force- Designated Sector for Textile, Clothing, Leather and Footwear sector requirement applicable Deadline03 Dec 2020 647810 Clothing Deadline25 Nov 2020 647828 Clothing Deadline20 Nov 2020 647839 METER ELECTRONIC 3-PHASE 4 WIRE ACTIVE/REACTIVE ENERGY LANDIS+GYR ZMD405CT44.2407.00 5(10A) Deadline24 Nov 2020 647857 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a Security System at Joint Tactical Headquarters Limpopo for a Period of Three (03) Years. Deadline14 Dec 2020 647866 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METER MEI TWIN DN80, L=300 QP 63/R4000/PN16 METER COM 80/20MM FLUDG Deadline24 Nov 2020 647884 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF WATER METERS AND RESTRICTOR VALVES TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD 01 JANUARY 2021 TO 30 JUNE 2023. Deadline11 Dec 2020 647947 Purchase and carry 5300 meters of water meters in the sizes of 1, 3, 3 and 1.2 inches Deadline19 Nov 2020 647961 Carrying out meter reading operations in different diameters and distributing water bills at the rate of 8 readings per year based on the schedule between 30 to 40 days in the rura Deadline29 Nov 2020 648026 Appointment of service provider for supply and installation of a mobile parking management system using a handheld terminal to control on street parking and collection of parking r Deadline07 Dec 2020 648071 RFI for Radar Measurement Facility (RMF) Maintenance based at IMT Deadline27 Nov 2020 648078 Appointment of a service provider to evaluate the management of public finance in the Eastern Cape Province for a period of four (4) months Deadline07 Dec 2020 648216 Supply and delivery of a desktop salinometer Deadline04 Dec 2020 648224 IT infrastructure managed services Deadline04 Dec 2020 648229 Service Provider to supply, implement and support Cybersecurity Risk Assessment Deadline07 Dec 2020 648230 License, upgrade, enhance, support and maintain the ecic erp solution Deadline08 Dec 2020 648235 Online web services Deadline14 Dec 2020 648241 Procurement and installation of lan equipment & cabling at the for destea resorts/reserve facilities Deadline27 Nov 2020 648245 Appointment of an experienced service provider to provide hosting and maintenance services Deadline04 Dec 2020 648246 Provision of network infrastructure & ict services Deadline17 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us