South Africa Tenders - 11 June 2021

64 tenders published in South Africa on 11 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 June 2021, across industries like Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

996359 Meter Reading Services Deadline08 Jul 2021 996513 ZDMQ 0120-06-2021 Maintenance service and repairs of walk through Xray machine Ulundi Airport Deadline17 Jun 2021 996629 REMOVE, REPLACE AND RESPRAY CAB OF TATA FIRE FIGHTING TRUCK Deadline18 Jun 2021 997402 Supply & delivery of fridge tags & freezer tags Deadline14 Jun 2021 997484 Supply & Install Access Control. Consisting of 1x Stand Alone Biometric Fingerprint Reader, Deadline18 Jun 2021 997536 Repairs to hd9/20kap 36kw high pressure Deadline14 Jun 2021 997741 Post-paid google maps or equivalent api services Deadline14 Jun 2021 997743 PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF SURVEY SOFTWARE TO BE USED BY GEOMATICS DIVISION FOR DRAFTING AND CALCULATIONS Deadline15 Jun 2021 997765 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL UNIFORM FOR VULNERABLE GROUP SUPPORT PROGRAMME IN WARD 05 Deadline15 Jun 2021 997766 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ITEMS IN SUPPORT OF SMMEs IN WARD 11 Deadline15 Jun 2021 997767 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ITEMS FOR THE COMMUNITY WIDE SUPPORT Deadline15 Jun 2021 997770 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS KITS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline15 Jun 2021 997771 STREET TREE COASTAL CHAINSAWS Deadline15 Jun 2021 997772 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROWN TO ORDER ANNUAL ORNAMENTAL SEEDLINGS IN 128 AND 200 CAVITY TRAYS FOR JAMES PEARCE PARK NURSERY Deadline15 Jun 2021 997773 Supply, configure & support of cloud based electronic document signature & workflow platform Deadline15 Jun 2021 997777 SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF A DEVOPS Deadline24 Jun 2021 997778 Supply networking of new building at Flagstaff & networking of DLTC Deadline22 Jun 2021 997780 Provision of asset management services (USD global multi-asset class mandate for black-owned smaller manager) for 7 years Deadline29 Jun 2021 997781 Supply and delivery of software Deadline18 Jun 2021 997782 Provision of on-premise identity & access management solution Deadline06 Jul 2021 997783 Supply & delivery of fridge tags & freezer tags Deadline14 Jun 2021 998266 REGRET LETTER_ERIC 6311\nAPPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS OF CONTAINING MATERIAL AND\nEXTERNAL PAINTING AT NCC AND RCC BUILDINGS SIMMERPAN Deadline30 Sep 2021 998269 CONSTRUCTION OF MELLOW WOOD HALL IN WARD 28 PHASE 2 Deadline08 Jul 2021 998271 AS AND WHEN CONTRACT FOR SERVICING AND REPAIRS TO STANDBY AND PORTABLE GENERATORS FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2021 998274 REGRAVELLING OF L1624 FROM KM 0 TO KM 1.171 KM IN THE IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline19 Jul 2021 998276 REGRAVELLING OF D290 (KM 0 – 8.042) AND D544 (KM 0.00 TO 9.56) IN THE UMGENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER VULINDLELA AREA OFFICE. Deadline06 Jul 2021 998278 Construction of Gravel Road Deadline14 Jun 2021 998281 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE THE CONSTRUCTION OF ZASTRON POUND (ANIMAL HANDLING FACILITY UNDER MOHOKARE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE XHARIEP DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY IN T Deadline02 Jul 2021 998284 REGRAVELLING OF D483 FROM KM 0.0 TO KM 10.218KM IN THE IXOPO AREA OFFICE. Deadline14 Jul 2021 998307 REGRAVELLING OF L910 FROM KM 0.0 TO KM 7.677KM IN THE IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline09 Jul 2021 998310 REGRAVELLING OF L1120 FROM KM 0.0 TO KM 3.432KM IN THE IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline22 Jul 2021 998315 SUPPLY OF TURNKEY SOLUTION: REPLACEMENT OF PA SYSTEM & VEHICLE Deadline29 Jun 2021 998318 DESIGN/REVIEW THE ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE FOR THE NEW APPROVED STRATEGY ON A ONCE OFF BASIS Deadline30 Jun 2021 998321 For the removal of Domestic Waste at Loop 2 on the iron ore line for a period of 36 months Deadline17 Jun 2021 998453 The appointment of a service provider to service, exchange