South Africa Tenders - 3 March 2021

136 tenders published in South Africa on 3 March 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 March 2021, across industries like Defence, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Education & Training, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

818735 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR THE JDA Deadline09 Mar 2021 819167 Supply And Delivery Of Single Phase And Three Phase Split Smart Prepayment Energy Meters And Data Concentrators Deadline12 Apr 2021 819171 Servicing & repairs of rail crane on an “as & when” required basis for a period of 24 months at Nsezi Locomotive Depot, Richards Bay Deadline23 Mar 2021 819619 CEZA STAND ALONE WATER SUPPLY PHASE 4:NHLONGA RETICULATION AND WEIR Deadline25 Mar 2021 819621 Resurfacing of National Road Deadline26 Mar 2021 819622 Administration and management of disaster management volunteers Deadline26 Mar 2021 819623 CEZA STAND ALONE WATER SUPPLY PHASE 4:NHLONGA BULK PIPELINE Deadline25 Mar 2021 819626 PROVIDE E-LEARNING PLATFORM Deadline23 Mar 2021 819629 Supply and delivery of meter cards and seals Deadline01 Apr 2021 819631 PROVIDE NETWORK SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2021 819633 Realign historically registered qualifications and develop new occupational qualifications Deadline22 Mar 2021 819635 PROVISION OF COVID-19 TESTING AND SCREENING Deadline24 Mar 2021 819638 PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT TRAINING FOR EXPANDED PUBLIC WORKS PROGRAMME (EPWP) Deadline25 Mar 2021 819641 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2021 819643 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT NEW MULTIFUNCTION PRINTERS (MFP) Deadline22 Mar 2021 819645 Supply, delivery and off-loading of earth rods, couplers, clamps and galvanized steel conduit Deadline09 Apr 2021 819646 Provision of Consulting Engineering Services Deadline29 Mar 2021 819647 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SITE SPECIFIC GEOTECHNICAL SOIL INVESTIGATION Deadline19 Mar 2021 819648 Provision of Advanced Life Support Inter-Hospital Transfer Ambulance Services Deadline24 Mar 2021 819649 Provision of PMDC (Portable Modular Data Centre Support and Maintenance Deadline18 Mar 2021 819650 Render subscription Deadline12 Mar 2021 819651 Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop Sustainable Public Procurement Guidelines Deadline19 Mar 2021 819652 Appointment of a Qualification Development Facilitator (QDF Deadline22 Mar 2021 819653 Helicopter Aeromedical Services Deadline23 Mar 2021 819654 RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROAD Deadline19 Mar 2021 819738 Supplier database Deadline31 Mar 2021 819739 Provision of multi-module IT-based compliance monitoring system for 3 period Deadline11 Mar 2021 819740 Supply of VM support & maintenance services for 3 years Deadline01 Apr 2021 819741 Appointment of a service provider to host the ncr debt help system Deadline19 Mar 2021 819742 Provision of comprehensive professional ict disaster recovery and ict service Deadline26 Mar 2021 819743 Provision, configuration, implementation, maintenance & support of workflow Deadline07 Apr 2021 819744 Provision, configuration, implementation, maintenance & support of multi channel Deadline06 Apr 2021 819745 Supply, implementation, support & maintenance of risk & compliance information technology solution for 3 years Deadline19 Mar 2021 819746 Eastern cape intelligent transport system (its) – design, build Deadline02 Apr 2021 819748 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to upgrade Deadline30 Mar 2021 819749 Appointment of a service provider Deadline19 Mar 2021 819750 Supply of learning management system to support blended learning Deadline17 Mar 2021 819751 Development & configuration of intelligence analytics (common data platform) solution Deadline19 Mar 2021 819753 Supply & implementation of traffic management systems (traffic signals & signs) Deadline19 Mar 2021 819755 providing