South Africa Tenders - 23 April 2021

63 tenders published in South Africa on 23 April 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 April 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

904970 Maintenance and repairs for passenger loading bridges, ground power units and aircraft docking system for period of three months. Deadline21 May 2021 905676 2412S – MAINTENANCE OF SMART METERS (ADDENDUM FOR BID Document) Deadline25 May 2021 905801 Supply & delivery of cartridges for spiking gun Deadline30 Apr 2021 905816 THE INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PTR TANK ROOM ROOFS AND ROOM MONORAIL CRANE HOIST UNITS AT KOEBERG OPERATING UNIT Deadline18 May 2021 906744 CONSTRUCTION OF CUBA COMMUNITY HALL Deadline12 May 2021 906745 Construction of eMalongweni to Siphahleni Access Road Deadline13 May 2021 906746 The Provision of Rma.Net Software Licence & Service Level Agreement for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline21 May 2021 906747 Remedial works to address roof defects. Deadline28 Apr 2021 906748 DRMS:DOD;SAAF:SWARTKOP AIRFORCE BASE:REPLACEMENT AND UPGRADING OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES AND SINKHOLE REHABILITATION:COMPLETION CONTRACT Deadline14 May 2021 906749 REHABILITATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF PARK FOR OLD MODIMOLLE LANDFILL SITE (DEVELOPMENT OF PARK AND FENCING) Deadline19 May 2021 906750 REHABILITATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF PARK FOR OLD MODIMOLLE LANDFILL SITE (DEVELOPMENT OF PARK AND FENCING) Deadline19 May 2021 906751 REHABILITATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF PARK FOR OLD MODIMOLLE LANDFILL SITE (DEVELOPMENT OF PARK AND FENCING) Deadline19 May 2021 906752 DRMS:DOD;SAAF:SWARTKOP AIRFORCE BASE:REPLACEMENT AND UPGRADING OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES AND SINKHOLE REHABILITATION:COMPLETION CONTRACT Deadline14 May 2021 906753 The Construction of a 20km 132kV Kingbird line from Paradise Substation to the new Fondwe Substation and swinging the existing Paradise Nzhelele 132kV Kingbird line Deadline12 May 2021 906754 UPGRADE OF MONTROSE INTERSECTION Deadline04 Jun 2021 906756 UPGRADE OF MONTROSE INTERSECTION Deadline04 Jun 2021 906767 The Repair of Existing VRVIII Daiken Air Conditioning Units at the Oslo Beach Phase 1 and 2 Buildings, through Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Parts and Services. Deadline07 May 2021 906768 REHABILITATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF PARK FOR OLD MODIMOLLE LANDFILL SITE (REHABILITATION OF OLD MODIMOLLE LANDFILL SITE) Deadline21 May 2021 906769 Supply and delivery of Promotional Material for Success Story Booklet Committee Attire Deadline29 Apr 2021 906770 2386GS - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE MULTI RATIO SUBSTATION UNIT (Advert Bid Extension) Deadline20 May 2021 906771 Supply and replace 180M of old mesh fence with steel palisade fence. Deadline26 Apr 2021 906772 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the financial resource mobilization and/any revenue enhancement options applicable to the municipality for a period of three(3) year Deadline30 Apr 2021 906773 Supply & Delivery Of Submersible Flexible Drive Trash Pumps As Per Specification Obtainable From The Buyers Office Deadline26 Apr 2021 906774 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS Deadline28 Apr 2021 906775 Appointment of a panel of attorneys for a period of three(03) years Deadline30 Apr 2021 906780 To high pressure clean roof, gutters, damp sealing and painting to all exterior walls. Deadline29 Apr 2021 906781 Service provider to do repairs at Dorothy Nyembe Hall Deadline29 Apr 2021 906782 Tenders are invited for The Direct Route to Achieving Pr CPM and Pr CM with A SACPCMP Course as per Specification, available at SCM:Acquisitions, Harrower Road, Port Elizabeth Deadline26 Apr 2021 906783 MAKANA BULK SEWER UPGRADE- PHASE 2 Deadline04 May 2021 906784 Tree and root system removal at 33 Brahm street, Groenheuwel, Paarl. Deadline28 Apr 2021 906785 Invitation to service providers to submit proposals for the provision of managed print services (MPS) Deadline07 May 2021 906786 Housing, Powering and Datalinking of four VHF repeaters. Deadline17 May 2021 906787 The Financial Intelligence Centre request proposals from service providers for waste recycle services for a period of thirty months (30) months Deadline07 May 2021 906798 Installation and commissioning of a muncher for Pentz street Sewerage pump station. Deadline28 Apr 2021 906799 Install perimeter odour control system for Pentzstreet Sewerage Pump station, Wellington Deadline28 Apr 2021 906800 Installation of subsoil drainages pipes and associated works. Deadline05 May 2021 906801 Veldfire cause and origin investigation Deadline17 May 2021 906802 Supply, delivery, end user training, demonstration, commission and installation of a thromboelastograph capable of testing haemostasis and lysis in whole blood X01 (SPEC NO. E55) f Deadline04 May 2021 906803 For Grass Cutting, Drain Cleaning and Tree Pruning In Buxton Park, New Jerusalem, West End Areas (Matatiele) Deadline26 Apr 2021 906804 Appointment of a professional project management service provider to manage specific led projects for a period of six (6) months Deadline26 Apr 2021 906921 Provision of rma.net software licence & service level agreement for 36 months Deadline21 May 2021 906923 Supply of VMWare license renewal for 3 years Deadline07 May 2021 906924 Supply xerox standard/high capacity toner cartridges Deadline26 Apr 2021 906927 Supply, installation & 3 year maintenance of free wifi solution; supply, maintenance & repair of ICT equipment Deadline14 May 2021 906931 Supply access to online deeds office searches for business, property & individual; credit control & debt collection software system; printing & posting of statements/letters/S49 no Deadline06 May 2021 906933 Supply desktop computers & A3 laminating machines Deadline26 Apr 2021 906934 Supply & delivery of ICT hardware network equipment Deadline28 Apr 2021 906939 Provision of municipal ICT network expansion with maintenance & support Deadline24 May 2021 906940 Supply & delivery of PCs, laptops, screens, bags, docking stations & laptop locks Deadline24 May 2021 906942 Ultrasonic transducer 15m Deadline03 May 2021 906982 Basic computer skills training Deadline30 Apr 2021 906999 Basic computer skills training Deadline30 Apr 2021 907000 Supply, installation & commissioning of integrated access control system & maintenance services for 2 years Deadline21 May 2021 907004 SANGONeT: Web Services Deadline20 May 2021 907008 Renewal of capped GIS enterprise license agreement, system Deadline24 May 2021 907011 Provision of training course on occupational certificate: electrician NQF level 4 Deadline28 Apr 2021 907014 Supply and delivery of software Deadline28 Apr 2021 907017 Maintenance of the electronic bidding solution and ADM's electronic signature Deadline12 May 2021 907020 Supply IT managed services Deadline03 May 2021 907060 Works On Traffic Signals Until 30 June 2024 Deadline17 May 2021 907061 REFURBISHMENT OF THE MEDUPI WATER TREATMENT PLANT TANKS Deadline10 May 2021 907063 Installation of subsoil drainages and associated works. Deadline05 May 2021 907070 Supply and Delivery of servers, laptops, desktop computers, keyboards, mice, desktop monitors, vga and hdmi cables, internal hard drives, projectors, 15,6” inch and 14� Deadline30 Apr 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us