South Africa Tenders - 22 February 2021

136 tenders published in South Africa on 22 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 February 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Logistics, Defence, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Logistics, Defence, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure-Roads and Highways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

801983 Aeronautical ground lighting Deadline17 Mar 2021 802068 Cyber security Deadline17 Mar 2021 802069 Specialized aviation ground handling equipment Deadline17 Mar 2021 802366 The Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) wear for Camden Power Station Deadline07 Apr 2021 802656 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMBINATION WATER METER Deadline01 Mar 2021 802834 Provision of satellite systems & LAN network system for Phelophepa trainset 1 & 2 coach business, Salt River Deadline16 Mar 2021 802838 Supply compact thermal camera Deadline26 Feb 2021 802875 ACQUISITION AND SUPPLY CHAIN/WEAPON SYSTEMS DIVISION (WSD) - EWSD/2020/182 Deadline15 Mar 2021 802945 Request for information for the provision of public wi-fi internet access. Deadline12 Mar 2021 802950 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure Deadline26 Mar 2021 803168 Purchase of Animal medicine Deadline24 Feb 2021 803169 ICT Operations Maintenance and Support Deadline25 Mar 2021 803170 HIRE OF MOBILE FLUSHABLE TOILETS Deadline25 Feb 2021 803171 Maintenance and Repairs of Water and Waste Water Infrastructure Equipment Deadline26 Mar 2021 803172 Supply and delivery of cleaning material Deadline26 Feb 2021 803173 DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF COPIES FOR HOUSING EXTERNAL NEWSLETTER. Deadline24 Feb 2021 803175 Document Managemen System Phase 2 (workflow) Deadline10 Mar 2021 803177 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH PAID ADVERTISING ON SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES Deadline24 Feb 2021 803179 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO UNDERTAKE, DESIGN AND OVERSEE CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING AND STRUCTURES Deadline18 Mar 2021 803346 Alice Springs Region - Stuart Highway - Supply and Install Solar Street Lighting at Aileron, Barrow Creek, Erldunda and Kulgera Roadhouses Deadline03 Mar 2021 803462 PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS Deadline12 Mar 2021 803463 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure Deadline26 Mar 2021 803465 Professional services for the design and construction monitoring at SJ Smith Community Residential Units Deadline19 Mar 2021 803492 METER ELECTRONIC 3 – PHASE 4 WIRE ACTIVE/REACTIVE ENERGY LANDIS + GYR ZMD405CT44.2407.00 5(10A) Deadline26 Feb 2021 803520 Supply and delivery of three (03) student card printer Deadline25 Feb 2021 803535 Appointment of a service provider for biometric access control and CCTV system Deadline25 Feb 2021 803557 Supply and Installation of Biometric Systems for Office Access Control Deadline01 Mar 2021 803625 Supply and Deliver Smoke Alarms Deadline26 Feb 2021 803635 Supply VMWARE Licence For 36 Months. Deadline26 Feb 2021 803838 Provision of legal services Deadline12 Mar 2021 803842 Supply and intallation of 2 new UPS machines Deadline03 Mar 2021 803860 BASIC TRAINING FOR MUNICIPAL TRAFFIC OFFICERS Deadline24 Mar 2021 803861 Panel of financial services Deadline01 Mar 2021 803864 Supply and delivery of uniform Deadline01 Mar 2021 803865 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS Deadline25 Mar 2021 803866 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS Deadline25 Mar 2021 803867 SUPPLY OF IT HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Mar 2021 803874 Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint Deadline04 Mar 2021 803875 REFURBISHMENT, RE-COMMISSIONING AND OPERATION OF THE MOBILE DEMINERALISED PLANT Deadline04 Mar 2021 803898 Topographical survey for Kenyon Howden, Halifax & Roland Chapman