South Africa Tenders - 29 June 2021

60 tenders published in South Africa on 29 June 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 June 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1032065 DV Harris Chlorine System Replacement and Scrubber Installation Deadline05 Aug 2021 1032948 Appointment of a Service Provider for the rental and servicing of x5 water containers with purifying systems for a period of 24 months. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1032950 Supply of Chemicals Leeufontein Deadline30 Jun 2021 1032954 ESTABLISHMENT OF A LIST OF SUPPLIERS OFFERING TO SELL USED TIPPER TRUCKS UP TO 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline27 Jul 2021 1032955 Supply and delivery of Microsoft Licenses for a period of three (3) years. Deadline23 Jul 2021 1032956 PERFORMANCE OF EVALUATION OF THE BOARD OF THE BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (BCMDA) Deadline02 Jul 2021 1032958 DPW: Various government buildings: Comprehensive monitoring , certifying , evaluating , approval and reporting on all work done for lifts, hoists , stairs and paraplegic lifts. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1032963 Maintenance of Railway Track with On-Track Ballast Regulating Machines Countrywide on an 'as and when required' basis for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline06 Jul 2021 1032964 3rd Party Distribution of SABC +1 Channels Deadline16 Jul 2021 1032967 Supply, Deliver, Installation and Support Of Enterprise File Storage Infrastructure Upgrade for Production and Disaster Recovery for a Period of Three Years Deadline20 Jul 2021 1032969 Supply of one (1) portable continuos ambient air quality monitoring analyse (a single instrument measuring NOX, SO3, CO,CO2 ,H2s, PM10, 2.5 , and O3 with standard meteorological pa Deadline30 Jun 2021 1033000 CONSTRUCTION OF LUBOVANA CRECHE Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033001 CONSTRUCTION OF CABAZI COMMUNITY HALL Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033002 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE ABSTRACTION PUMP ON THE ACID MINE DRAINAGE (AMD) TREATMENT PLANT AT CENTRAL BASIN Deadline30 Jul 2021 1033003 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF DRAGLINE IRRIGATION SYSTEM MATERIAL FOR BUFFELSPRUIT, FIGTREE C, FIGTRREE D, LANGELOOP 1, MADADENI, NHLANG Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033004 The appointment of a service provider for upgrading of ten (10) existing air quality monitoring stations: supply and installation of meteorological sensors and equipment, and parti Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033005 SERVICES AN ENERGY EXPERT TO FACILITATE THE ENERGY WORKSTREAM OF THE ECONOMIC RECOVERY PROCESS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1033008 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT QUALITY REVIEW SERVICES Deadline02 Jul 2021 1033011 The purpose of the works is to supply, install and commission a suitable sonic mill coal level measuring system for each out of the 30 ball tube mills which shall replace the curre Deadline14 Jul 2021 1033013 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL OFFICE OF THE PREMIER Deadline19 Jul 2021 1033016 CUTTING OF MUNICIPAL GRASS VERGES AS WELL AS CUT BACKS AND REMOVAL OF GRASS CREEP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033066 Stormwater Repair (Emergency Protection of services)_23 Simunye Street, Chesterville (Ward 24). Deadline30 Jun 2021 1033071 The procurement of tank cleaning equipment for Armscor Dockyard in Simon’s Town Deadline26 Jul 2021 1033075 Stormwater Repair _ Behind 168 Masimbonge Dr, Umlazi Z (Ward 85). Deadline30 Jun 2021 1033078 APPOINTMENT OF ROADS EXPERTS TO ADVISE THE TECHNICAL COMMITTEE OF AGRÉMENT SOUTH AFRICA Deadline06 Jul 2021 1033079 APPOINTMENT OF A SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GUARDING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW AT KWAMAGXAKI SHOPPING CENTRE & LINDSAY ROAD HIVES Deadline16 Jul 2021 1033083 Request for proposal (RFP) Appoint A “Technical Service Provider” To Execute And Manage Exploration And Production Surface And Subsurface Services In Block B2, Of South Sudan Deadline21 Jul 2021 1033095 A professional service provider to assemble a multidisciplinary team of professionals in to undertake a broad conceptual urban design framework on erf 7001, Cloetesville, Stellenbo Deadline26 Jul 2021 1033096 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL CONSULTANT FOR THE ASSESSMENT AT GROENKLOOF AND NETFA CAMPUSES Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033099 RENDERING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS AT CHIEF LOGISTICS DIVISION BOTHONGO BUILDING 1 AND 2 (Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-22/LOG DIV Deadline26 Jul 2021 1033101 New 66/11 KV Birken head Substation Deadline30 Jul 2021 1033103 FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND\nCOMMISSIONING OF KENDAL POWER STATION COAL STOCK YARD 22KV\nOVERHEAD LINE Deadline22 Jul 2021 1033106 THE PROVISION OF CORROSION TREATMENT AND PAINTING ON-SITE FOR ESKOM\nROTEK INDUSTRIES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline27 Jul 2021 1033109 Stormwater Repair (SW Pipe)_38 Peace Avenue, Chesterville (Ward 24) Deadline30 Jun 2021 1033111 CONSTRUCTION OF SOPHOLILE CRECHE Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033112 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT QUALITY REVIEW SERVICES Deadline02 Jul 2021 1033114 Panel of finance management firms for a period of three (3) years. Deadline30 Jul 2021 1033119 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WITH RELEVANT AND APPROPRIATE SKILLS AND EXPERIENCE ARE INVITED TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER TO RENDER MEDIA MONITORING SERVICE Deadline19 Jul 2021 1033121 LABOUR CONTRACT FOR INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline27 Jul 2021 1033122 LABOUR CONTRACT FOR INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PUBLIC LIGHTING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline03 Aug 2021 1033123 Health & Safety Representative For Department Technical Services Projects Year 2021-2022 Deadline09 Jul 2021 1033124 Supply and amendments of various national legislation over a period of ending 30 June 2023 Deadline30 Jun 2021 1033156 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VETTING AND DUE DILIGENCE SERVICES FOR EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Jul 2021 1033157 Provision of Dredging of Final Station Drains Dam at Arnot Power Station for a period of five months Deadline16 Jul 2021 1033830 Bollard;concrete;bullet shap;230mm;1.25m Deadline30 Jun 2021 1034066 AVEVA PRISM SUPPORT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1034067 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A SERVER Deadline09 Jul 2021 1034069 Re-issue for DX CUSTOMER JOURNEY CHATBOT AND SOCIAL MEDIA CHANNEL Deadline22 Jul 2021 1034072 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE WIFI ROUTERS WITH LTE UNLIMITED UNCAPPED UNSHAPED DATA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2021 1034075 Request for Information for Customer Data Enrichment Deadline20 Jul 2021 1034474 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM AND MONITORING FOR THE PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline16 Jul 2021 1034477 Second Phase Kuboes bulk water supply Deadline09 Jul 2021 1034488 ESTABLISHMENT OF A LIST OF SUPPLIERS OFFERING Deadline27 Jul 2021 1034496 Political Economy and Situation Analysis Deadline20 Jul 2021 1034499 PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES Deadline19 Jul 2021 1034501 Provision of a Cash Collection Service Deadline30 Jun 2021 1034503 Supply, deliver various gases and provide rental services of cylinders as and when required. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1034504 Printing and Distribution of A4 Booklet-Once Off. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1034506 Provision of Media Monitoring Services-Once Off. Deadline30 Jun 2021 1034572 A professional service Deadline26 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us