appropriate governance Deadline19 Mar 2021 820191 Refurbishment to Block W, X, Y and Z at SJ Smith Community Residential Units Deadline12 Mar 2021 820192 Upgrade of various roads Deadline09 Apr 2021 820193 Upgrade of gravel tracks Deadline12 Mar 2021 820195 Upgrade of various roads Deadline01 Apr 2021 820196 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS Deadline29 Mar 2021 820197 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of DAF 1 Saturator Tank Deadline01 Apr 2021 820201 Repairs, Supply and Installation of Fencing Deadline01 Apr 2021 820202 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF THE NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820207 Development of Pre-feasibility Studies Deadline19 Mar 2021 820208 CONSTRUCTION WORKS, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ERECTION OF CONVERTED CONTAINERS Deadline16 Mar 2021 820210 CONSTRUCTION OF RHWANTSANA COMMUNITY HALL Deadline19 Mar 2021 820211 Folweni Gravel Roads Upgrade, in Ward 95 Deadline12 Mar 2021 820212 THE SLOPE STABILISATION ON NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820213 Supply and Installation of Public Transport Shelters Deadline01 Apr 2021 820214 FOR THE SLOPE STABILISATION ON NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820215 THE SLOPE STABILISATION ON NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820288 CONSTRUCTION OF IPTN PHASE 1 -BUS SHELTER AND STOPS Deadline29 Mar 2021 820289 CONSTRUCTION OF A WEIGHBRIDGE OFFICE Deadline30 Mar 2021 820290 Supply and delivery of an industrial video-scope Deadline25 Mar 2021 820291 FOR THE REHABILITATION OF B112 - SARNIA ROAD GRADE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820292 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COVID-19 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline06 Apr 2021 820293 Provide offsite document storage and retrieval of documents services Deadline15 Mar 2021 820294 Resurfacing of National Road Deadline26 Mar 2021 820295 Appointment of panel of artisans nationally to assist ETQA Deadline15 Mar 2021 820296 INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR Deadline30 Mar 2021 820298 Supply and delivery of ICT equipment Deadline26 Mar 2021 820303 Supply and Delivery of Medical Male Circumcision (MMC) Packs Deadline26 Mar 2021 820304 WIDENING AND URGENT REPAIR OF MALELANE RAIL OVERPASS BRIDGE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820305 Supply and Delivery of Manual Hospital Beds Deadline19 Mar 2021 820306 TRAINING OF 40 EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT Deadline06 Mar 2021 820307 Provision of Legal Services Panel Deadline19 Mar 2021 820308 BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION Deadline17 Mar 2021 820309 TRAINING OF 30 EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT PRACTITIONERS Deadline06 Mar 2021 820310 Rehabilitation of existing sports Facilities: Phase 5 Deadline12 Mar 2021 820311 Provisioning of Maintenace of Electronic Security Systems Deadline26 Mar 2021 820312 Provision of Information Technology, Managed Services Deadline24 Mar 2021 820313 FOR MANAGED ENTERPRISE IP BASED CONNECTIVITY SOLUTION AND HOSTED PBX TELEPHONE SERVICES Deadline19 Mar 2021 820314 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Mar 2021 820323 THREE (03) YEAR REFURBISHMENT CONTRACT Deadline31 Mar 2021 820324 REVIEW OF UMZIMKHULU AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline19 Mar 2021 820325 Animation- Baseline study Deadline05 Mar 2021 820326 Validation of Cleanrooms Deadline11 Mar 2021 820327 REHABILITATION OF SUCTION PIPE Deadline06 Mar 2021 820328 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Autotitrator Analytical Instrument Deadline30 Mar 2021 820329 Appointment of Professional Service Providers Deadline31 Mar 2021 820330 CONSTRUCTION OF A WEIGHBRIDGE OFFICE Deadline30 Mar 2021 820331 THREE (03) YEAR REFURBISHMENT CONTRACT Deadline31 Mar 2021 820332 Desktop Review Deadline07 Mar 2021 820333 THREE (03) YEAR REFURBISHMENT CONTRACT Deadline31 Mar 2021 