South Africa Tenders - 6 July 2021

113 tenders published in South Africa on 6 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 July 2021, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Logistics, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Logistics, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1047667 Supply and delivery of tetra radio equipment Deadline02 Aug 2021 1048490 Additions to the Traffic Department with CIDB Grading 2GB or Higher Deadline25 Jul 2021 1048528 APPOINTMENT OF AN ERP BUSINESS ANALYST Deadline09 Jul 2021 1048530 Tender for Panel for SANSA Science Centre Exhibit Development and MaintenanceTender for Panel for SANSA Science Centre Exhibit Development and Maintenance Deadline02 Aug 2021 1048531 THE ACQUISITION OF A RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY PARTNER TO ACHIEVE THE INTEGRATION, REDESIGN, COMPLETION AND FUNCTIONALITY OF THE COEGA HCS LABOUR MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1048566 Request for information in respect of proposals from interested property - owners/landlords/agents/ developers/consultants to offer possible options regarding the SAQA Building. Deadline13 Jul 2021 1048569 The appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to remove the existing parking system, supply, install and commission a new parking and camera system at the South African Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048573 SPECIFICATION FOR THE PROUCREMENT OF THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FLATBED SCANNERS FOR THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SOUTH AFRICA(NLSA). Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048575 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF QUALIFIED TOWN PLANNING PROFESSIONALS TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THRE Deadline16 Jul 2021 1048578 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A CONVERGED VOICE, VIDEO AND DATA MPLS NETWORK FOR PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline16 Jul 2021 1048582 Appointment Of External Firms To Provide ICT Services To SITA On An As And When Required Basis Deadline26 Jul 2021 1048583 FOR THE PROVISION OF STEEL CORD AND TEXTILE REINFORCED RUBBER COVER BELT SPLICING AND REPAIR SERVICES Deadline20 Jul 2021 1048587 SPECIFICATION FOR THE PROUCREMENT AND DELIVERY OF LARGE FORMART SCANNERS FOR THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SOUTH AFRICA(NLSA). Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048588 APPOINTMENT OF AN ERP BUSINESS ANALYST Deadline09 Jul 2021 1048591 Facilities Department – Supply, Installation and servicing of wall mounted No-Touch Dispensers and Hand Sanitizer for 36 months Deadline20 Jul 2021 1048593 Appointment Of External Firms To Provide ICT Services To SITA On An As And When Required Basis Deadline26 Jul 2021 1048596 Appointment of a Surveyor to carry out Surveying of Top Structures and Provide WGS 84 co-ordinates (Y, X) for Lower Molweni Rural Housing Project. Deadline07 Jul 2021 1048597 Road and footpath cleaning for Chatsworth and surrounding areas - 01 Deadline21 Jul 2021 1048599 Road and footpath cleaning for Chatsworth and surrounding areas - 02 Deadline21 Jul 2021 1048605 RFQ FOR SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFFLOAD 2.4M HIGH CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE (20MPA STRENGTH) INCLUDING FITTING FASTENING BOLTS, NUTS AND WASHERS, AT ERMELO TRANSNET LOCO DEPORT. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1048607 3rd Party Distribution of SABC +1 Channels Deadline16 Jul 2021 1048610 Request for Information for the for the Provision of a SelfConnect Platform for Airports Company South Africa SOC Deadline13 Jul 2021 1048614 Printing,Sorting and Mailing of Monthly Municipal Statements for Lesedi Local Municipality for a Period of Three(3)Years Deadline26 Jul 2021 1048678 The appointment of a service provider to assist with the supply, deliver and installation of drinking troughs, spray race dipping facilities, reservoirs, sighting, drilling and equ Deadline13 Jul 2021 1048679 Provision of Decontamination Services to TFR Building in various areas “As and when required” for Twenty-Four [24] months Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048680 South African Airways Technical Organisational Design and associated remuneration design review in support of the Maintenance Repair and Overhaul (MRO) restructuring process Deadline07 Jul 2021 1048681 Asbestos Removal (RFQ number OLT1266086) Deadline16 Jul 2021 1048682 ENTERPRISE RESOURCE SYSTEM (ERS) Deadline11 Aug 2021 1048684 Additions to the traffic department building with CIDB grading with 2GB or Highter Deadline30 Jul 2021 1048685 SPECIFICATION FOR THE PROUCREMENT, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MICROFILM SCANNER FOR THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SOUTH AFRICA(NLSA). Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER GUARDING SERVICES AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) EASTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline14 Jul 2021 1048687 inTHE RESTORATION OF THE ASH SPREADER CONVEYOR BELT CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION CABLES AND PANELS AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline22 Jul 2021 1048688 FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE CLEANING, GARDENING, GRASS CUTTING, WEED CONTROL, PEST CONTROL, DEEP CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT CHRISTIANA, BLOEMHOF, SANNIESHOF, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE Deadline08 Jul 2021 1048690 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SOUTH AFRICA (NLSA) WITH THE PROVISION OF SPECIALISED LEGAL SERVICES Deadline23 Jul 2021 1048694 Database for the Provision of Material