South Africa Tenders - 3 June 2021

83 tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 June 2021, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Security Printing, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Security Printing, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

979177 SILVICULTURE SERVICES(WEEDING) AT WITKLIP PLANTATION Deadline04 Jun 2021 979570 Ballot Boxes: 3 Packs Cardboard Deadline22 Jun 2021 979635 Supply and Delivery of School uniforms and School furnitures Deadline21 Jun 2021 979694 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES (GUARDING, ACCESS CONTROL) Deadline13 Jul 2021 979752 Appointment of Two (02) Service Providers to Upgrade Driving licence for Municipal employees to code 14(EC) for a period of three (03) years (Re-Advert) Deadline22 Jun 2021 979945 WATER METER 20MM Deadline07 Jun 2021 979986 Supply meter reading, check & final reading Deadline25 Jun 2021 980062 Supply & installation of brushes for traction sweeper model RS96 at Olifantsfontein WWCW Deadline08 Jun 2021 980217 Crane Operation Full Training Course Deadline11 Jun 2021 980969 CARTRIDGE Deadline08 Jun 2021 980980 CARTRIDGE Deadline07 Jun 2021 980982 CARTRIDGE Deadline07 Jun 2021 980983 Supply legal online library platform Deadline08 Jun 2021 980992 Provision of Support and Maintenance for two Physical Syndicated Work Area Recovery (WAR) Sites for Armscor Deadline21 Jun 2021 980995 CARTRIDGE Deadline07 Jun 2021 980996 Cartridges Deadline07 Jun 2021 980999 CARTRIDGE Deadline07 Jun 2021 981000 Determine technology options available in the market, as well as associated indicative costing and timelines for Replacement of the Enterprise Integration Platform (Hardware and so Deadline15 Jun 2021 981001 CARTRIDGE Deadline08 Jun 2021 981002 CARTRIDGE Deadline07 Jun 2021 981005 CARTRIDGE Deadline08 Jun 2021 981007 CARTRIDGE Deadline08 Jun 2021 981019 Supply printing solutions, disaster recovery hosting, website management & hosting for 36 months Deadline22 Jun 2021 981035 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF GUILLOTINE AND / OR COMPUTER TO PLATE EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Jun 2021 981036 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE GAS Deadline02 Jul 2021 981037 Civil Works Deadline06 Jul 2021 981038 Betterment and Re-gravelling on road Deadline01 Jul 2021 981039 ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline04 Jun 2021 981040 Provision of Advertising Services Deadline11 Jun 2021 981041 UPGRADE OF BRITS WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline22 Jun 2021 981042 Betterment and Re-gravelling on road Deadline01 Jul 2021 981043 RENOVATION OF MELBOURNE CAMPUS LABS Deadline22 Jun 2021 981044 REGRAVELLING OF P27/2 FROM KM Deadline29 Jun 2021 981045 Replacement of flood damaged culvert on road Deadline18 Jun 2021 981046 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MATERIAL Deadline02 Jul 2021 981047 Betterment and Re-gravelling on road Deadline01 Jul 2021 981048 Supply and Delivery of Uniform and Protective Clothing Deadline09 Jul 2021 981049 Provision of Service for the Supply and install of galvanised steel palisade fencing Deadline15 Jun 2021 981050 PROVISION OF OFFICE CLEANING SERVICES Deadline14 Jul 2021 981051 Provision of Support and Maintenance for two Physical Syndicated Work Area Recovery (WAR) Sites Deadline21 Jun 2021 981052 Betterment and Re-gravelling on road Deadline01 Jul 2021 981053 Provision of supervision and weighbridge operators Deadline13 Jul 2021 981054 Re-gravelling on road Deadline01 Jul 2021 981055 RENOVATION OF THE BUSINESS STUDIES UNIT Deadline22 Jun 2021 981056 PROVISION OF A TOLL TRAFFIC MONITORING SERVICE Deadline02 Jul 2021 981057 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BASIC SERVICES Deadline05 Jul 2021 981058 DEMOLITION OF 6 ASBESTOS CLASSROOMS Deadline25 Jun 2021 981059 Re-gravelling on road Deadline01 Jul 2021 981060 Re-gravelling on road Deadline01 Jul 2021 981061 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS Deadline02 Jul 2021 981062 MARKING FOR THINNING AT TWEEFONTEIN PLANTATION Deadline04 Jun 2021 981063 Supply and Delivery of Catch Pits Frames, Scrabber Blades and Nuts Deadline17 Jun 2021 981064 Supply of estimated quantities of Power Quality Monitoring meters Deadline21 Jun 2021 981065 DEMOLITION OF 5 ASBESTOS CLASSROOMS, CONSTRUCTION OF 12 NEW CLASSROOMS Deadline25 Jun 2021 981066 REGRAVELLING OF ROAD Deadline29 Jun 2021 981067 Blacktop Patching Deadline01 Jul 2021 981068 DESIGN AND INCREASE CAPACITY OF THE LONG-HAUL FIBRE Deadline30 Jun 2021 981069 MAINTENANCE AND OUTAGE SERVICES FOR VALVES WORK AT VARIOUS POWER STATIONS Deadline21 Jun 2021 981070 Replacement of the Enterprise Integration Platform Deadline15 Jun 2021 981071 Completion of TT Cholo Fire Station Deadline08 Jul 2021 981072 SILVICULTURE SERVICES Deadline04 Jun 2021 981073 provision of SPU Meter Reading Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 981074 Provision of SPU Meter Reading Services Deadline30 Jun 2021 981075 RENDER STORAGE AND WAREHOUSE SERVICES Deadline18 Jun 2021 981076 Valuation of Property Deadline08 Jun 2021 981077 Engineering Tools Drawing Deadline04 Jun 2021 981078 RENDER STORAGE AND WAREHOUSE SERVICES Deadline18 Jun 2021 981079 Supply and deliver of Android Devices Deadline21 Jun 2021 981080 DEMOLITION OF 5 ASBESTOS CLASSROOMS Deadline02 Jul 2021 981081 CONNECTION OF WATER AND SEWERAGE SERVICES Deadline21 Jun 2021 981082 THE PROVISION OF THREE (3) GENERAL BUILDING CONTRACTORS Deadline10 Jun 2021 981083 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF MODULAR THEATRES Deadline18 Jun 2021 981084 Provision of Human Capital Service Providers Deadline25 Jun 2021 981085 OHSE AGENT SERVICES Deadline07 Jun 2021 981087 TO INFORM IDC ON A PANEL Deadline10 Jun 2021 981088 BUILDING RELATED SERVICES Deadline18 Jun 2021 981089 DOCUMENTUM UPGRADE AND MIGRATION OF WEBTOP Deadline28 Jun 2021 981090 Deploy Security Guards Deadline29 Jun 2021 981091 Upgrading of Outfall Sewer Pipeline Deadline10 Jun 2021 981092 Asset Management Suppot Deadline11 Jun 2021 981093 PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2021 981094 PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE MEDIA ANALYSIS SERVICES Deadline21 Jun 2021 981095 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILTER SAND Deadline02 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us