South Africa Tenders - 27 May 2021

74 tenders published in South Africa on 27 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 May 2021, across industries like Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

965160 AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND Deadline03 Jun 2021 965173 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment for ADM Deadline03 Jun 2021 965190 Provision of an On-site Call management PABX system (telephone system) (3 year) Deadline18 Jun 2021 965455 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: DEMONSTRATE KNOWLEDGE OF THE FIREARMS CONTROL ACT 2000 (ACT NO 60 OF 2000) APPLICABLE TO POSSESSING A FIREARM TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline31 May 2021 965591 PROCUREMENT OF A THERMAL IMAGING DRONE Deadline01 Jun 2021 965783 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OEM BRAKES FOR RAIL MOUNTED GANTRY CRANES (RMGOOI IRMG002 AND RMG003) (KONECRANES) [ONCE-OFF] Deadline10 Jun 2021 965830 1,500 pair x socks;long;combat;navy blue; all Deadline03 Jun 2021 966717 Post-paid google maps or equivalent api Deadline01 Jun 2021 966718 Provision of asset management Deadline21 Jun 2021 966719 Provision of Stata licences Deadline31 May 2021 966720 CARTRIDGE Deadline31 May 2021 966721 CARTRIDGE Deadline31 May 2021 966730 CARTRIDGE Deadline31 May 2021 966741 CARTRIDGE Deadline31 May 2021 966742 Development of indigent management system Deadline18 Jun 2021 966743 The provision of third party assisted (pos) payment services for the payment of the city of cape town’s traffic and by-law contravention notices Deadline04 Jun 2021 966744 Provision of contact centre solution for IT service desk Deadline01 Jun 2021 966745 Upgrading of Mogoto to Mshongo access road from gravel to TAR and storm water control (turnkey project) multi year READVERT Deadline17 Jun 2021 966746 THE PROVISION OF STORAGE & ASSETS REMOVAL SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE(1) YEAR. Deadline28 May 2021 966747 The provision of third party e-commerce (internet) payment services for the payment of the city of cape town’s traffic and by-law contravention notices Deadline04 Jun 2021 966748 The Maintenance of Alpha Passenger Loading Bridges for a period of 12 months at the O.R Tambo International Airport Deadline22 Jun 2021 966749 Appointment of Service Provider for the Underwriting of George Municipality’s Group Life Portfolio for the period of three (3) years Deadline14 Jun 2021 966750 The Maintenance of Ground Power Units for a period of 14 months at the O.R Tambo International Airport Deadline22 Jun 2021 966751 Provision of Consultancy services and electrification of 500 units (houses) at Sebera Village ward 2 Turnkey project Deadline24 Jun 2021 966752 PROVISION OF A TOLL TRAFFIC MONITORING SERVICE ON THE TRAC AND BAKWENA CONCESSION ROADS Deadline23 Jun 2021 966753 Supply And Delivery Of Ballast Stone 60120mm At Transnet Freight Rail Various Sites: Uitkik Middelburg, Steelpoort 5km From Town And 10km From Orighstad Next To Hannah Lodge,Once o Deadline17 Jun 2021 966754 THE PROVISION OF STORAGE & ASSETS REMOVAL SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE(1) YEAR. Deadline28 May 2021 966755 Hendrina Power Station is in the process of identifying and managing all Hazloc areas. Deadline07 Jun 2021 966756 Provision of Consultancy services and electrification of 300 units (houses) at Garden view Village ward 2 - Turnkey Project Deadline24 Jun 2021 966757 CONSTRUCTION OF COMBO COURT IN WARD 9 Deadline24 Jun 2021 966758 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF KIDDIES WATERPROOF MATRASSES TO EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS IN MAMELODI & ATTERIDGEVILLE Deadline31 May 2021 966759 Fire Protection Improvement Project at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme Deadline15 Jun 2021 966760 Fire Protection Improvement Project at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme Deadline15 Jun 2021 966761 Land Surveyor and Valuer to survey two servitudes in Dennilton Deadline31 May 2021 966762 CARTRIDGE Deadline31 May 2021 966763 Supply & delivery of IT equipment for 3 years Deadline24 Jun 2021 966764 Johannesburg Development Agency’s Executive Management and Board Strategic Planning Workshop Deadline28 May 2021 966765 REMAINING MECHANICAL & CIVIL WORKS FOR THE FUEL TANK 7 PROJECT AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (RMC CONTRACT) Deadline21 Jun 2021 966766 Supply and Implementation Of Traffic Control Devices (Traffic Signals) To Saldanha Bay Municipality For The Period 01 July 2021 To 30 June 2023. Deadline28 May 2021 966772 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL REGISTERED CONSTRUCTION MENTOR CONSULTANTS Deadline25 Jun 2021 966775 appointment of service provider for data migration of legacy systems, decommissioning and