South Africa Tenders - 2 July 2021

81 tenders published in South Africa on 2 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 July 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1040361 Supply, installation and configuration of a digital signage solution at uShaka Marine World. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1041909 Procurement Of The Cisco Hardware Components To The State Information Technology Agency Deadline19 Jul 2021 1041911 SERVICES FOR HIRING OF FRONT END LOADERS,TRUCKS AND 6M CONTAINER TIPPER TRAILER COMBINATION,SKID STEER WITH BOOM EXTENSION Deadline20 Jul 2021 1041913 Maintenance of the sewer and water reticulation systems as well as repairs and replacement of plumbing services and fixtures CIDB grading: SO2 or higher Deadline20 Jul 2021 1041914 OHS & NOSA SAFETY REQUIREMENTS, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS (FIDC006/2020PC): Deadline19 Jul 2021 1041916 VARIOUS MECHANICAL UPGRADES IN BUILDING ON THE MAHIKENG, POTCHEFSTROOM AND VANDERBIJLPARK CAMPUS Deadline19 Jul 2021 1041919 TENDER CANCELLATION - KZN0059/CS Hluhluwe Mtubatuba 132kV Line Refurbishment Project, in the Empangeni Area of the KZN Operating Unit. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1041922 Procurement Of Training Providers For System Testing Courses For SITA Employees. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1041926 UPGRADE FENCE ECO REHAB AND FANIE DU TOIT EASTERN BOUNDARY; UPGRADE ABLUTION STUDENT LIFE AND OBSERVATORY WATER SUPPLY AND ROAD ON NOOITGEDACHT FARM, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS Deadline19 Jul 2021 1041937 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALLS OF ELEVEN (11) PRASA OPERATIONAL BUILDINGS REFERRED TO AS WORK PACKAGE 1: CLUSTER 1: MABOPANE TO AKASIABOOM SIGN Deadline27 Jul 2021 1041939 Provision of Draughtsmen in Majuba Power Station for 36 months (3 years) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1041945 Procurement of: 2 x Lenovo X380 Yoga, 16 x Lenovo T490 or (equivalent) Laptops and 18 x laptop bags. Deadline05 Jul 2021 1041949 PPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALLS OF TEN (10) PRASA OPERATIONAL BUILDINGS REFERRED TO AS WORK PACKAGE 3: CLUSTER 3: MOUNTAIN VIEW TO PRETORIA CBD S Deadline27 Jul 2021 1041954 FUNDING REQUEST IN SUPPORT OF PetroSA’s CORPORATE Deadline12 Jul 2021 1041958 LEAK TESTING OF THE HIGH PRESSURE HEATERS, LOW PRESSURE HEATERS, SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AND CONSUMABLES Deadline28 Jul 2021 1042012 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF ROOF VENTILATORS AND HVAC ELECTRICALS AND CONTROLS SYSTEMS AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1042016 MAINTENANCE OF FENCING AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1042021 MAGNET, ELECTRO: POTENTIAL: 395 VDC; STRENGTH: 30 KW; SIZE: 12000 KG;\nPART NO: 6384, Deadline28 Jul 2021 1042025 Provision of cathodic protection requirements for 500mmø steel trunk main extension at Mamba Rige in ward 58. Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042027 CONSTRUCTION OF BUKHWEZINI ACCESS ROAD Deadline30 Jul 2021 1042029 Supply and installation of Telkom Management System at Duvha Power Station Deadline22 Jul 2021 1042031 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CIVIL, STRUCTURAL AND PLUMBING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042034 PROVISION OF GENERAL ROOF MAINTENANCE, CLEANING OF ROOF SURFACES, GUTTERS & SERVICING OF DRAINAGE SYSTEMON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR SABC AUCKLAND PARK Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042036 Provide Upgrade Of Dell/EMC Isilon And Data Domain Backup Infrastructure To The DOD Including Maintenance And Support For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline20 Jul 2021 1042051 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DISINFECTION SERVICES TO SIXTEEN (16) PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) VARIOUS OFFICES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS WHEN THER Deadline05 Jul 2021 1042053 Supply, delivery and install of injector seals in diesel generator at Ingula Power Station Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042054 CONSTRUCTION OF NDAYINI ACCESS ROAD Deadline30 Jul 2021 1042062 The appointment of a strategic planning facilitator to review and develop the annual performance plans (app) and annual operational plans for a period of three years. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1042066 Provision of Services for the Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a New Excavator for the Grab Hopper Dredger Italeni (Once-Off) Deadline03 Aug 2021 1042068 CONSTRUCTION OF NGQWALENI ACCESS ROAD Deadline30 Jul 2021 1042069 provision of maintenance services of 10 Applied Test Systems (ATS) WinCCS Lever Arm Creep Testers Deadline21 Jul 2021 1042070 UPGRADE FENCE ECO REHAB AND FANIE DU TOIT EASTERN BOUNDARY; UPGRADE ABLUTION STUDENT LIFE AND OBSERVATORY WATER SUPPLY AND ROAD ON NOOITGEDACHT FARM, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS Deadline19 Jul 2021 1042073 Provision of Various Eskom Training for GIT Employees at Strategy Execution\nand Architecture (SEA) for a period of 4 years. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1042074 Electrification of Households and Infills within North West Operating Unit. Regret letter Deadline31 Aug 2021 1042077 THE PROVISION OF DRIVING, HANDLING AND SURVEYING SERVICES OF IMPORT, EXPORT AND TRANSHIPMENT VEHICLES (NEW & USED) Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042078 Request for Quotation Implementation Of The Provision Of The Protection Of Personal Information Act Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042083 Managed Cyber Security Services for a period of three (3) years. Deadline15 Jul 2021 1042085 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE RECRUITMENT SERVICES TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU- NATAL Deadline21 Jul 2021 1042087 DREDGING AND CLEANING OF ALL KRIEL POWER STATION DAMS, FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AS WHEN REQUIRED Deadline29 Jul 2021 1042088 Supply Of Network Equipment For The Implementation Of Fully Outsourced Dedicated Virtual Private For South African Diamond & Precious Metals Regulator Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042090 The Procurement Of A Servers And Network Equipment For Higher Education & Training VPN. Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042092 Work entails: Brickwork, waterproofing, paving, tiling, metalwork, carpentry, flooring, glazing and asphalt road works Deadline20 Jul 2021 1042097 AS AND WHEN GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR NORTH GAUTENG REGION Deadline07 Jul 2021 1042098 CONSTRUCTION OF TOP STRUCTURES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SERVICED LOW COST HOUSING ERVEN, MALMESBURY Deadline30 Jul 2021 1042099 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR A TWO (2) YEAR PERIOD Deadline07 Jul 2021 1042102 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042103 CONTRACT TITLE PROVISION OF SHUTTLE SERVICES AT MAJUBA POWER STATION FOR 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline22 Jul 2021 1042108 REHABILITATION OF VIGIES TO SAWMILL ROADS WITH 6CE CIDB GRADING OR HIGHER Deadline28 Jul 2021 1042113 REQUEST FOR TENDER – APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALLS OF TEN (10) PRASA OPERATIONAL BUILDINGS REFERRED TO AS WORK PACKAGE 2: CLUSTER 2: DE WILD Deadline27 Jul 2021 1042116 CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE AT KENNETH MCARTHUR STADIUM, POTCHEFSTROOM CAMPUS Deadline19 Jul 2021 1042122 The Once Off Repairs and Maintenance of Mechanical Pumps at King Shaka International Airport Deadline21 Jul 2021 1042142 For the provision of Services and repairs of 27 uninterrupted power supply (UPS) units for the transformer oil laboratories at various branches throughout South Africa on an as and Deadline03 Aug 2021 1042148 BUILDING WASHING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, FOR TNPA ADMINISTRATION BUILDINGS, Deadline13 Jul 2021 1042152 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRAIN (3) THREE OFFICERS ON ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY IN THE KZN FILM INDUSTRY. Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042165 Appointment of Service provider to conduct External Quality Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042169 Appointment of a service provider to provide Public Relations Management services for NLC for a period of three (3) months Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042171 Proposed Offices: Extension for Bloem water Deadline30 Jul 2021 1042202 PROJECT: ROADS, NEW STUDENT HOUSING, MAHIKENG CAMPUS (FIDC0010/2019MC) Deadline12 Jul 2021 1042203 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV DC TRACTION AND DISTRIBUTION EQUIPMENT AT THE SUBSTATION ALONG THE NALEDI – NEW CANADA CORRI Deadline28 Jul 2021 1042204 Appointment of a professional service provider for the planning, design, documentation and works supervision (stages 1 – 7) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1042205 Appointment of a professional service provider for the planning, design, documentation and works supervision (stages 1 – 7) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1042206 MAINTENANCE & EMERGENCY WORK ON THE KSD OVERHEAD & UNDERGROUND ELECTRICAL NETWORK AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS WITHIN KSDM, THREE (03) SERVICE PROVIDERS WILL BE APPOINTED FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline29 Jul 2021 1042208 Profiling of SA Tourism as an Employer of Choice Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042210 Appointment of Service provider to conduct External Quality Assurance Assessment Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042211 Provide Upgrade Of Dell/EMC Isilon And Data Domain Backup Infrastructure To The DOD Including Maintenance And Support For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline20 Jul 2021 1042213 The Procurement Of A Servers And Network Equipment For Higher Education & Training VPN. Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042214 REHABILITATION OF VIGIES TO SAWMILL ROADS WITH 6CE CIDB GRADING OR HIGHER Deadline28 Jul 2021 1042216 MAINTENANCE & EMERGENCY WORK ON THE KSD OVERHEAD & UNDERGROUND ELECTRICAL NETWORK AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS WITHIN KSDM, THREE (03) SERVICE PROVIDERS WILL BE APPOINTED FOR A PERIOD OF T Deadline29 Jul 2021 1042217 Appointment of a service provider to provide Public Relations Management services for NLC for a period of three (3) months Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042219 Buffalo City TVET College Deadline07 Jul 2021 1042242 The Replacement of Storm Water Hydrocarbon Detection System at King Shaka International Airport Deadline22 Jul 2021 1042250 Monitoring and Maintenance of Thaba Tshwane Videofied Alarm System for a period of 2 years Deadline20 Jul 2021 1042280 Appointment of a service provider for maintenance of telephone system for a period of 1 year Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042283 Profiling of SA Tourism as an Employer of Choice Deadline09 Jul 2021 1042289 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV DC TRACTION AND DISTRIBUTION EQUIPMENT AT THE SUBSTATION ALONG THE LERALLA - ELANDSFONTEIN COR Deadline28 Jul 2021 1042716 Supply municipal & airport website hosting services Deadline05 Jul 2021 1042751 Supply voice recognition system Deadline05 Jul 2021 1042782 Provision of subscription licences & support for polycom realconnect service Deadline20 Jul 2021 1042792 Development, support & maintenance of integrated disaster management information & communication system Deadline30 Jul 2021 1042803 Provision of high definition printer for human genetics with service contract for 3 years Deadline06 Jul 2021 1042805 Appointment of Professional Services to Implement Business Intelligence (BI) Tool Deadline21 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us