South Africa Tenders - 25 January 2021

119 tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2021, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

756194 SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Feb 2021 756661 Supply, installation, management and maintenance d a July integrated voice response (IVR) and ICT service desk management solution for a period d three (03) years Deadline24 Feb 2021 756681 Supply and delivery of Toners Deadline03 Feb 2021 756801 Design and construction of public ablution facilities Deadline22 Feb 2021 756807 Design and construction of public ablution facilities Deadline22 Feb 2021 756813 Provision d Professional Engineering Services Deadline22 Feb 2021 756819 Panel of 20 Institutional and Social Development (ISD) Service Deadline22 Feb 2021 756821 Installation of solar streetlights Deadline22 Feb 2021 756834 Panel of 12 consultants b provide Professional Engineering services Deadline22 Feb 2021 756850 Expression of Interest by multi- disipilinary team Deadline24 Feb 2021 756859 Purchase of Asphalt Laying equipment Deadline24 Feb 2021 756920 9mm Pistols Deadline27 Jan 2021 756982 Supply and Installation of Pre-paid Meters at Infruitec-Nietvoorbij. Deadline12 Feb 2021 756983 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SINGLE, TRIPLE PHASE, ENERMAX METERS, METERING UNITS AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS FOR STORES. Deadline22 Feb 2021 757124 Supply & delivery of 500 single phase pre-paid electrical meters Deadline16 Feb 2021 757147 Supply & installation of biometrics & security systems at Green Point complex Deadline12 Feb 2021 757234 Procurement of Trijicon ACOG 3.5x35 Scope for the Special Forces Weapons Deadline15 Feb 2021 757388 Steenbras Power Station 80/15 Ton Crane Refurbishment Deadline22 Feb 2021 757416 Survey of Crane Rail dimensions and tolerances Deadline28 Jan 2021 757434 Construction of Speed humps Deadline24 Feb 2021 757441 Supply and delivery of plumbing material and tools Deadline05 Feb 2021 757449 Supply and installation of server room Uninterruptible power supply, electrification and access control Deadline04 Feb 2021 757452 Supply and delivery of computers, Scanners and Accessories Deadline03 Feb 2021 757453 Supply and delivery of Gazebos Deadline04 Feb 2021 757708 PANEL OF 6 (SIX) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR (TRAFFIC ,FIRE FIGHTERS AND DISASTER DERPATMENT UNIFORM FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS CONTRACT Deadline23 Feb 2021 757716 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FIRE UNIFORM Deadline10 Feb 2021 757722 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT CAPE TOWN STATIO Deadline12 Feb 2021 757772 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 757773 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 757776 DEVELOPMENT OF LAND GIS AND LAND AUDIT Deadline10 Feb 2021 757784 Calibration and Field Service of Prolase Deadline28 Feb 2021 757786 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF READY MIX CONCRETE Deadline26 Jan 2021 757790 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757794 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757797 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 30 BED WARDS AT HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL Deadline23 Feb 2021 757800 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757804 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757805 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROAD Deadline09 Feb 2021 757806 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757807 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757808 DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC ABLUTION FACILITIES Deadline22 Feb 2021 757810 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 757811 DEEP CLEANING AND SANITATION SERVICES Deadline27 Jan 2021 757812 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 757814 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 757816 Supply and delivery of Network Adaptors Deadline09 Feb 2021 757817 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757818 EMERGENCY REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO ZITHULELE HOSPITAL Deadline25 Feb 2021 757819 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 757821 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline27 Jan 2021 757823 UPGRADE BY MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY, DELIVERING, INSTALLING, COMMISSIONING AND PUTTING INTO SERVICE OF OUTSTANDING WORKS Deadline17 Mar 2021 757824 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 757828 Refurbishment of old age home Deadline05 Feb 2021 757890 PPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED LABORATORY FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER TESTING SERVICES AT MOGALAKWENA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline22 Feb 2021 757891 Developing Capital Expenditure Framework for Emfuleni Local Municipality Deadline17 Feb 2021 757893 RE-CONSTRUCTION OF MODULAR/DUAL PURPOSE LIBRARY IN KWAZENZELE Deadline09 Feb 2021 757894 Provision of document management services for a period of three years Deadline09 Feb 2021 757895 GENERAL CLEANING AND DECONTAMINATION SERVICES Deadline26 Jan 2021 757897 Supply and Delivery of Online Learning Devices and Accessories for Students at the University of Limpopo Deadline10 Feb 2021 757898 Building