Dr intersection - Mobeni Deadline24 Feb 2021 803899 Supply and Delivery of Faceshields Deadline24 Feb 2021 803904 Topographical survey for Anton Lembede street from Joe Slovo street to Dr Yusuf Dadoo street Deadline24 Feb 2021 803905 Supply VMWare licence for 36 months Deadline26 Feb 2021 803907 Routine Maintenance Works to Premises Deadline04 Mar 2021 803910 Supply veeam backup & replication licence for 36 months Deadline26 Feb 2021 803914 UPGRADE & REHABILITATION OF ROAD Deadline19 Mar 2021 803915 Document management system phase 2 (workflow) Deadline10 Mar 2021 803918 Development of new website Deadline15 Mar 2021 803923 Appointment of a service provider to acquire and renew selected software licenses Deadline17 Mar 2021 803924 Proposal for appointment of a panel for media agency/specialist Deadline11 Mar 2021 803925 Learning management system Deadline12 Mar 2021 803927 Register and to update details on the central supplier database (csd) Deadline04 Mar 2021 803931 Supply physical security services & provision of data management solutions for 36 months Deadline23 Mar 2021 803943 Supply & delivery of laptops on a “as and when” basis Deadline02 Mar 2021 803977 Conducting of medical laboratory tests Deadline26 Mar 2021 803978 Conducting of medical laboratory tests Deadline26 Mar 2021 803979 Aerial survey to provide high resolution aerial imagery and true orthophotos and high-resolution LiDAR Deadline26 Mar 2021 803980 Enquiry for crack sealing Deadline19 Mar 2021 803981 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Artificial Grass Deadline23 Mar 2021 803982 Enquiry for crack sealing as and when required on various roads Deadline19 Mar 2021 803983 Supply and fitment of tow bars, bull bars, roll bars and winches Deadline26 Mar 2021 803984 SALE OF ERF 911 RIVIERSONDEREND FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES Deadline09 Apr 2021 803985 Maintenance of eThekwini owned rail sidings Deadline19 Mar 2021 803986 SALE OF ERF 911 RIVIERSONDEREND FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES Deadline09 Apr 2021 803987 Supply and Delivery of 600 Tons of Black Locomotive Sand Deadline25 Mar 2021 803988 Supply and Delivery of Back Plates Deadline23 Feb 2021 803989 Request for Proposal for A Panel of technical expertise Deadline09 Mar 2021 803991 ASPHALT ( COLDMIX & MODULAR) EXPERTS Deadline24 Feb 2021 803992 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE MICT SETA BUSINESS PROCESS RE-ENGINEERING PROJECT Deadline10 Mar 2021 804013 SECURITY UPGRADES TO ACCESS CONTROL Deadline04 Mar 2021 804015 PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS Deadline12 Mar 2021 804016 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure Deadline26 Mar 2021 804017 Professional services contract for the design and construction monitoring of 60 new units Deadline26 Mar 2021 804018 Stormwater repair of 92 Denis Shepston Road Deadline24 Feb 2021 804020 ROAD MAINTENANCE AND FLOOD DAMAGE REPAIR Deadline04 Mar 2021 804045 Enquiry for crack sealing as and when required on various roads Deadline04 Mar 2021 804046 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GLOVES Deadline25 Feb 2021 804048 UPGRADING OF ROOIKOPPEN SEWER- INTERNAL RETICULATION Deadline19 Mar 2021 804050 The Supply, Installation, Configuration and Support A Of People Counting Solution Deadline26 Feb 2021 804051 Enquiry for crack sealing Deadline19 Mar 2021 804052 Implementation of Microsoft Exchange mail server Deadline25 Feb 2021 804054 Road maintenance and Flood damage repair Deadline04 Mar 2021 804059 Supply cartridges for desk printer machine Deadline24 Feb 2021 804062 Supply councillors tools of trade: laptops Deadline25 Feb 2021 804063 Informatica annual licence renewal for 12 months Deadline25 Feb 2021 804065 Road maintenance and Flood damage repair Deadline04 Mar 2021 804097 Provision of Construction Services Deadline25 Feb 2021 804098 SIDING INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE FOR BLOEMFONTEIN AND TZANEEN DEPOTS