South Africa Tenders - 17 May 2021

49 tenders published in South Africa on 17 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 May 2021, across industries like GIS/GPS, Defence, Meters, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Defence, Meters, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

942979 Update geographic information system website for 3 years Deadline10 Jun 2021 944213 G3 anti bandit Door with Frame Deadline20 May 2021 944248 Maintenance on water meters Deadline21 May 2021 944322 ELECTRICITY AND WATER METER READINGS Deadline21 May 2021 944412 Upgrade of Biometric units to multi recognition biometric units and provide maintenance and support for the units for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Jun 2021 944438 Major service and repairs of shop 5 crane Deadline20 May 2021 944455 Supply 55TON crane services for 4 days (to be called when required) Deadline25 May 2021 944456 Supply & delivery of advanced multi-meter Deadline20 May 2021 944741 Provision of coal automation solution project Deadline17 Jun 2021 944746 Communication & tracking equipment Deadline28 May 2021 944749 Supply & install A/C backup system in pharmacy Deadline29 May 2021 944752 Support legacy EMPAC application software for 1 year Deadline20 May 2021 944757 Provision of training & install jaws software Deadline03 Jun 2021 944766 Maintenance, support & licencing of existing integrated Sage financial management system Deadline31 May 2021 944771 AIDS Relief (PEPFAR) Radio Project to Share Health Information Deadline25 May 2021 944803 Supply & delivery of computer hardware for GIS projects Deadline20 May 2021 944805 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT IN THE OFFICE OF THE CITY MANAGER ( INTERNAL AUDIT & RISK OFFICE) Deadline18 May 2021 944807 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE OFFICE OF THE CITY MANAGER & EPWP Deadline18 May 2021 944810 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO RESTORATION WORK AT CHIEF NDLAMBE MEMORIAL SITE IN MACLEANTOWN Deadline18 May 2021 944812 PROVISION OF A SOFTWARE SOLUTION FOR AUTOMATION, DIGITIZING THE WEIGHBRIDGE PROCESSES WITH SUPPORT & MAINTENANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS. Deadline18 May 2021 944816 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR THERMAL FOGGERS Deadline18 May 2021 944817 Supply 6 cisco 9300 network switches with smartnet Deadline18 May 2021 944821 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT THE MASTER DIGITAL PLATFORM FOR INFRASTRUCTURE SOUTH AFRICA (ISA) Deadline28 May 2021 944822 Supply leximark toner cartridges Deadline18 May 2021 944823 Supply, install & configure server infrastructure Deadline01 Jun 2021 944824 Conduct ecological & aquatic assessment & study for rugby club Deadline18 May 2021 945393 Appointment of a service provider to conduct actuarial services for the valuation of post-retirement employee benefits for the City of Johannesburg and its municipal entities for a Deadline07 Jun 2021 945395 Supply, support and maintenance of public key infrastructure, software, services, development and licensing Deadline14 Jun 2021 945398 Provision of repairs of fencing for Majuba Rail Project Deadline10 Jun 2021 945402 CONSTRUCTION OF ZAMAZELE-MASAMINI ACCESS ROAD - WARD 04 Deadline28 May 2021 945405 Supply of FGD\nAbsorber Recirculating Pump Strainers at Kusile Power Station for the period of 12 Months Deadline27 May 2021 945407 The notification of the contract award for manufacture, supply, delivery and off-loading of sulphuric acid to various power stations Deadline11 Jun 2021 945409 Save The Children South Africa: Inclusive Education Training Services Deadline21 May 2021 945413 For provision of Avantgard Quantum and Analytics Maintenance and Support Services. Deadline03 Jun 2021 945417 CONSTRUCTION OF THORNBUSH ACCESS ROAD - WARD 15 Deadline28 May 2021 945420 Appointment of a Design Consultant to Perform Construction Oversite & Take Design Accountability for Buildings and Services at Kusile Power Station Deadline21 Jun 2021 945424 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (3 MAXIMUM) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ASPHALT ROAD PATCHING WITHIN THE AREA OF METSIMAHOLO FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BA Deadline11 Jun 2021 945426 Rehabilitation of Road P31/1 from Gauteng Border (Pelindaba) to P123/1 in Hartebeespoort approximately 6.67km – Phase (01) Limit of Scope from Gauteng Border to the Intersection Deadline09 Jun 2021 945441 Supply and install 1500 x 7860 x 6mm desk screebs (mounted on the desk) for IN and OUT of books. Deadline18 May 2021 945474 Request for Proposal the Design, Finance, Supply, Deliver, Install, Maintain, Operate and Transfer an Energy Storage System/ Power Bank on a Pilot Basis for Polokwane Municipality Deadline08 Jul 2021 945478 DISPOSAL : THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF 7 X SCRAP CARAVANS FROM ESKOM IN MANDINI SUBSTATION IN KZN OPERATING UNIT Deadline19 May 2021 945479 Laboratory remedial civil works at Kusile Power Station Project Deadline23 Jun 2021 945482 Springbok: Conversion of Hostel Double Story Block to Offices for the Department of Sports, Arts and Culture Deadline27 May 2021 945483 Construction of New Wolmaranstad Ext 15 Community Library Deadline11 Jun 2021 945486 RE-ADVERTISEMENT of CONSTRUCTION FOR UPGRADING OF ORANJEVILLE WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline01 Jun 2021 945487 supply and delivery of reinforced concrete non-pressure pipes for stormwater drainage Deadline07 Jun 2021 945493 UPGRADING FROM GRAVEL TO SURFACE STAANDARD OF ROAD D520 FROM MAKOLOKWE TO BETHANIE IN BOJANALA DISTRICT Deadline09 Jun 2021 945495 CONSTRUCTION OF WARD 09 COMMUNITY HALL AT CHANCELE Deadline28 May 2021 945497 Request for Information for the Provision of Sewer Sludge Treatment at OR Tambo International Airport (ORTIA) Deadline25 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us