820334 Library Services by Books Agents Deadline18 Mar 2021 820335 PANTO PIPES Deadline04 Mar 2021 820336 Desktop Review Deadline07 Mar 2021 820337 CREATE DIGITAL CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE Deadline05 Mar 2021 820338 DEVELOPMENT OF NATIONAL SANITATION INTERGRATED PLAN Deadline25 Mar 2021 820339 Library Services with Subscriptions Agents Deadline18 Mar 2021 820340 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TOUCH AND NON TOUCH MONITORS Deadline04 Mar 2021 820341 Supply and Delivery of Hose Nonmentallic Deadline05 Mar 2021 820342 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING MATERIAL Deadline19 Mar 2021 820343 SUPPLY OF DESKTOPS Deadline03 Mar 2021 820344 PANEL OF LEGAL FIRMS Deadline26 Mar 2021 820370 REVIEW ,APPORTIONMENT PERCENTAGES CALCULATIONS AND VAT RECOVERY Deadline14 Apr 2021 820379 Render cleaning and hygiene services Deadline22 Mar 2021 820576 Paintwork at various facilities Deadline23 Mar 2021 820577 Supply of emme software maintenance licences Deadline12 Mar 2021 820578 Development of feasibility studies Deadline19 Mar 2021 820579 Construction of Mike Pass Gravel Access Road Deadline07 Apr 2021 820580 Construction of Mike Pass Gravel Access Road Deadline07 Apr 2021 820581 Provision of software Deadline26 Mar 2021 820582 FOR THE SLOPE STABILISATION ON NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820717 REMOVE EXISTING, SUPPLY, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND MAINTAIN NEW CREMATOR EQUIPMEN Deadline30 Mar 2021 820718 Repair & Replacement of Electrical Reticulation at Rental Stock Deadline08 Mar 2021 820719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HINGED: HASP AND STAPLE Deadline05 Mar 2021 820720 Enquiry for repairs, supply and installation of fencing Deadline01 Apr 2021 820723 Supply and delivery 50 laptops to pan south african language board (pansalb) head office Deadline08 Mar 2021 820735 Provision of ad hoc implementation of Microsoft Azure & Office 365 with 3 years support Deadline31 Mar 2021 820736 Provision, configuration, implementation, maintenance & support of data Deadline06 Apr 2021 820740 Supply of learning management system Deadline17 Mar 2021 820746 Provision of multi function devices for 3 years Deadline25 Mar 2021 820752 Enquiry for repairs, supply and installation of fencing Deadline01 Apr 2021 820754 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS ON TURNKEY Deadline29 Mar 2021 820756 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS Deadline05 Mar 2021 820766 THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820767 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF THE NATIONAL ROUTE Deadline26 Mar 2021 820768 Plumbing and drainage work at various facilities Deadline15 Mar 2021 820770 Appointment of a suitable Service Provider to render cleaning and hygiene services Deadline22 Mar 2021 820771 Installation of Gansbaai Sewer Reticulation, Phase 4 Deadline01 Apr 2021 820772 Nomination to serve on board for period ending 31 March 2025 Deadline09 Mar 2021 820773 Provision of security services, maintenance of photocopier machines Deadline26 Mar 2021 820774 SUPPLY AND PROVISION AND OF AFTER SCHOOL SCIENCE CLUBS’ EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE MATERIALS FOR LEARNERS Deadline08 Mar 2021 820775 PANEL OF MUNICIPAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT / CONSULTANT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Mar 2021 820776 Adhoc masonry, concrete work, window frames and glazing to public housing rental stock facilities Deadline11 Mar 2021 820777 Construction of Markets Stalls Deadline30 Mar 2021 820779 Supply Configure Support Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) Solution. Deadline04 Mar 2021 820783 Spares for village walk doors Deadline04 Mar 2021 820826 Repair of chlorine dosing system Deadline10 Mar 2021 820827 The Supply Installation & Configuration of Network and Infrastructure Monitoring Deadline04 Mar 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us