renovation Deadline09 Feb 2021 757899 Request for proposals for investment management services of a South African listed equities tracker mandate Deadline12 Feb 2021 757901 Provion of a completer backup and disaster recovery plan Deadline22 Feb 2021 757902 SERVICES OF AN PYSCHOLOGIST FOR CITY POWER Deadline26 Jan 2021 757903 Commercial Helicopter Pilot Flight Training and License Renewal Deadline18 Feb 2021 757937 Procurement of hardware, licenses, support and maintenance of the firewall solution Deadline12 Feb 2021 757938 CONSTRUCTION OF TWO RDP HOUSES Deadline04 Feb 2021 757939 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2021 757940 INTERNAL AUDITING ON INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) Deadline12 Feb 2021 758027 Supply of Nylon Bush Pistons Rods Deadline26 Jan 2021 758035 SUPPLY AND CONFIGURE VLAN'S Deadline29 Jan 2021 758039 Refurbishments Requirements for a digital centre innovation ignition Deadline01 Feb 2021 758041 PROVISION OF TOWN PLANNING SERVICES Deadline18 Feb 2021 758043 Supply and Delivery of Pre-cast rectangular portals and Y12 stakes (Once Off). Deadline28 Jan 2021 758045 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 758049 Supplyof TM8254 HHCH Mouthpiece with Amphenol Connector Deadline26 Jan 2021 758060 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 758086 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT SCHOOLS Deadline05 Feb 2021 758130 suitably qualified building contractor (CIDB GB5) to build an office block on the site of the SAAO in Observatory Cape Town, to house SAEON staff. Deadline05 Feb 2021 758131 Professional service provider to assemble a multi-disciplinary team of professionals to undertake a subdivision Deadline22 Feb 2021 758173 REHABILITATION OF STADIUM Deadline26 Feb 2021 758174 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF G2 MATERIAL AND STONE CRUSHED; BALLAST; 12 TO 64 MM; AT TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL (SCHALKRUS RAILWAY STATION MAFIKENG AND STEELPOORT DEPOT), ONCE OFF. Deadline28 Jan 2021 758238 Internal auditing on information and communication technology (ict) Deadline12 Feb 2021 758239 Renewal of sidra software license 2020-2021 Deadline03 Feb 2021 758240 Helpdesk, asset management, reporting & workflow management software Deadline29 Jan 2021 758241 Provision of professional services: digital communication services Deadline22 Feb 2021 758242 Provision of end user managed support services for 3 years Deadline25 Feb 2021 758243 Appointment of service providers that will supply and deliver ict equipment Deadline05 Feb 2021 758244 Supply, installation, management & maintenance of fully integrated voice response & ICT service Deadline24 Feb 2021 758245 RFP - forensic audit services Deadline04 Feb 2021 758246 Applications to assist tender objections committee for 2 years Deadline28 Jan 2021 758247 supply and delivery of computers, scanners and accessories for 12 months as and when needed for ksdlm Deadline03 Feb 2021 758248 supply and delivery of led monitors Deadline28 Jan 2021 758249 Supply different cloud courses for 62 delegates Deadline29 Jan 2021 758250 Requset for proposal for the licensing, support and maintenance of sage 300 erp Deadline12 Feb 2021 758251 supply and delivery of hp lto-7 ultrium 15tb rw data cartridge Deadline28 Jan 2021 758252 Supply, installation, management and maintenance of a fully integrated voice response Deadline24 Feb 2021 758253 Procurement of different system security courses for 71 sita delegates in gauteng Deadline29 Jan 2021 758260 Capacity improvements on National Route Deadline26 Mar 2021 758261 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTHCARE SERVICES Deadline17 Feb 2021 758262 Detail Design and Engineering Support during Construction, and Commissioning Deadline11 Feb 2021 758264 SANITATION SERVICES Deadline22 Feb 2021 758284 To Conduct Fully-Fledged Forensic Investigations Deadline05 Feb 2021 758289 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 1.5ML RESERVOIR Deadline18 Feb 2021 758292 Supply and Delivery of Thermal Transfer Ticketing Printers Deadline28 Jan 2021 758294 Supply and Delivery of Bipolar Direct Current (DC) Power Supply Deadline05 Feb 2021 758404 Website hosting & maintenance Deadline29 Jan 2021 758405 Provision of backup maintenance services on aeration blower systems at various city sites Deadline23 Feb 2021 758545 Supply & delivery of DC & promun server Deadline29 Jan 2021 758546 Supply & delivery of network adaptors Deadline09 Feb 2021 758547 CARD NETW:ETHERNET, SM-2558 Deadline11 Feb 2021 758548 PROVISION OF ASSET MANAGEMENT SUPPORT Deadline26 Feb 2021 758549 Development of GIS land audit & land use schemes Deadline10 Feb 2021 758622 Procurement of Panel of Local Service Providers for Hiring of Plant Deadline22 Feb 2021 758694 Appointment of service provider to supply and install computer Deadline19 Feb 2021 758695 PROCESSOR:SPU 232.1-CAN;SINGLE;+5V;RACK Deadline05 Feb 2021 758701 Appointment Of Aconsultant / Service Provider To Establish Deadline03 Feb 2021 758703 Re- Issue - Hosting of Eskom Software at Medupi Power Station, Web Integrated System Process – WISPA Deadline28 Jan 2021 758707 Supply & delivery of computer, scanners & accessories for 12 months Deadline03 Feb 2021 758713 Navigable attributes & points of interest for NICD Sandringham Deadline29 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us