South Africa Tenders - 10 June 2021

96 tenders published in South Africa on 10 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 June 2021, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Security Systems, Defence, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Security Systems, Defence, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

993746 Regret Letter-Upgrade of Turbine Hall Cranes – Deadline30 Jun 2021 994216 CONSTRUCTION OF THE WATER GANTRY AT LEFISO COMMUNITY HALL Deadline22 Jun 2021 994218 CONSTRUCTION OF THE WATER GANTRY AT GA-MARIA Deadline22 Jun 2021 994219 RFB051/20/21 The Appointment of a professional service provider for the design, compilation of specification, bill of quantities, estimates and sign off roof renovation at Diagnost Deadline29 Jun 2021 994221 Legislative Booklets Deadline28 Jun 2021 994224 Disposal of Erf 2334 Maroela Street 5 Lephalale Ellisras Deadline28 Jun 2021 994227 Supply, Install, Configuration Of Cisco (Voice And Data) Equipment With Support For A Period Of 12 Months For The Presidency Of The Republic Of South Africa.. Deadline25 Jun 2021 994228 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT EXPLORATION DRILLING (CORE BOREHOLES) FOR RARE EARTH ELEMENTS “REE’S PROJECT IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline29 Jul 2021 994230 EC129 - Alice/Raymond Mhlaba Prefabricated Office Deadline02 Jul 2021 994231 Provision of Asset Management Services (USD Global Multi-Asset Class Mandate for Black-Owned Smaller Manager) for a term of 7 years Deadline29 Jun 2021 994234 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS (CONSULTANTS IN THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT) TO BE PLACED ON A PANEL OF EXPERTISE TO BE USED ON AN ‘AS AN WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY Deadline02 Jul 2021 994237 Tenders are invited for the Fine Cut Mowing on Sport Fields as per Specifications and Address, available at SCM:Acquisition, Harrower Road, Port Elizabeth for the Period ofJune 202 Deadline15 Jun 2021 994240 Conduct Occupational Hygiene Surveys for North West Operating Units at various sites Deadline16 Jun 2021 994243 Appointment of a reputable company to assist the entity to ensure POPIA compliance and to provide it with a POPIA Compliance Toolkit Deadline14 Jun 2021 994393 Appointment of Professional Service Provider for Preparation of Annual Financial Statement for a Period of 24 Months Deadline30 Jun 2021 994394 Database for the Provision of Material Supplier Mentorship Services Deadline25 Jun 2021 994397 supply banking services and/or independent financial services provider/s to supply cash collection, management and handling related services Deadline13 Jul 2021 994398 Call for proposals for the development of financed linked individual subsidy housing scheme and affordable housing on Erf 3339, Knysna Deadline18 Jun 2021 994400 Accreditation of a panel of service providers to render valuation services per province to the Office of the Valuer General for a period of 36 months Deadline28 Jun 2021 994402 Accreditation of a panel of service providers to render valuation services per province to the Office of the Valuer General for a period of 36 months Deadline28 Jun 2021 994403 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Developing or Producing and Delivery of Marketing Material for the Opportunity Centres Deadline22 Jun 2021 994404 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE QUALITY ASSURANCE AND GOVERNANCE SUPPORT WITHIN BID ADMINISTRATION PROCESSES OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline28 Jun 2021 994405 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R396 SECTION 6 FROM MACLEAR (KM0.00) TO THE N2 INTERSECTION NEAR TSOLO (KM61.18). Deadline02 Jul 2021 994406 RFQ for Regulatory Training for SAA Cargo personnel Deadline15 Jun 2021 994409 Appointment of a suitably qualified service providers to submit proposals for the provision of Information Technology Support Services for the South African State Theatre (SAST), f Deadline11 Jun 2021 994410 Provision of VAT review (duration of three years) Deadline10 Jun 2021 994412 Provision for the procurement of automated performance management system