South Africa Tenders - 17 June 2021

64 tenders published in South Africa on 17 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 June 2021, across industries like Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1008665 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS IN THE PROVISION OF PARKING MANAGEMENT OPERATIONS SERVICE PROVIDER FOR KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COM Deadline15 Jul 2021 1008832 Construction Deadline08 Jul 2021 1008845 Betterment and Re-gravelling on P553, KM 5.0-12.0 - Grade 4CE or Higher Deadline16 Jul 2021 1008854 Drain Cleaning and Verge Maintenance on P49/2, P52/2, P52/3, P234, P235/2, P735 and P736 within Nongoma Municipality, Grade 4CE or Higher Deadline14 Jul 2021 1008864 ERF 210 Burger street market revitalization project Deadline16 Jul 2021 1008868 Blacktop Patching on Road P25/2, P52/3, P234, P235/2, P735 and P736 within Nongoma Municipality - Grade 5CE or Higher Deadline14 Jul 2021 1008885 Betterment and Regravelling of D1915, km 0.0 - 3.1 within Nongoma Local Municipality, Grade 3CE or Higher Deadline14 Jul 2021 1008886 Design, Manufacture, Delivery and Installation of a fully functional Prefabricated Office Space at Tasez Silverton Site Deadline02 Jul 2021 1008887 Provision of Call out Service for Automatic Sliding doors, Boom gates, and Turnstiles at O.R. Tambo International for a period of 12 months Deadline13 Jul 2021 1008888 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIR AND UPGRADE OF CONCRETE WATER CANAL AND OTHER RELATED INFRASTRUCTURE THAT SUPPORT TSHIOMBO IRRIGATION SCHEME AT THULAMELA LOCAL MUNICIPAL Deadline08 Jul 2021 1008890 Completion of Madisha Ditoro Community hall Deadline24 Jun 2021 1008892 APPOINTMENT OF A PREFERRED LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDERS (DRILLING CONTRACTORS) TO EXPEDITE THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE’S CAPACITY FOR DIAMOND DRILLING FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1008894 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FREQUENTLY USED CONSUMABLES Deadline16 Jul 2021 1008897 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF WITPOORT FARMERS PRODUCTION SUPPORT UNIT (FPSU) AT LEPHALALE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF WATERBERG DISITRCT MU Deadline05 Jul 2021 1008899 The appointment of a service provider for the construction of the Nazarene educare centre for the National Development ageny (NDA) at Mgcobaneni Village in Mpumalanga Province over Deadline22 Jun 2021 1008903 Blading and maintenance of gravel roads P234, P735, P703, P450, D1914, D1816, D1860, D1855, D1815, D845, D1889, D1819, D1902, D1857, D1812, D1813, D1852, D1888, D1924, D1893, D1858 Deadline14 Jul 2021 1008904 RFQ Generational Equality Forum Media Company Request for quotation Deadline18 Jun 2021 1008908 ADDITIONS TO THE NEWLY REFURBISHED CONFERENCE CENTRE AT VROLIJKHEID NATURE RESERVE Deadline16 Jul 2021 1008911 CN Mahlangu Campus - Replacement of Existing Steel Palisade Fence with ClearVu CAT3 Fencing System or Similar Approved. Estimated CIDB grading of 4 SQ or Higher Deadline13 Jul 2021 1008913 Blading and maintenance of gravel roads P234, P735, P703, P450, D1914, D1816, D1860, D1855, D1815, D845, D1889, D1819, D1902, D1857, D1812, D1813, D1852, D1888, D1924, D1893, D1858 Deadline14 Jul 2021 1009383 Provision of integrated next gen security & network operations center Deadline25 Jun 2021 1009384 FOR PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO FACILITATE THE DEVELOPMENT AND AGREEMENT OF BASIN-WIDE ENVIRONMENTAL FLOW REGIME FOR THE ORANGE – SENQU RIVER Deadline09 Jul 2021 1009385 Review, development & update of land transport framework Deadline25 Jun 2021 1009386 Construction,maintenance and management of the infrastructure networks Deadline19 Jul 2021 1009387 3rd application window for discretionary grants allocation Deadline04 Jul 2021 1009388 Hiring of laptops for examinations (APC) Deadline30 Jun 2021 1009389 Services To Facilitate Water Resources Modelling and Capacity Building For ORASECOM Member States Deadline09 Jul 2021 1009390 Supply IT investigation Deadline21 Jun 2021 1009392 Assist in modernisation & digitalisation of services Deadline06 Jul 