batteries and relocate the entire UPS from the current SADPMR building (251 Fox Street, Johannesburg) and reinstall it at Deadline18 Jun 2021 998454 COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF CHRIS HANI SPORTS FIELD Deadline07 Jul 2021 998455 Construction of access road Deadline14 Jun 2021 998456 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SECURITY UPGRADES TO ACCESS CONTROL AT THE CSIR PRETORIA CAMPUS GATES Deadline22 Jul 2021 998457 CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALLS, ACCESS ROADS AND STORMWATER IN WARD 18 PH 1 Deadline07 Jul 2021 998458 REGRAVELLING OF D310 FROM KM 0.0 TO KM 6.555 IN THE IXOPO AREA. Deadline19 Jul 2021 998459 The provision of Professional Services for the management of Grootvlei power station civil structures on an \ Deadline22 Jul 2021 998460 REGRAVELLING OF L1626 FROM 0KM TO KM 0.822KM, L981 FROM 0KM TO 1.836KM AND L1621 FROM 0KM TO 1.492KM IN THE IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline19 Jul 2021 998461 BONSTRUCTION OF MUKUMBANI ACCESS ROAD Deadline07 Jul 2021 998462 LEASING OF PRINTERS FOR A PERIOD OF (3) THREE YEARS Deadline24 Jun 2021 998463 REFURBISHMENT OF PUMPING SYSTEM AT STURROCK DRY DOCK PUMP HOUSE AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline13 Jul 2021 998464 Regret letter-The maintenance and repairs of water treatment plant pumps at Lethabo Power Station “on as and when required basis” for the period of 5 years Deadline30 Jun 2021 998465 The provision for the annual servicing of MetroHM instrument Ion chromatography (IC) 930 compact and professional, titration system 862 and titration system 905 instruments for a p Deadline29 Jun 2021 998466 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE INCLUDED IN THE DEPARTMENTS DATABASE ,TO DRAFT ICT POLICIES, LEGISLATION, STRATEGIES AND BUSINESS CASES IN SUPPORT OF THE SOUTH AF Deadline30 Jun 2021 998467 REGRAVELLING OF D2344 (KM 0+00 TO KM 4+538) and L815 (KM 0+00 TO KM 1+95) IN THE MSUNDUZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (KZ225), PIETERMARITZBURG Deadline06 Jul 2021 998468 Supply Of A Data Analytics Software Including Installation, Configuration And Customization Of The Solution, Provide Software Maintenance, Training, Technical And Functional Suppor Deadline15 Jun 2021 998469 AS AND WHEN CONTRACT FOR SERVICING AND REPAIRS TO LIFTS AND ESCALATORS FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2021 998470 Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA) Deadline15 Jun 2021 998471 Acquisition Of Enterprise Management System For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline29 Jun 2021 998472 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL RECEPTION DESK SCREEN GUARDS FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) IN VARIOUS OFFICES Deadline24 Jul 2021 998473 The Tender Office (24 Hour Tender Box) Ground Floor No.10 Smuts Avenue Witbank / Emalahleni Mpumalanga Deadline05 Jul 2021 998474 Placement of Flow Cytometer analysers for CD4 testing for NHLS Nationally including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years Deadline25 Jun 2021 998475 Provision of Media Planning and Buying Services Deadline17 Jun 2021 998476 INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION, OPERATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ADVANCE TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH REVENUE ENHANCEMENT PROCESSES FOR THE PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2 Deadline18 Jun 2021 998477 Appointment of a suitably qualified service providers to submit proposals for the provision of Information Technology Support Services for the South African State Theatre (SAST), f Deadline15 Jun 2021 998478 Supply and delivery of Chemicals for iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline22 Jun 2021 998479 Raw water Reservoir Lining. Deadline05 Jul 2021 998480 REGRAVELLING OF P77 FROM KM 52 TO KM 62.232 IN THE IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline22 Jul 2021 998517 REGRAVELLING OF L2821 FROM KM 0 TO KM 6.903 KM IN THE IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline19 Jul 2021 998528 REGRAVELLING OF P246 FROM KM 0.0 TO KM 15 IN THE IXOPO AREA Deadline09 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us