South Africa Tenders - 19 May 2021

115 tenders published in South Africa on 19 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 May 2021, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

948070 PROCUREMENT OF SADC ELECTION OBSERVATION MISSION (SEOM) REGALIA AND COVID-19 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline31 May 2021 948071 Supply and delivery of UHF and VHF Antennas on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline31 May 2021 948106 Supply and Installation of Fire Detection equipment Deadline21 May 2021 948347 Fire Detection equipment Deadline21 May 2021 948590 FIRE PREVENTION MAINTENANCE Deadline17 Jun 2021 948826 Sealed Price quotations clearly marked “WATER METERS AND MATERIALS” Deadline24 May 2021 948952 Servicing, jetting, hire of super sucker tanker, hire of high pressure cleaner with tanker & maintenance of sand, oil & grease transports for cleansing & solid waste unit for 6 mon Deadline19 May 2021 949229 cartridge Deadline26 May 2021 949233 CARTRIDGE Deadline26 May 2021 949236 Deisgn & construction for replacement of 20 MVA 88/11KV transformer Deadline31 May 2021 949240 Cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 949244 Cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 949252 Cartridge Deadline25 May 2021 949264 Cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 949269 Cartridges Deadline25 May 2021 949273 Cartridges Deadline25 May 2021 949278 Cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 949293 Cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 949294 Cartridges Deadline25 May 2021 949295 Cartridges Deadline25 May 2021 949297 Cartridges Deadline25 May 2021 949303 Supply online meeting management solution Deadline07 Jun 2021 949304 Provision, installation & maintenance of integrated automated end to end accounting & supply chain management system Deadline07 Jun 2021 949306 Supply & delivery of servers & hardware items Deadline01 Jun 2021 949308 Supply & implement ICT enterprise security solution with maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline08 Jun 2021 949310 Traffic management system for collection & payment methods Deadline31 May 2021 949311 Cartridges Deadline25 May 2021 949315 Develop & implement master digital platform for Infrastructure SA Deadline28 May 2021 949316 NA Deadline25 May 2021 949318 Supply public website hosting facility v1.6 Deadline03 Jun 2021 949319 Cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 949320 Supply & delivery of laptop & laptop bag Deadline25 May 2021 949321 Cartridges Deadline26 May 2021 950197 Insurance Portfolio and Risk Services Deadline15 Jun 2021 950199 The provision of a processing service for construction and demolition material/waste Deadline14 Jun 2021 950200 Upgrade of Nquthu/Thelezini Water Supply Deadline14 Jun 2021 950201 CONSTRUCTION OF PHAGAMENG EXT 10 PAVING OF MAIN ROAD AND INTERSECTION Deadline18 Jun 2021 950202 Construction of the 1.4 KM Road Deadline22 Jun 2021 950336 Provision of monitoring & evaluation consultancy services Deadline17 Jun 2021 950337 CONSTRUCTION OF PHAGAMENG EXT 10 PAVING OF MAIN ROAD CULVERTS AND DRAINS Deadline17 Jun 2021 950338 AC REPLACEMENT Deadline21 May 2021 950339 CONSTRUCTION OF PHAGAMENG EXTENSION 13 HIGH MAST LIGHT X 4 Deadline09 Jun 2021 950340 Supply, delivery and construction of a shearing shed Deadline14 Jun 2021 950342 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF 3KV OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Jun 2021 950343 Provision of Fire Web Incident Management Information System Deadline21 May 2021 950382 Re - issue for Project Design Costing and Estimation Tool (PDCE) Deadline18 Jun 2021 950384 Coordination And Management Of The Business Process Outsourcing Programme Deadline28 May 2021 950385 Market related valuation of 10 properties Deadline28 May 2021 950394 Provision of Construction Services Deadline03 Jun 2021 950405 Oracle licensing consolidation and renewal Deadline01 Jun 2021 950416 Provision of Renewal of Case Ware Licensing Deadline21 May 2021 950424 Develop unserviced land Deadline20 May 2021 950431 Meter Audit and Drafting of Revenue Protection Policy for Electricity Deadline04 Jun 2021 950433 Construction of 50/90MM diameter Deadline14 Jun 2021 950434 Provision of a service solution to provide acoustic surveillance Deadline17 Jun 2021 950435 CONSTRUCTION OF 2.5ML REINFORCED CONCRETE RESERVIOR AND ANCILLARY WORK Deadline18 Jun 2021 950436 Provision of interior design services Deadline28 May 2021 950437 INSTALLATION OF CLEAR VIEW FENCE Deadline15 Jun 2021 950439 Render Cleaning and Hygiene Services Deadline07 Jun 2021 950440 REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF PERIMETER FENCING Deadline04 Jun 2021 950443 Small medium enterprise debt fund service provider Deadline31 May 2021 950445 The provision of Procurement Services to the Generation Division Deadline11 Jun 2021 950447 Individual national consultant Deadline27 May 2021 950449 Supply branding collateral and provide marketing support services Deadline15 Jun 2021 950452 Supply, delivery, off-loading and assembling of office furniture Deadline20 May 2021 950453 SupplCONSTRUCTION OF THUSANG HIGH MAST LIGHTS X 2 Deadline09 Jun 2021 950455 Tower Spotting and Structure Analysis Software Deadline10 Jun 2021 950459 Three year contract for supply, installation and commissioning, and provision of support for an integrated full asset life cycle management system Deadline14 Jun 2021 950463 Supply and delivery of House of Traditional Leaders material Deadline20 May 2021 950465 Supply of Information Technology Services Deadline21 May 2021 950469 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO STOCKWATER SYSTEMS Deadline15 Jun 2021 950470 MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND REPAIR OF SUBSTATIONS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Jun 2021 950471 Construction of Furniture Manufacturing Structure Deadline15 Jun 2021 950472 CONSTRUCTION OF EXT.10 PAVING OF RING ROAD Deadline18 Jun 2021 950474 Construction of Sports Field Deadline15 Jun 2021 950475 Construction of Mothapo Regional Water Scheme Deadline11 Jun 2021 950476 Construction of Water Scheme Deadline15 Jun 2021 950477 THE UPGRADING OF L714 GRAVEL ROAD Deadline18 Jun 2021 950478 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD Deadline15 Jun 2021 950567 Supply of boom spikes strips Deadline25 May 2021 950568 Commissioning of Boreholes Deadline26 May 2021 950569 Individual international consultant Deadline27 May 2021 950570 Assessing the implementation of GBV and HIV related laws Deadline01 Jun 2021 950693 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY, TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS, CLEANING DETERGENTS, WEED KILLING & POOL CHEMICALS AND REFRESHMENTS,MOTOR SPARES & SUNDRY ITEMS Deadline14 Jun 2021 950696 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF AN UNDERGROUND DIESEL TANK Deadline28 May 2021 950697 Construction of Sports Complex Deadline14 Jun 2021 950698 Widening of the Sandriver Bridge Deadline14 Jun 2021 950699 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR ELUNDINI RURAL ELECTRIFICATION Deadline14 Jun 2021 950700 Construction of Road Deadline15 Jun 2021 950701 The provision of electrical maintenance services Deadline21 Jun 2021 950702 The replacement of floor drain pipes Deadline10 Jun 2021 950703 PROVISION OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS TRAINING Deadline28 May 2021 950704 Compilation of library material's asset register Deadline14 Jun 2021 950705 Individual national consultant Deadline27 May 2021 950706 BUILDING, CIVIL AND FIRE SUPPRESSION WORKS Deadline28 May 2021 950707 Hardware and Software Maintenance Deadline11 Jun 2021 950708 THE PROVISION OF DEMIN PUMP UPGRADE PROJECT Deadline22 Jun 2021 950709 Project management process review Deadline21 May 2021 950710 Supply and delivery of Accumulator Bladder Deadline20 May 2021 950711 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND REPAIR OF HIGH DENSITY POLYETHYLENE (HDPE) PIPES Deadline14 Jun 2021 950712 Provision of 6 webinars Deadline25 May 2021 950713 Provision of Park Fence Maintenance Deadline14 Jun 2021 950714 Construction of Mabheleni 75/32mm Diameter HDPE Reticulation Network Deadline04 Jun 2021 950732 PROVISION OF GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline15 Jun 2021 950733 Provide short term insurance Deadline26 May 2021 950734 Supply, delivery, installation, servicing and on-site training of automated leak detection equipment Deadline20 May 2021 950735 Supply, delivery, installation, servicing and on-site training Deadline21 May 2021 950736 MACAMBINI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME - PHASE 5A Deadline18 Jun 2021 950737 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF ESP PLANT MECHANICAL SPARES Deadline10 Jun 2021 950738 CONSTRUCTION OF BRAAI FACILITIES Deadline04 Jun 2021 950739 PROVISION OF GENERAL BUILDING AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline18 Jun 2021 950740 Catering for Budget Stakeholders meeting Deadline20 May 2021 950741 Supply of pre-payment vending system and services Deadline28 May 2021 950742 Call for development proposals for business/economic/tourist development purposes Deadline20 May 2021 950744 Faulty finding, services and Repairs Deadline25 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us