South Africa Tenders - 19 April 2021

82 tenders published in South Africa on 19 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 April 2021, across industries like IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

897078 Supply & installation of new access control system for existing doors at Green Point complex Deadline07 May 2021 897079 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR IMPROVEMENT OF PROCESS CONTROLS Deadline04 May 2021 897081 Supply, installation, commissioning, support & maintenance of intelligent integrated security platform for 5 years Deadline30 Apr 2021 897086 Maintenance & management of automatic & mechanical gates for 6 months Deadline03 May 2021 897087 Provision of unified ICT/telecoms solution for 36 months Deadline17 May 2021 897089 Acquisition of additional software licenses, software license renewals, ICT implementations, enhancements, support & maintenance Deadline28 May 2021 897090 Supply & delivery of log tags, fridge tags & freeze tags Deadline23 Apr 2021 897091 Supply freezer tags & log tags Deadline22 Apr 2021 897093 Topographical survey for Carrick road - Queensburgh Deadline21 Apr 2021 897094 Consultation & configuration of Sage 300 people software Deadline21 Apr 2021 897095 Provision of disaster recovery as service for 12 months Deadline21 Apr 2021 897096 Supply & delivery of high definition IM350 digital MFP printer including service contract for 3 years Deadline28 Apr 2021 897101 Supply and delivery of software Deadline23 Apr 2021 897228 Thermal imager Deadline23 Apr 2021 897255 B service ca232933 johnston vt651 sweeper 2017 - 53079km 2077hr Deadline30 Apr 2021 897485 B service ca379585 isuzu fts750 crane truck 2013 - 76578km Deadline29 Apr 2021 897554 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METER PREPAYMENT SINGLE PHASE DIN POWER LINE COMMUNICATIONS (COMMON BASE CIU TYPE) WORC. 314 Deadline23 Apr 2021 897569 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METER WATER 80/20 BULK COMBINATION Deadline22 Apr 2021 897637 Supply and Delivery of Firearms Deadline23 Apr 2021 897725 BID 8/2/2/324(6CE) TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 2KM KLIPRIVER VALLEY GRAVITY BULK MAIN TO SICELO PHASE 2 Deadline30 Apr 2021 897728 Consultancy services to establish the Africa CDC Regional Integrated Surveillance and Laboratory Network (RISLNET) in Eastern Africa Deadline23 Apr 2021 897813 GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE OF ROADS IN VARIOUS DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline12 May 2021 897815 Three year contract for road resealing & repairs for the City of Mbombela Deadline21 May 2021 897816 CONSTRUCTION OF THE BLESBOKLAAGTE CEMETERY PHASE 3 Deadline21 May 2021 897818 Enlistment of training providers in the panel of accredited training service providers for the implementation of training projects funded by the department through the environmenta Deadline30 Apr 2021 897820 2352GS - REFURBISHMENT, MAINTENANCE & ROUTINE INSPECTIONS OF METAL STRUCTURED TRANSMISSION LINES & ALL STRUCTURES (Validity Period Extension) Deadline16 Jun 2021 897821 Supply & installation of crane to be mounted on truck Deadline30 Apr 2021 897822 The Development of the Asset Management plan for maintenance of road infrastructure within 22 wards of Blouberg Municipality Deadline23 Apr 2021 897823 Appointment of a service provider with cidb grading 5CE or higher for construction of Siligane pedestrian bridge for City of Mbombela Deadline23 Apr 2021 897825 MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING SERVICES AT ALL VIP RESIDENCES AND RIVERSIDE GOVERNMENT COMPLEX INCLUSIVE OF ITS EXTENSIONS IN MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline12 May 2021 897827 CONSTRUCTION OF DR NKOSAZANA DLAMINI ZUMA MUNICIPALITY EMERGENCY SERVICES CENTRE Deadline12 May 2021 897830 Repairs & maintenance of passenger boarding bridges & aircraft docking system for 12 months Deadline30 Apr 2021 897841 AS AND WHEN CONTRACT FOR SERVICING AND REPAIRS TO AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS STATIONS AND DEPOTS FOR 12 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline29 Apr 2021 897842 PETRUSBURG :REFURBISHMENT OF WASTE WATER TREATMENTWORKS Deadline03 May 2021 897846 Betterment & R-gravelling on P207 Deadline25 May 2021 897847 Betterment & Re-gravelling on L2380 Deadline25 May 2021 897848 Supply and delivery of protective personal equipment (ppe) items. Deadline23 Apr 2021 897849 Betterment & Re-gravelling on D104 Deadline25 May 2021 897851 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing for a period of 3 years. Deadline14 May 2021 897852 Betterment & Re-gravelling on P376-1 Deadline25 May 2021 897853 DESIGN DEVELOPMENT, PROCUREMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE ROBINSON DRY DOCK DEWATERING SYSTEM IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN Deadline01 Jun 2021 897854 FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS FOR TRANE AND DAIKAN CHILLERS IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 May 2021 897855 GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE FOR EDUCATION, HEALTH FACILITIES AND OTHER IMMOVABLE GOVERNMENT ASSETS AT NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 May 2021 897856 GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE FOR EDUCATION, HEALTH FACILITIES AND OTHER IMMOVABLE GOVERNMENT ASSETS AT NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 May 2021 897858 Betterment & Re-gravelling on D1339 Deadline25 May 2021 897914 GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE FOR EDUCATION, HEALTH FACILITIES AND OTHER IMMOVABLE GOVERNMENT ASSETS AT NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline12 May 2021 897915 Betterment & Re-gravelling on P251 Deadline25 May 2021 897917 Betterment & Re-gravelling on P270 Deadline25 May 2021 897919 The installation of a new chlorine dosing system and plant safety upgrade for a period of 8 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline03 Jun 2021 897920 Professional Structural Engineering Services Contract for The Design and Construction Monitoring of Projects at KwaDabeka Kranskloof Community Residential Units (CRU) Deadline21 Apr 2021 897963 Supply and delivery of leather usb brace Deadline21 Apr 2021 897964 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CONTINUOUS PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (CPD) TRAINING Deadline30 Apr 2021 897965 Social media optimization service provider Deadline30 Apr 2021 897966 Installation & maintenance of office automation equipment for 36 months Deadline19 May 2021 897967 Solarwinds license renewal for 3 years Deadline21 Apr 2021 897968 Energy Audit for Street Lighting at Dube Trade Port Precinct Deadline28 Apr 2021 897969 Install kitchen partitioning shopfront Deadline23 Apr 2021 897971 Repair 8x W/shop roller doors Deadline23 Apr 2021 897972 Planning and development West wing - second floor male ablution Deadline22 Apr 2021 897973 Gabion Basket Reinstatement at Silverglen Drive, Havenside, Chatsworth Deadline28 Apr 2021 897975 Planning and development West wing - male ablution Deadline22 Apr 2021 897976 Planning and development West wing - female ablution Deadline22 Apr 2021 897977 Supply and installation of the entire wet services system Deadline22 Apr 2021 897978 To supply and install aluminium cladded partitions to all existing showers in the change rooms Deadline22 Apr 2021 897979 Internal and external redecoration of depot building Deadline22 Apr 2021 897980 Supply and installation of guardrails and concrete posts as and when required for Chatsworth and surrounding – 01 Deadline28 Apr 2021 897985 Provision of ambulance and first aid services for the city administration unit for a period of 12 months Deadline21 Apr 2021 897986 Topographical survey for Carrick Road - Queensburgh Deadline21 Apr 2021 897987 Cost of Crime Survey: Business 2020/21 Deadline21 Apr 2021 897988 To supply and install aluminium canteen area and remove canvass windows Deadline22 Apr 2021 897989 Specialized repairs to bridge superstructure and replace it with Steel structure in Unigrove Rd and Deltagrove Close - Phoenix Deadline21 Apr 2021 897990 Supply and installation of guardrails and concrete posts as and when required for Chatsworth and surrounding – 02 Deadline28 Apr 2021 897991 Provision of Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS) at Ushaka Marine World for 12 Months Deadline21 Apr 2021 897992 Cost of Crime Survey: Household 2020/21 Deadline21 Apr 2021 897993 Bluff Trash Traps: Repair & Refurbishment of existing Trash screens and drainage infrastructure. Deadline28 Apr 2021 898038 Feasibility study for the proposed Social Tourism Hub Situated on ERF 866 Brickfield, 814 King Cetshwayo Highway in Westville Durban Deadline28 Apr 2021 898039 Once-Off Consultation Configuration of Sage 300 People Software for Ushaka Marine World Deadline21 Apr 2021 898040 Stormwater Repair Insingizi Close, Welbedacht East, Ward 77 Deadline21 Apr 2021 898041 Virtual Tour of West Tourism Region Deadline21 Apr 2021 898042 Request for proposals to appoint a suitably qualified service provider to conceptualise and develop Verulam Heritage Centre Exhibition design and installation for a period of 3-mon Deadline23 Apr 2021 898043 Specialized repairs to bridge superstructures and replace it with steel structure in Belvedere Dr and Flamingo Rd - Ward 61 Tongaat Deadline21 Apr 2021 898044 Professional Quantity Surveying Services Contract for The Project Management and Construction Monitoring of Projects at KwaDabeka Kranskloof Community Residential Units (CRU) Deadline21 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us