South Africa Tenders - 25 June 2021

34 tenders published in South Africa on 25 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 June 2021, across industries like Meters, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1025250 The replacement of small water meters older than 15 years for a period of 24 months Deadline23 Jul 2021 1026422 1x Full colour roughly B2-size certificate (rough example attached) with embossed municipal logo/coat of arms. Deadline25 Jun 2021 1026431 PART D: MBD 9 CERTIFICATE OF INDEPENDENT Deadline25 Jun 2021 1026443 SUPPLY OF SOFTWARE, SIMCARDS AND HOSTING OF DATA FOR REMOTE WATER METER READING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2021 1026463 SUPPLY OF SOFTWARE, SIMCARDS AND HOSTING OF DATA FOR REMOTE WATER METER READING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2021 1026644 NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF CRANES, ELECTRICAL HOISTS AND CHAIN BLOCKS ON A DAILY BASIS AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline02 Jul 2021 1026646 Supply, delivery and installation of a air-conditioning, ventilation, ice bath heat pump Deadline04 Aug 2021 1026647 The installation of a new fire alarm system compliant with SANS10139 Proof Deadline04 Aug 2021 1026648 ACCESS CONTROL & CCTV Deadline04 Aug 2021 1026649 AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Aug 2021 1026651 ROUTER COM;LTE,CAT4,150 Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026652 Emergency replacing of disc (impro) plus master Deadline30 Jun 2021 1026653 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026655 CARTRIDGE Deadline30 Jun 2021 1026656 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026657 Sony color printing packs upc - 21L Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026658 Provision of billing processing service for 3 years Deadline21 Jul 2021 1026659 Provision of Distributed Denial of Service mitigation & caching solution Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026663 Supply drawing software Autocad license for 3 years Deadline30 Jun 2021 1026666 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026668 Supply line matrix printer Deadline28 Jun 2021 1026669 Servicing of automatic doors for 3 years Deadline05 Jul 2021 1026670 Supply six i5 or equivalent laptops Deadline30 Jun 2021 1026672 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026674 CARTRIDGE Deadline30 Jun 2021 1026676 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026677 CARTRIDGE Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026679 Provision of digital & social services Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026680 Supply & delivery of printers Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026725 Supply and delivery of software Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026726 REFURBISHMENT AND MACRO MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING K21, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS Deadline04 Aug 2021 1026728 supply and installation of electrical supply points, light fittings, network points Deadline04 Aug 2021 1026800 Supply & install new biometric finger slave device Deadline29 Jun 2021 1026804 Manufacture and Supply of 3 x Specialist Fire Fighting Support Vehicle Deadline09 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us