South Africa Tenders - 24 June 2021

80 tenders published in South Africa on 24 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 June 2021, across industries like Telecom, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1022549 SUPPLY AND PROGRAMMING OF A PORTABLE DIGITAL MOBILE RADIO REPEATER Deadline25 Jun 2021 1022627 NOTICE OF AMENDMENT OF SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTS Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024042 Appointment of a service provider for biometric access control and CCTV system Deadline28 Jun 2021 1024060 Reading of water meters for 3 months Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024195 Supply labels - blue pre-printed Deadline28 Jun 2021 1024799 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LAYOUT, DESIGN, EDITING, AND PRINT ANNUAL REPORT 2020/2021 FOR PRIVATE SECURITY INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY (P Deadline02 Jul 2021 1024800 Individual consultant for consultancy services review the draft rural infrastructure development policy framework for Africa Deadline04 Jul 2021 1024802 Publication of Names of Biders iro Advertised for Erosion control intervention on various roads on Transmission servitudes as and when required basis under Hv lines in the Western Deadline28 Jun 2021 1024803 SERVICES FOR THE CLEANING OF CAISSONS AND EQUIPMENT AT THE IRON ORE JETTY IN THE PORT OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline09 Jul 2021 1024804 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAR-VU OR SIMILAR FENCING Deadline02 Jul 2021 1024805 Kusile Power Station - Provision of General office and ablution of cleaning services Deadline29 Jul 2021 1024807 Request For Quotation of a Suitable Service Provider for ICT Consultant(S) For Support, Maintenance, Repairs And Upgrades of Systems And Infrastructure 3 Years Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024808 Supply and Delivery of Suction Valves (RFQ # OLT1264104) Deadline30 Jun 2021 1024809 Note: This enquiry is open to B-BBEE level 1 – 4 B-BBEE Compliant entities. Entities that do not meet this criterion shall be disqualified. PROVISION FOR NON-DESTRUCTIVE TESTING Deadline26 Jul 2021 1024811 Invitation to service providers to submit proposals towards providing the CIPC with software development, and support and maintenance resources on an on-demand basis Deadline23 Jul 2021 1024812 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE 3KV OVERHEAD TRACT EQUIPMENT IN THE JOHANNESBURG-DAVEYTON CORRIDOR FOR THE GAUTENG REGION Deadline19 Jul 2021 1024813 QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SPIROMETERS FOR THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CLINIC Deadline28 Jun 2021 1024815 Marketing and Advertising Agency for a period of two (2) years. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1024817 Request for Expressions of Interest: Individual international consultant to conduct a targeted review on “the underdevelopment of agriculture in Uganda” (RE-ADVERT) Deadline02 Jul 2021 1024819 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE 3KV OVERHEAD TRACTION EQUIPMENT IN THE JOHANNESBURG-LERALLA CORRIDOR FOR THE GAUTENG REGION Deadline19 Jul 2021 1024821 Regret letter: Civil works for Craighall_Benmore 88kV cable, associated cable accessories rerouting to Sandpark substation Deadline31 Jul 2021 1024822 Supply and Delivery of Garden Equipment Deadline25 Jun 2021 1024824 Trustfeed Wastewater Treatment Works Plant Automation Deadline29 Jul 2021 1024825 Appointment Of A Service Provider / Medical Practitioner For Occupational Care Health Services For The City Of Mbombela Deadline25 Jun 2021 1024826 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM, LICENCING AND SUPPORT FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline19 Jul 2021 1024828 ACQUISITION OF ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE AND BUSINESS PROCESS TOOL SYSTEM FOR THE COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Deadline14 Jul 2021 1024829 Community Wide Support And Upliftment Programme – Erection of a Steel Structure For Ward 37 (Tolofiyeni) Deadline25 Jun 2021 1024830 Provision of a Software Solution for Automation, Digitizing The Weighbridge Processes With Support & Maintenance For the Period Of Twelve Months. Deadline25 Jun 2021 1024831 Individual national consultant to conduct a targeted review on “the underdevelopment of infrastructure in the Republic of Uganda” (RE-ADVERT) Deadline02 Jul 2021 1024833 Trend Micro License Renewal Which Includes Deep Discovery Inspector, Analyser And Premium Support For Presidency For The Period Of Three (3) Years. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1024835 Supply, And Delivery of water treatment plant centrifugal pumps as Stock Items on an “As And When” Required Basis For a Period of Three Years to Kriel Power Station Main Stores Deadline21 Jul 2021 1024836 Tender for Electrical EngineeringConsultant to provide Full Prefessional Consulting Services on an ‘’As and When’’Required basis contractfor a period of Three(3)Years Deadline20 Jul 2021 1024837 Appointment of a panel of Installers or Installation Companies for the installation of Domestic Digital Terrestrial Television (DTT) Deadline16 Jul 2021 1024839 Appointment of a Panel Of Service Providers for the Servicing, Maintenance And Repairs of the Municipal Fleet Deadline16 Jul 2021 1024840 Supply and deliver of SO3 Plant Mechanical Spares on an “As and When” Required Basis For A Period Of 5 Years To Kriel Power Station Main stores Deadline19 