South Africa Tenders - 1 March 2021

101 tenders published in South Africa on 1 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 March 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

814195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COVID-19 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND 70% ALCOHOL BASED HAND SANITISERS Deadline06 Apr 2021 814706 Invitation for tender for scrap prepaid meters in various sites at Gauteng CNC's Deadline08 Mar 2021 814721 Supply and Delivery of Thermal Imaging Camera Deadline05 Mar 2021 814818 Hosting, maintenance and support of the nsg elearning moodle platforms Deadline19 Mar 2021 814820 appointment of service provider to provide e-learning platform to the rtmc for a period of three (3) years Deadline23 Mar 2021 814821 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to supply, deliver, install, maintain and support new Deadline22 Mar 2021 814822 Request for proposals: for the provision of information technology, managed services Deadline24 Mar 2021 814824 provision of enterprise applications managed services Deadline31 Mar 2021 814825 Website hosting for a period of three years Deadline03 Mar 2021 814827 supply and deliver touch and non touch monitors Deadline04 Mar 2021 814830 supply, deliver and installation for computers special needs software and hardware Deadline03 Mar 2021 814831 supply and delivery of 100 microsoft business 365 standard for three (03) years Deadline10 Mar 2021 814835 Ms basic computer training Deadline09 Mar 2021 814853 Supply & installation of license plate recognition cameras & CCTV surveillance monitoring systems for 36 months Deadline26 Mar 2021 814931 Aeronautical ground lighting services Deadline17 Mar 2021 814937 Cyber security Deadline17 Mar 2021 814997 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE E-LEARNING PLATFORM Deadline23 Mar 2021 815041 Appointment a suitably qualified service provider to perform a Review of the Western Cape Provincial Public Entities as defined in Chapter 6 of the Public Finance Management Act (P Deadline23 Mar 2021 815227 LIBRARY SERVICES BY SUBSCRIPTIONS AGENTS FOR ESKOM HOLDINGS SOC LIMITED, OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2021 815228 Appointment of facilitator - computer training NQF 5 Deadline04 Mar 2021 815229 Desktops Deadline03 Mar 2021 815230 Design, develop and publish business dashboard using microsoft power Deadline29 Mar 2021 815231 Provision of PMDC (Portable Modular Data Centre) Support and Maintenance for a period of (3) years. Deadline18 Mar 2021 815232 Request for information (rfi) for the supply of emme software maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2021 815233 Supply CAT6 stranded cable Deadline03 Mar 2021 815234 provision of fortigate firewall maintenance for a period of two (2) years. Deadline09 Apr 2021 815235 Provision for implementation, support and maintenance of an e-learning solution Deadline19 Mar 2021 815381 upply and Delivery of Three (3) 180mt x 66mm 12- Strand Plasma Ropes for 70 Tonne Bollard Pull Tugs Deadline04 Mar 2021 815533 All Centres - Decontamination and Laundering of Fire Fighting Garments for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Mar 2021 815808 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE SELECTION PROCESS FOR THE FILLING OF THE VACANT POSITION Deadline09 Mar 2021 815809 Supply server IP core Deadline02 Mar 2021 815810 Roof replacement Deadline03 Mar 2021 815811 FEASIBILITY STUDY ON THE USE OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY (ICT) SERVICES Deadline11 Mar 2021 815812 Environmental Maintenance in CMS server room Deadline04 Mar 2021 815813 Development of Internal Interactive, Accessible and Responsive Mobile Customer Care System Application Deadline12 Mar 2021 815814 Appointment of a professional service provider Deadline30 Mar 2021 815815 PROVIDE ADHOC CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline17 Mar 2021 815816 On site management facilitation at Buffelsdraai Deadline10 Mar 2021 815817 Modifications to Heritage Market Pipework Deadline10 Mar 2021 815818 Repairs within Durban North area Deadline10 Mar 2021 815819 Supply and delivery of sand and 50/50 blend Deadline03 Mar 2021 815924 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DEDUPLICATION DISK BASE STORAGE Deadline17 Mar 2021 815928 Preparation Of Financial Annual Statement Deadline11 Mar 2021 815932 :Preparation Of Financial Annual Statement Deadline11 Mar 2021 815950 Supply quadro port PC graphic card Deadline04 Mar 2021 815979 THE PROVISION OF RESEARCH SERVICES Deadline09 Mar 2021 815980 THE PROVISION OF RESEARCH SERVICES Deadline09 Mar 2021 815981 CONSULTANTS FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline08 Apr 2021 815982 MAINTENANCE AND UPDATING GRAP COMPLIANT ASSETS Deadline26 Mar 2021 815988 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MAINTENANCE MATERIAL Deadline30 Mar 2021 815989 Training of Ward Committees Deadline12 Mar 2021 815993 RADIOLOGY SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2021 815994 The Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning of a Human Resources Management System Deadline09 Mar 2021 815996 HIRING OF CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY Deadline12 Apr 2021 816035 TO CONDUCT TALENT SELECTION PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENTS AND DEVELOPMENT OF PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENTS Deadline12 Mar 2021 816041 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT Deadline08 Apr 2021 816057 APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT FACILITATOR Deadline06 Apr 2021 816060 Rationalisation and review of Fetakgomo Tubatse Deadline18 Mar 2021 816062 CONSTRUCTION OF MERITING ROADS AND STORMWATER ROADS WARD Deadline17 Mar 2021 816071 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS AND STORMWATER MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL Deadline12 Apr 2021 816095 THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF HIGH SECURITY PERIMETER FENCING, STEEL ACCESS GATES AND ASSOCIATED SITE WORKS Deadline18 Mar 2021 816097 Provision of training for Unit standard 252031. Deadline10 Mar 2021 816099 Mechanical and electrical workshop Deadline10 Mar 2021 816101 Rebuilding of damaged retaining wall Deadline03 Mar 2021 816102 Renovations to SJ Smith community residential units Deadline03 Mar 2021 816104 Inlet repairs within Springfield area Deadline10 Mar 2021 816105 Inlet repairs within Newlands area Deadline10 Mar 2021 816106 Provision of training for supervision of construction processes Deadline10 Mar 2021 816107 CONSTRUCTION OF MERITING ROADS AND STORMWATER ROADS WARD Deadline16 Mar 2021 816110 Facilitation of the DFF class Deadline03 Mar 2021 816111 Stabilising the road embankment using gabion baskets Deadline10 Mar 2021 816113 Topographical survey Deadline03 Mar 2021 816116 Provide Drill and Blast Services Deadline04 Mar 2021 816117 Facilitator: Invasive Alien Species Strategy Implementation Deadline03 Mar 2021 816118 Refurbishment to staff facilities at Kenneth gardens Deadline03 Mar 2021 816119 Inlet repairs within Williams area Deadline10 Mar 2021 816120 Provision of training for unit standard Deadline10 Mar 2021 816121 Stabilising the road embankment using gabion baskets Deadline10 Mar 2021 816123 Stabilising the road embankment using gabion baskets Deadline10 Mar 2021 816124 Provision of professional consulting services for community footbridges Deadline03 Mar 2021 816127 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COVID-19 PPE Deadline04 Mar 2021 816128 PROVIDE AN EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME (EAP) Deadline06 Apr 2021 816151 Rehabilitation of Existing Sports Facilities Deadline12 Mar 2021 816153 CONSTRUCTION OF MERITING ROADS AND STORMWATER ROADS WARD Deadline17 Mar 2021 816155 CONSTRUCTION OF TSHIKOMBANI TRAFFIC TESTING STATION Deadline31 Mar 2021 816157 EHABILITATION OF RETURN WATER DAMS AND BLENDING POND Deadline12 Mar 2021 816162 Construction of Nancefield Ext 6 Sports Facility(Harper) Deadline18 Mar 2021 816165 CONSTRUCTION OF VIP TOILET Deadline26 Mar 2021 816169 REHABILITAION OF DANNHASER URBAN ROADS Deadline08 Mar 2021 816171 CONSTRUCTION OF MERITING ROADS AND STORMWATER ROADS WARD Deadline17 Mar 2021 816172 Design, Manufacturing, Supply, Delivery, Off-Loading, Installation and Commissioning of Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP), Sulphur Trioxide (SO3) Plant and Dust Handling Plant (DHP) Deadline14 Apr 2021 816173 CONSTRUCTION OF VIP TOILET Deadline26 Mar 2021 816182 Appointment of civil engineering consultant and contractor Deadline30 Mar 2021 816202 PREFABRICATED TEMPORARY STRUCTURE Deadline31 Mar 2021 816219 Supply and delivery of class II type A2 biological safety cabinets Deadline26 Mar 2021 816224 Procurement Of 2 Server Deadline02 Mar 2021 816230 Microsoft office computer training Deadline12 Mar 2021 816236 Supply and Delivery of PPE Deadline02 Mar 2021 816237 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS Deadline01 Apr 2021 816331 Design, Construction, Financing, Operation and Maintenance and Transfer Back of the De Aar Logistics Hub Project Deadline05 May 2021 816338 Design, Construction, Financing, Operation and Maintenance and Transfer Back of the De Aar Logistics Hub Project Deadline05 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us