for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment. Deadline21 Jun 2021 994413 Expression of Interest for miscellaneous construction works. Deadline30 Jun 2021 994415 Appointment of Professional Service Provider for Provision of Physical Security for Municipal Facilities for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Jun 2021 994444 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND SHOES FOR FOOD SERVICE AND HOUSEKEEPING STAFF OVER A 24 MONTH PERIOD, AT ITHEMBA LABS – CAPE TOWN, OLD FAURE ROAD, FAU Deadline22 Jun 2021 994477 Leasing Of Desktops and Laptops to Ugu District Municipality for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline02 Jul 2021 994485 Greater Mbizana Water Supply phase 1A Connector Mains & Reticulation Majavu, Rholweni, Lusekelweni, Nkantolo in Ward 9 and 31 Deadline13 Jul 2021 994488 SUPERVISOR TRAINING FOR SAFCOL CONTRACTORS Deadline11 Jun 2021 994491 Provision of General Building and Grounds Maintenance Services-Kwazulu Natal Deadline18 Jun 2021 994494 MAKANA GROUND WATER DEVELOPMENT PHASE 2 for CIDB Grading 6CE or Higher Deadline06 Jul 2021 994500 To appoint a suitable South African service provider to provide LEU/LCU Support and Maintenance for Driving Licence Card Account (DLCA) Deadline28 Jun 2021 994505 Spiking gun cartridges cal 10x16mm Deadline11 Jun 2021 994516 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND SHOES FOR FOOD SERVICE AND HOUSEKEEPING STAFF OVER A 24 MONTH PERIOD, AT ITHEMBA LABS – CAPE TOWN, OLD FAURE ROAD, FAU Deadline22 Jun 2021 994531 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Underwriting of the Municipality’s Group Life Portfolio for the period of three (3) years. Deadline14 Jun 2021 994542 Upgrading of Mogoto to Mshongo access road from gravel to TAR and storm water control (turnkey project) Deadline17 Jun 2021 994555 Construction Of New Basic Services For Informal Settlements And All Other Areas Within The Drakenstein Municipal Area For A Period Up To 30 June 2024 Deadline05 Jul 2021 994556 Market Matatiele On EC Based Provincial Tv Station Deadline11 Jun 2021 994560 Appointment of Two (02) Service Providers for cleaning of toilets and septic tanks for a period of three (03) years Deadline02 Jul 2021 994561 Blacktop patching on road P52/2, P52/3, P234, P235/2, P735 and P736 within Nongoma Local Municipality Deadline14 Jul 2021 994562 Brackets D Iron for 89mm Shackle Insulator Hot Dipped as per Drawing No A4/154 Rev D. Deadline14 Jun 2021 994585 Appointment of a specialist GIPTN field monitoring service provider for a period of three years from date of appointment Deadline16 Jul 2021 994603 For Planning and Scheduling Tool. This includes Implementation, Software Maintenance and Training Deadline29 Jun 2021 994604 PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES TO THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, ROADS AND INFRASTRACTURE (LDPWR&I): INFRASTRUCTURE DELIVERY SUPPORT PROGRAMME (PN 1046) 1 X IN Deadline30 Jun 2021 994605 CONSTRUCTION OF MBIZENI ACCESS ROAD Deadline25 Jun 2021 994606 Procurement Of A Digital Signature Solution With Maintenance And Support For A Period Of Three (3) Years For Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Human Settlements Deadline25 Jun 2021 994607 Cloud DDoS and Caching Service Deadline29 Jun 2021 994608 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Cleaning And Hygiene Services For The SITA KZN Newcastle Building For A Period Of 36 Months, With An Option To Renew For (2) Two Years Deadline28 Jun 2021 994609 MASAKENG WARD 28 BOREHOLES ELEVATED TANKS AND STAND PIPES MUNICIPALITY. Deadline22 Jun 2021 994610 Provision of Tactical Response Team security service Deadline14 Jun 2021 994611 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline25 Jun 2021 994612 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SKILLS TRAINING COURSES TO MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS Deadline29 Jun 2021 994613 Legal Representation Deadline11 Jun 2021 994614 Drain cleaning and verge maintenance on P49/2, P52/2, P52/3, P234, P235/2, P735 and P736 within Nongoma Local Municipality Deadline14 Jul 2021 994615 Procure An Information Security Solution By SITA For The South African Police Service For A Period Of Five (5) Years. Deadline25 Jun 2021 994616 iThemba LABS is in need of a 5-minute “corporate video Deadline14 Jun 2021 994961 Maintenance renewal for IBM Power8 Server (215BF6W and 215BF5W) for 1 year. Deadline11 Jun 2021 994964 MPGXC006578 Hot tapping (closed 03.05.2021) 2. MPGXC006587 Komati Bus Service (closed 10.05.2021) Deadline30 Jun 2021 994969 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT VARIOUS ROLLING STOCK DEPOTS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jul 2021 994970 INSTALLATION OF TEMPORAL COAL GATE CAMERA SYSTEM\n\n Deadline21 Jun 2021 994972 Remediation of Buried Asbestos at Site 5 in Koedoespoort Depot of Transnet Engineering, Gauteng Province Deadline13 Jul 2021 994973 For Podcast Training, Editing And Production Deadline17 Jun 2021 994974 Remediation of Buried Asbestos at Site 5 in Koedoespoort Depot of Transnet Engineering, Gauteng Province Deadline13 Jul 2021 994975 Betterment and Re-gravelling on P553, KM 5.0-12.0 within Ulundi Local Municipality Deadline16 Jul 2021 994976 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FIRE WATER PUMP STATIONS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. (ELEVEN (11) MONTHS MAINTENANCE CONT Deadline09 Jul 2021 994977 Renewal Of Symantec Anti-Virus Software Licenses For The Northern Cape Office Of The Premier For A Period Of 12 Months (SYMC Protection Suite Enterprise Edition 4.1 Per Renewal, Go Deadline29 Jun 2021 994978 Appointment of a service provider for provision of Professional Architectural services for Barney Simon Theatre refurbishment MTF 02/11/2020 Deadline30 Jul 2021 994980 CONSTRUCTION OF SIMUNYE CRECHE Deadline17 Jun 2021 994981 Mudimeli Stormwater and Resurfacing Deadline25 Jun 2021 994982 Rehabilitation of Fourway stop at Baobab Street Deadline25 Jun 2021 994983 Rehabilitation of Kameel and Alwyn streets Deadline25 Jun 2021 994984 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE UPGRADE OF P258 FROM KM 13.4 - KM 23.4 IN THE EMPANGENI REGION Deadline30 Jun 2021 994985 Betterment and Re-gravelling on D1915, KM 0.0-3.1 within Nongoma Local Municipality Deadline14 Jul 2021 994986 Betterment and Re-gravelling on road D2044, KM 0.0-8.0 within Ulundi Local Municipality Deadline16 Jul 2021 994989 Individual National Consultant to: Review, Edit, Provide Cost Estimate of the Draft National Action Program (NAP) and Present at the NAP Harmonization Workshop in the Republic of S Deadline28 Jun 2021 994991 Provision of Software Development Services Deadline09 Jul 2021 994997 QUOTATION ADVERTISEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ARC-RATED WINTER JACKETS FOR ELECTRICIANS Deadline10 Jun 2021 994998 Request for Proposal to appoint a suitably qualified bidder for the development, implementation and maintenance of a data lake Deadline09 Jul 2021 995001 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Supply, Deliver and Offloading of Medicines, Vaccines and Supplements to the City of Johannesburg GCSS (Shela and FCM) for a Period o Deadline24 Jun 2021 995003 Ntabankulu Cluster3 : Ward 14 Water Supply Project Phase 2B Deadline14 Jul 2021 995005 Appointment of Architects, Architectural Technologists, Structural Engineers and Quantity Surveyors for a contract period ending 30 June 2024. Deadline18 Jun 2021 995015 Preparation of Annual Financial Statements and Compilation of Asset register for period of three years Deadline30 Jun 2021 995018 Appointment of Professional Service Provider for Maintenance and Updating of Fixed Asset Register for a Period of Thirty six(36) Months Deadline30 Jun 2021 995097 Third South West Indian Ocean Deadline06 Jul 2021 995098 Data Visualization Training for CDC South Africa Deadline21 Jun 2021 995099 Data visualization training Deadline21 Jun 2021 995100 Supply, installation & support for GIS software Deadline23 Jun 2021 995101 Renewal of SAP software licenses for 12 months Deadline25 Jun 2021 995102 Provision of structural engineering services Deadline15 Jun 2021 995103 Supply, installation & commissioning of UPS batteries Deadline06 Jul 2021 995104 Supply & delivery of computer equipment Deadline14 Jun 2021 995598 Design, layout & printing of newsletters & annual reports Deadline15 Jun 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us