Deadline11 Mar 2021 804100 Alien Vegetation Control Coastal Eastern District And Emergencies Deadline23 Feb 2021 804101 Create digital centre of excellence Deadline24 Feb 2021 804102 Provision of workplace skills plan for a period of three(3) years Deadline18 Mar 2021 804103 Supply and Delivery of Section Insulators Deadline02 Mar 2021 804104 Climate Public Expenditure Review Deadline10 Mar 2021 804105 ICT operations maintenance and support Deadline25 Mar 2021 804107 HDPE Pipe supply Deadline24 Feb 2021 804109 Provision of photographic surveys of the north and south breakwater and sampling and analysis Deadline16 Mar 2021 804110 PROVISION OF BEE VERIFICATION Deadline25 Feb 2021 804112 supply and deivery of laptops Deadline05 Mar 2021 804114 Procurement of Communication and Electronic Warfare Equipment Deadline10 Mar 2021 804119 Co sourcing of Internal Audit Deadline18 Mar 2021 804120 Topographical survey Deadline24 Feb 2021 804125 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS Deadline25 Feb 2021 804126 Supply, delivery & maintenance of new financial system Deadline23 Mar 2021 804128 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSPEX DESK SCREENS (PPE) Deadline25 Feb 2021 804132 Appointment of service provider to provide support, maintenance and development on the Revenue Management System (RMS) Deadline26 Mar 2021 804133 Provision of Trend Anti- Virus Software Onsite support resource Deadline24 Feb 2021 804135 Supply of drum & cartridges Deadline25 Feb 2021 804140 Ict Data Centre Net App Storage Units Deadline23 Feb 2021 804144 Provision of trend anti-virus software onsite support resource for 7 months Deadline24 Feb 2021 804150 CO-SOURCING OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline22 Mar 2021 804151 THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATED SLIDING DOORS Deadline11 Mar 2021 804152 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW HIGH-VELOCITY SEWER CLEANING MACHINE Deadline12 Mar 2021 804158 TRAINING FOR MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME (MFMP) Deadline24 Mar 2021 804161 Conduct detailed assessment and testing of existing UPS Deadline02 Mar 2021 804162 PROVISION OF MEDIA MONITORING AND ANALYSIS SERVICES Deadline01 Mar 2021 804184 Provision of VAT recovery/review services Deadline01 Apr 2021 804187 REHABILITATION OF TUNNEL SLABS AND SCREENING OF TRACK Deadline01 Mar 2021 804199 Provision of Photographic Surveys Deadline16 Mar 2021 804200 CREATE DIGITAL CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE Deadline28 Feb 2021 804201 GRAPHIC DESIGN SHORT COURSE Deadline24 Feb 2021 804202 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline01 Mar 2021 804203 APPOINTMENT OF A STRUCTURAL ENGINEER EXPERTS SERVICES Deadline24 Feb 2021 804204 REHABILITATION OF TUNNEL SLABS AND SCREENING OF TRACK Deadline01 Mar 2021 804205 Design and Construction of the Agnes Mine Package Plant and Truck Filling Point (Turnkey) Deadline19 Mar 2021 804206 Supply and Installation of Access System control(Re-advert) Deadline05 Mar 2021 804211 Medical Aid Evaluation for post retirement benefits Deadline24 Feb 2021 804212 Conduct Training for Facilitation Skills Deadline24 Feb 2021 804214 TO CONDUCT PUBLIC AUCTIONS FOR REDUNDANT OBSOLETE AND UNSERVICEABLE ASSETS Deadline23 Mar 2021 804215 ADVANCED WORKS IN THE LOWER UMKHOMAZI BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME Deadline01 Mar 2021 804216 REHABILITATION OF TUNNEL SLABS AND SCREENING OF TRACK Deadline01 Mar 2021 804217 Supply and Installation of Access System control(Re-advert) Deadline05 Mar 2021 804219 Provision of Photographic Surveys Deadline16 Mar 2021 804221 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF HEALTH PRACTITIONERS Deadline24 Mar 2021 804222 Supply and Delivery of Yellow II Radioactive Labels Deadline03 Mar 2021 804224 POLYMER PLASTICS EXPERT Deadline24 Feb 2021 804225 Building Repairs and Maintenance Services Deadline05 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us