2021 1009393 Support & maintain ERP system & JD Edwards for 1 year Deadline06 Jul 2021 1009394 Supply, implement, maintain & support secure electronic registered confidential mail solution for 5 years Deadline05 Jul 2021 1009395 Provision of fleet management services with operating maintenance Deadline13 Jul 2021 1009396 Appointment of Microsoft partner to provide application development Deadline23 Jul 2021 1009397 Procure & install asset management system Deadline16 Jul 2021 1009399 SAP support & maintenance for 3 years Deadline06 Jul 2021 1009400 Develop & render enhanced & integrated communication services including website reconfiguration for 2 years Deadline02 Jul 2021 1009401 Supply, installation, support & maintenance of fleet tracking units & monitoring data Deadline21 Jul 2021 1009402 Construction supervision of N12 Alliance road interchange Daveyton Deadline19 Jul 2021 1009403 Lease of desktops & laptops for 36 months Deadline02 Jul 2021 1009404 Provision of panel of environmental assessment practitioners or environmental scientists for structures & road infrastructure projects Deadline16 Aug 2021 1009405 Supply, installation & maintenance of hosted VOIP telephone system Deadline28 Jun 2021 1009406 Provision of professional services in respect of the monitoring, evaluation and support of accessible public transport, public transport contracts and facilities on behalf of publi Deadline24 Jun 2021 1009474 Latex Gloves Deadline25 Jun 2021 1009475 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICES FOR FILM AND PUBLICATION BOARD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3 YEARS). Deadline09 Jul 2021 1009476 The Co-ordination and Controlling of quality control activities (assurance/ inspection) and performance of physical inspection at Kriel Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline06 Jul 2021 1009478 Construction Deadline08 Jul 2021 1009479 Re-issue : Supply and delivery of PPE at Eskom for the period of 3 years, on an as and when required basis at Gauteng Operating Unit Deadline07 Jul 2021 1009480 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO THE WRC FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 Jul 2021 1009481 REFURBISHMENT OF DROP OFF CANOPY – TERMINAL BUILDING AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline13 Jul 2021 1009482 RENDERING OF CLEANING SERVICES AT SANDF COLLEGE OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY (SANDF COLET) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1009483 Appointment of a service provider, for TGS-TSS workshop roof leaks repairs-removal of translucent sheeting, side cladding replacement and insulation replacement Deadline05 Jul 2021 1009484 Supply and Installation of a Vehicle Monitoring, Tracking and Recovery System Deadline15 Jul 2021 1009632 The Supply and delivery of PMP 9mm Handgun Ammunition Deadline25 Jun 2021 1009758 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS IN THE PROVISION OF PARKING MANAGEMENT OPERATIONS SERVICE PROVIDER FOR KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COM Deadline15 Jul 2021 1009784 Betterment and Re-gravelling on road D2044, KM 0.0-8.0 - Grade 5CE or Higher Deadline16 Jul 2021 1009787 Provision of Rigging Support Services to the Tower Testing Station “As and when required” for a period of 24 months Deadline08 Jul 2021 1009789 CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BLOCK AT NAHOON CARAVAN PARK Deadline02 Jul 2021 1009791 Construction of Pholani School to Maseko Bus Route to interlock paving. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1009825 3 each x high pressure machine 1 each x line marker machine Deadline22 Jun 2021 1009991 3 each x high pressure machine 2 each x line marker machine Deadline22 Jun 2021 1010387 Twenty Radio PTT (Push To Talk) Deadline13 Mar 2020 1010398 Supply, deliver, install and commissioning of Public Address (PA) System (Accredited resellers and Installers only) Deadline16 May 2021 1010399 Supply, deliver, install and commissioning of Public Address (PA) System (Accredited resellers and Installers only) Deadline16 May 2021 1010425 Supply smart PTT DS-208 IP66 radio Deadline07 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us