South Africa Tenders - 11 May 2021

44 tenders published in South Africa on 11 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 May 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

935641 crane truck 2008 - 143659km 0hr Deadline17 May 2021 936267 Provision of service for Compilation of Employment Equity Plan Deadline14 May 2021 936272 The Provision of Professional Services in Consortium/ Multi-Disciplinary for Engineering Projects, located in the Western Cape for a period of three years. Deadline28 May 2021 936276 Fencing and Paving at Tugela Lighthouse - KZN Deadline11 Jun 2021 936319 MAINTENANCE AND CALIBRATION OF COLOURIMETER Deadline13 May 2021 936321 FENCING AT GREEN POINT LIGHTHOUSE - UMKOMAAS Deadline11 Jun 2021 936323 Disaster recovery solution Deadline21 May 2021 936324 CONSTRUCTION WORK AT LEEUWPOORT LANDFILL SITE Deadline11 Jun 2021 936332 Refurbishment of Eskom Robinson Warehouse within the Gauteng Operating Unit over a period of six (06) months Deadline03 Jun 2021 936335 Consultancy services on security sector reform (SSR) in the Kingdom of Lesotho Deadline12 May 2021 936341 LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY! 24 MONTHS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATORS Deadline01 Jun 2021 936345 The provision of sandblasting services on as and when required bases for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline17 Jun 2021 936347 STREETLIGHTING AND FLOODLIGHTING INSTALLATIONS IN VARIOUS AREAS FOR A PERIOD ENDING IN 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline28 May 2021 936348 RedHat Annual Subscriptions Deadline26 May 2021 936388 RE ISSUE FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND DECOMMISSIONING OF THE FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT THE NEW CHEMICAL SERVICES BUILDING, 8 BATTERY ROOMS AND U Deadline20 May 2021 936393 Erosion control intervention on various roads on Transmission servitudes as and when required basis under Hv lines in the Western Cape. Deadline01 Jun 2021 936396 RFB049/20/21 Renovations at National Health Laboratory Services (NHLS) at Leratong Laboratory, Krugersdorp. Deadline24 May 2021 936399 JOINT: TYPE: TUBE SWIVEL; DIMENSIONS: 73.4 MM; MATERIAL: STL; CHIKSAN HIGH PRESSURE; TYPE HSF; 60BAR; GROUP 7800; FOR SPHERICAL VALVE SERVOMOTOR. Deadline17 May 2021 936402 UPGRADE OF SEWEGE INFRASTRUTURE IN MELMOTH Deadline11 Jun 2021 936405 Renovations to Microbiology Lab, Tygerberg. Deadline28 May 2021 936407 Ladybrand: Construction Of Reservoir and Pipeline (Phase 2) Deadline18 Jun 2021 936413 The provision of procurement services for Kriel Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline12 May 2021 936415 PROVISION OF AMBULANCE SERVICES UPHONGOLO ROADSHOW Deadline14 May 2021 936418 PROVISION OF AMBULANCE SERVICES UPHONGOLO ROADSHOW Deadline14 May 2021 936751 Appointment of service provider to provide support and maintenance of digital audio recording Deadline10 Jun 2021 936752 Supply, support and maintenance of public key infrastructure, software, services, development and licensing Deadline14 Jun 2021 936761 The provision of Professional Services in respect of HV, LV, MV Line, Deadline07 Jun 2021 936762 Supply and delivery of one laptop and mobile printer for Mr IM Ngwabe Head of Ministry, Department of Public Wor Deadline14 May 2021 936763 Renewal of trend micro antivirus software for 36 months Deadline11 Jun 2021 936764 Supply and delivery of one laptop and mobile printer Deadline14 May 2021 936765 Provision of Professional Services in respect of HV, LV, MV Line, Deadline07 Jun 2021 936766 Appointment of service provider for the supply and delivery of cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 936797 PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES REQUIRED FOR AN INTERNAL AUDIT REVIEW OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (ICT) FOR 2020/21 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline14 May 2021 936798 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7 TONS POWDER ACTIVATED CARBON (PAC) FOR RAW WATER TREATMENT AT UMZONYANA WTW Deadline14 May 2021 936799 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC VISITOR MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT THE BUFFALO CITY FRESH PRODUCE MARKET FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline14 May 2021 936801 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE USB and BLUETOOTH HEADSETS Deadline14 May 2021 936803 THE LANDSCAPING, PLANTING UP AND INSTALLATION OF IRRIGATION SYSTEMS IN THE JAGUAR, IGUANA AND SUNGAZER ENCLOSURES Deadline14 May 2021 936805 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIFTEEN GLORIA OR B&G PRESSURE SPRAYERS Deadline14 May 2021 936807 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURE: DEPUTY EXECUTIVE MAYOR’S OFFICE CITY HALL Deadline14 May 2021 936810 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 6 CUBIC METRE METAL SKIPS FOR COASTAL REGION Deadline14 May 2021 936813 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 500ML STILL WATER TO BCMM STORES CHISELHURST, EAST LONDON Deadline14 May 2021 936814 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS CLEANING MATERIAL TO BCMM STORES CHISELHURST, EAST LONDON Deadline14 May 2021 936816 Research of Social Media Study in Key African Media Markets Deadline22 May 2021 936817 PROVIDING A TURNKEY MOBILE HEALTH SOLUTIONS LINKED TO THE NATIONAL SCHOOL HEALTH PROGRAM (NSHP) IN MPUMALANGA AND LIMPOPO PROVINCES. Deadline08 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us