archiving solution for a period of 3 years (36 months) Deadline23 Jun 2021 966777 To appoint a credible and accredited Pastel Evolution (Sage 200) service provider to provide twenty-four (24) months Maintenance and Support of the system at the National and Provi Deadline18 Jun 2021 966778 Market Study for South Africa: Circularity in the Plastics Value Chain Opportunities and Barriers Deadline08 Jun 2021 966779 TAXATION AND PAYROLL Deadline28 May 2021 966780 ROVISION OF A TOLL TRAFFIC MONITORING SERVICE ON THE TRAC AND BAKWENA CONCESSION ROADS Deadline23 Jun 2021 966781 MANUFACUTIRING, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A BOARDROOM TABLES Deadline28 May 2021 966782 Regulatory Training for SAA Cargo personnel Deadline28 May 2021 966783 Supply And Delivery Of Ballast Stone 60120mm At Transnet Freight Rail Various Sites: Uitkik Middelburg, Steelpoort 5km From Town And 10km From Orighstad Next To Hannah Lodge,Once o Deadline17 Jun 2021 966785 Kusile Power Station Installation of system to recover seal water from vacuum pump Deadline21 Jun 2021 966804 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF DUAL INTERACTIVE SCREENS IN 4 LIBRARIES (NEW OLIEVENHOUTBOSCH, NEW GARANKUWA, CULLINAN AND NEW ATTERIDGEVILLE) Deadline31 May 2021 966834 PROVISION OF QUALITY ASSURANCE ON ACCOUNTING SERVICES Deadline11 Jun 2021 966837 Files for Curriculum Department – 60 Month Contract Deadline21 Jun 2021 966840 Vegetation Management of Alien\tspecies and Rehabilitation of the natural Vegetation at Ankerlig Power Station Deadline22 Jun 2021 966843 Procurement of Fill-Ease sterile 5 ml vials including rubber stoppers, dual-layer packing - 10 pieces per pack including rubber stoppers, sterile metal caps, dual-layer packing - 1 Deadline28 May 2021 966845 PROVISION OF RESEARCH AND DATA COLLECTION FOR CUSTOMER SATISFACTION FOR OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIPORT Deadline22 Jun 2021 966847 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FOR READING PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF READING DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES FOR LIBRARIES Deadline31 May 2021 966849 Framework Contract to undertake Turnkey Electrification Programme over 36 months Period. Deadline07 Jul 2021 966851 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PAVED ROADS IN VUKUZAKHE WARD 1 Deadline07 Jun 2021 966852 For the control of vegetation of level crossings at various sites in the Northern Cape area on an as and when required basis for a period of 24 months Deadline15 Jun 2021 966855 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ESET ANTI VIRUS SOFTWARE FOR 70 USERS Deadline01 Jun 2021 966856 SUPPLY, ERECTION, DISMANTLING AND HIRE OF KWIK STAGE SCAFFOLDING ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS WITHIN THE WESTERN AND NORTHERN CAPE FOR A TWO YEAR PERIOD Deadline15 Jun 2021 966857 CORROSION PROTECTION OF FLY ASH SILOS, WTP VESSELS AND ASSOCIATED PIPING AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline29 Jun 2021 966858 Service contract for the maintenance, calibration and supply of parts for the Struers, Future Tech and Nikon equipment in metallurgical laboratories located in Rosherville and Midd Deadline23 Jun 2021 966893 Appointment of service provider for Supply and delivery of road repairs materials for Rustenburg T102 Sentech Site Deadline28 May 2021 966894 Framework Contract to undertake Turnkey Electrification Deadline07 Jul 2021 966895 Provision Of Roads and Stormwater Civil Infrastructure Until 30 June 2024 Deadline28 Jun 2021 966896 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM QUALIFYING AND EXPERIENCED ENTITIES FOR PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES IN THE REFURBISHMENT OF GUTSHWA CLINIC AND NKWALINI CLINIC Deadline14 Jun 2021 966897 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL ASSIST TO RESTRUCTURE, REPOSITION, AND REPURPOSE THE SOUTH AFRICAN POST OFFICE (SAPO) Deadline14 Jun 2021 966898 REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING ROOFS AT AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK IN ROSSLYN PRETORIA. Deadline18 Jun 2021 966899 COMPLETION OF INTERNAL SERVICES OF 66 STANDS IN SANTA KIMBERLEY, NORHTERN CAPE Deadline11 Jun 2021 966900 PROPOSAL CALL FOR LONG TERM LOAN TO FUND THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY’S Deadline17 Jun 2021 966901 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PVC SIGNAL HEADS Deadline15 Jun 2021 966902 The Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct the Compliance and Evaluation Processes for Mandatory and Discretionary Grants Deadline15 Jun 2021 966949 Supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment on an “as and when” required basis to Western Region for a period of 24 months Deadline15 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us