Jul 2021 1024841 The provision of services for Refurbishment and repairs of MV Motors during U4 MGO Outage at Duvha Power Station. Deadline01 Jul 2021 1024843 Emerging Micro Enterprises (EMEs) and Qualifying Small Enterprises (QSEs) Deadline21 Jul 2021 1024846 Emerging Micro Enterprises (EMEs) and Qualifying Small Enterprises (QSEs) Building construction of morgengronde switching station Deadline05 Jul 2021 1024853 Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI): Consultancy services to enhance labor governance policy in the workplace during the covid-19: the role of social partners (workers’ and Deadline02 Jul 2021 1024856 KBG2037-PUBLICATION OF AWARD - Detail design and engineering support during construction, and commissioning of the new Emergency Equipment (PEE) Deployment and Coordination Centre Deadline09 Jul 2021 1024857 Conduct ISO 20000 & ISO 27000 standards audits Deadline12 Jul 2021 1024860 Bring network of retailers with cash float to bring terminals/gadgets Deadline16 Jul 2021 1024862 Acquisition of enterprise architecture & business process tool system Deadline14 Jul 2021 1024909 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024911 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024913 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024916 Appointment of IT professionals to render technical support services Deadline22 Jul 2021 1024917 Maintenance of access control & CCTV systems for 12 months Deadline28 Jun 2021 1024919 Compilation & maintenance of movable & immovable asset register & provision Deadline05 Jul 2021 1024920 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024923 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1024977 Provision of network security & architecture maintenance for 3 years Deadline20 Jul 2021 1024978 Upgrading of the non-lethal electric fence and access gates at Umfolozi Deadline16 Jul 2021 1024980 Implementation of IT service management solution based on latest ITL framework Deadline14 Jul 2021 1024981 Provision & support of warranty & non-warrranty end-user IT hardware Deadline09 Jul 2021 1024983 Supply & delivery of 237 tablets for IT leanership Deadline09 Jul 2021 1025006 Provision of print management system Deadline07 Jul 2021 1025010 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1025019 Upgrading of the non-lethal electric fence and access gates at Umfolozi Deadline16 Jul 2021 1025020 Dredging of Darvill Maturation River Deadline29 Jun 2021 1025021 APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYOR TO UNDERTAKE LAND SURVEYING, SITE PEGGINF AND FINALIZATION OF THE GENERAL PLAN FOR 500 ERVEN SITUATED IN UITVLUGHT VILLAGE (R Deadline25 Jun 2021 1025022 Appointment of a service provider to develop the organizational performance scorecard for the umzinyathi development agency. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1025023 Appointment of a service provider to create a gis based, economic based sector maps for endumeni local municipality and selected district wide catayltic projects Deadline28 Jun 2021 1025024 THE SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A SERVER WITH SERVER VIRTUALASATION SOFTWARE AND TWO UPS Deadline25 Jun 2021 1025025 Call for Proposal from a Prospective Service Providers to provide Fleet Management Services and the Supply of New Fleet for a period of 36 months Deadline05 Jul 2021 1025026 Appointment of a Professional Conference Organiser for the Department of Basic Education for a period of three (3) years Deadline09 Jul 2021 1025027 Code 14 Drivers Training And Licensing (Re-Advert) Deadline25 Jun 2021 1025028 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THREE SCRIPTWRITING PROGRAMMES FOR TWENTY—FIVE (25) KWAZULU-NATAL BASED ASPIRING SCRIPTWRITERS PER ANNUM OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS IN Deadline05 Jul 2021 1025197 Placement of Chemistry/Immunoassay Analysers for KZN Region Including Service and Maintenance for a period of five (5) years. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1025200 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR A PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Deadline05 Jul 2021 1025202 FACADE EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS. Deadline12 Jul 2021 1025204 Bids for the lease; management and operate the Portion 16 of the Farm Grootgewaacht No.76 in extent of 612 hectares and Leasehold No. 7 over the Remainder of Vryheid Townlands in e Deadline06 Jul 2021 1025207 Request for Proposal Additional technical expertise to support SANEDI Programmes Deadline25 Jun 2021 1025208 PLACEMENT OF CHEMISTRY/ IMMUNOLOGY/ SEROLOGY ANALYSERS WITH PRE-ANALYTICS FOR THE NHLS EASTERN CAPE REGION INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline16 Jul 2021 1025211 Provision of on-premise identity and access management solution Deadline06 Jul 2021 1025214 Appointment of a service provider to provide training on report writing and research data analysis for the uMzinyathi development agency. Deadline28 Jun 2021 1025216 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO SANS OR NAS STORAGE BACKUP SERVER OR SIMILAR Deadline25 Jun 2021 1025218 Provision of asset management services (South African multiasset class – global absolute return fund mandate) for a period of 7 years Deadline15 Jul 2021 1025219 Services: Moveable Stock Take: Period Ending 30 June 2023 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1025220 Provision Of Cash In Transit Services For A (3) Year Period Deadline02 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us