South Africa Tenders - 5 December 2020

41 tenders published in South Africa on 5 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 December 2020, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

677168 SERVICE GREASING SYSTEM ON 8 TON FORKLIFTS Deadline17 Dec 2020 677169 Supply of atlassian software to the csir Deadline17 Dec 2020 677170 Supply and delivery of 8 x laptop computers Deadline11 Dec 2020 677171 IT support services for a twelve (12) months period Deadline09 Dec 2020 677172 Supply & delivery of network adaptors Deadline11 Dec 2020 677173 Supply, implementation, maintenance, support & training of secure managed file transfer solution Deadline15 Jan 2021 677174 Cyber security strategy for the arc Deadline14 Dec 2020 677175 Renewal of current DHCP, DNS & IPAM (DDI) management system Deadline15 Dec 2020 677246 IT Services Ooutsourcing Deadline15 Dec 2020 677296 Mitel & virtual service appliance ( vsa ) software assurance ( swa) renewal Deadline14 Dec 2020 677297 development of Dihlabeng in terms of LED and Tourism, Infrastructure Development, Water and Sanitation, Roads and roads maintenance, Electricity and Middle to High Housing developm Deadline11 Dec 2020 677334 Subscription of commodity research demand and supply trends reports, costs and price analysis report, and market insights Deadline08 Dec 2020 677337 CONSTRUCTION OF 8 SCHOOLS Deadline21 Jan 2021 677339 CONSTRUCTION OF CONVENTIONAL BRICK AND MORTAR SCHOOL Deadline18 Jan 2021 677341 CONSTRUCTION OF CONVENTIONAL BRICK AND MORTAR SCHOOL Deadline18 Jan 2021 677344 CHANGE MANAGEMENT FACILITATION SERVICES Deadline22 Jan 2021 677345 Construction work for Primary School Deadline29 Dec 2020 677348 SUPPLY, IMPLEMENT, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT AN A OFF-THE-SHELF INTERNAL AUDIT SOFTWARE SOLUTION Deadline15 Jan 2021 677349 TO CONDUCT SKILLS AUDIT FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline15 Jan 2021 677351 SUPPLY AND DELIVER MANHOLE SLAB AND MANHOLE COVER Deadline07 Dec 2020 677353 Production of The Annual Report Deadline12 Jan 2021 677355 Electrical Engineering Services Deadline15 Dec 2020 677358 Visible corona testing Deadline08 Dec 2020 677360 Construction Work for Primary School Deadline29 Dec 2020 677362 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SINGLE SAFE SIGNAL ENCLOSURE STEEL DOORS, WITH AN INSERT FRAME Deadline08 Dec 2020 677364 Procurement of an Intellectual Property Management Tool Deadline19 Jan 2021 677366 CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline07 Jan 2021 677367 Construction Work for Primary School Deadline29 Dec 2020 677369 Procurement Of Server Hardware Components Deadline10 Dec 2020 677372 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline07 Jan 2021 677375 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline07 Dec 2020 677377 CONSTRUCTION OF CONVENTIONAL BRICK AND MORTAR SCHOOL Deadline18 Jan 2021 677379 IMPLEMENTATION OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS PROGRAMMES Deadline15 Jan 2021 677382 Apointment of Professional Services to Implement Business Intelligence (BI) Services Deadline20 Jan 2021 677383 CONSTRUCTION OF CONVENTIONAL BRICK AND MORTAR SCHOOL Deadline18 Jan 2021 677385 CONSTRUCTION OF CONVENTIONAL BRICK AND MORTAR SCHOOL Deadline18 Jan 2021 677389 CONSTRUCTION OF RESEAL OF DR08031 ROAD Deadline29 Jan 2021 677393 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF GABIONS Deadline08 Jan 2021 677396 CONSTRUCTION OF CONVENTIONAL BRICK AND MORTAR SCHOOL Deadline18 Jan 2021 677399 RESEAL & SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF TR04601 (GRAHAMSTOWN TO PORT ALFRED) Deadline29 Jan 2021 677406 CONSTRUCTION OF CONVENTIONAL BRICK AND MORTAR SCHOOL Deadline18 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us