Supplier Mentorship Services Deadline09 Jul 2021 1048696 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 21X FROM HARDING (KM60.1) TO IZINGOLWENI (KM 102.0) Deadline27 Jul 2021 1048697 documents and workflow system for a period of three (3) years, from date Deadline04 Aug 2021 1048707 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATION SERVICES (INTERNET CONNECTIVITY,TELEPHONY,BACK-UP AND FIREWALL ) FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1048710 Appointment of a service provider to conduct AfriGEO Land Degradation Neutrality (LDN) inventory study Deadline09 Jul 2021 1048715 THE ACQUISITION OF A RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY PARTNER TO ACHIEVE THE INTEGRATION, REDESIGN, COMPLETION AND FUNCTIONALITY OF THE COEGA HCS LABOUR MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Deadline28 Jul 2021 1048719 Invitation to tender for the provision of conducting proficiency, testing tests, supplying certified standards on as and when required for a period of two (02) years. Deadline21 Jul 2021 1048724 TURNKEY SOLUTION FOR: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF CORE BROADCAST SYSTEMS, PERIPHERALS AND TECHNICAL FURNITURE FOR BLOEMFONTEIN’S LESEDI FM ON-AIR STUDIOS Deadline16 Jul 2021 1048727 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARED THE CONTRACT MANAGEMENT FOR FINANCIAL YEAR OF 2020-2021 Deadline08 Jul 2021 1048729 A pre-qualification process to establish a lease agreement lease agreement for the Kranskop CNC consisting of between 3500 - 5000 m2 of land , including buildings with a combined f Deadline23 Jul 2021 1048733 THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INDUSTRIAL SHELVING, FOR METRORAIL KZN Deadline09 Jul 2021 1048734 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SUPERVISION OF THE UPGRADING ON NATIONAL ROUTE R61 SECTION 6 FROM TSOJANA (Km 7.3) TO TSOMO RIVER (Km 22.9) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1048735 Appointment of a service provider, for TGS-TSS workshop roof leaks repairs-removal of translucent sheeting, side cladding replacement and insulation replacement Deadline14 Jul 2021 1048737 Construction of a 4.3km long, 600mm diameter, Grade x42, 8mm thick, continuously welded steel rising main from Hazelmere Water Treatment Works to Grange Reservoir in Ward 58 & 60 Deadline06 Aug 2021 1048738 PROCUREMENT AND PROVISION OF AUXILIARY SERVICES- TURNKEY FLEET MANAGEMENT Deadline19 Jul 2021 1048739 SHEQ Dept – Drinking Water Quality Monitoring for 36 months on an as and when basis Deadline20 Jul 2021 1048766 Invitation for potential Service Providers (Shops and Retailers) through Expression of interest for the issuing of social Relief of Distress Groceries to approved SASSA beneficiari Deadline27 Jul 2021 1048776 For the provision of office cleaning, gardening, grass cutting & weed control at Sasolburg & Vaalcon for a period of twenty-four (24) months Deadline13 Jul 2021 1048779 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOFTWARE: MICROSOFT OFFICE PROFESSIONAL PLUS 209, GOVERNMENT OLP 1 VOLUME (Procurement Plan Number: DOD PROC PLAN 21-22/SA ARMY/055) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1048782 DISTRICT FRAMEWORK BID: LEARNER TRANSPORT IN MOTHEO DISTRICT PERIOD: THREE YEARS FROM DATE OF APPROVAL Deadline23 Jul 2021 1048783 INanda Mtshebheni access road Deadline30 Jul 2021 1048786 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF DUE DILIGENCE SERVICES FOR THE KZN GROWTH FUND TRUST Deadline21 Jul 2021 1048787 Office Furniture - IEC KwaZulu-Natal Prefabricated Deadline23 Jul 2021 1048788 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL HARDWARE Deadline16 Jul 2021 1048793 The appointment of a service provider to co-ordinate risk assessment and the revision of the risks registers for the Community Scheme Ombud Services (CSOS) for a period of three (3 Deadline26 Jul 2021 1048798 Pipe installation and Headwalls construction on roadsP745,D857,D404,D2390 AND P484 Deadline06 Aug 2021 1048799 inTHE RESTORATION OF THE ASH SPREADER MECHANICAL AND HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline20 Jul 2021 1048801 The Service and Maintenance of Hydrocarbon Detection System for Period of Three Years at King Shaka International Airport Deadline23 Jul 2021 1048803 The provision of Vendor Neutral Data Centre for a period of five (5) years. Deadline27 Jul 2021 1048805 THE RE-ALIGNMENT OF THE R72 –SLEEPER SITE PHASE 2. Deadline03 Aug 2021 1048807 in THE RESTORATION OF THE ASH SPREADER CONVEYOR BELT 00ETK14 PROTECTION AND SPILLAGE EQUIPMENT AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline21 Jul 2021 1048809 DISTRICT FRAMEWORK BID: LEARNER TRANSPORT IN XHARIEP DISTRICT PERIOD: THREE YEARS FROM DATE OF APPROVAL Deadline23 Jul 2021 1048810 9168223 - An update study on the exclusion error rate for children who are recipients of the Child Support Grant Request for proposal Deadline14 Jul 2021 1048921 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM FOR ICT CYBER SECURITY LAB - Deadline22 Jul 2021 1048922 PROVISION OF SERVICE, MAINTERNANCE AND REPAIRS AS WELL AS SUPPLY OF SPARES AND CONSUMABLES, FOR METROHM ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS TO ALL PETROLEUM AND FLOW SCIENCES (P&FS) LABORATORIE Deadline04 Aug 2021 1048924 inTHE RESTORATION OF THE ASH SPREADER CONVEYOR BELT CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION AEG LONG LINE AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048925 Removal of general, hazardous and mixed waste\nfrom various sites in the Northern Cape Grid,\nincluding the supply and delivery of waste\ncontainers and related commodities, over a Deadline29 Jul 2021 1048926 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATION SERVICES (INTERNET CONNECTIVITY,TELEPHONY,BACK-UP AND FIREWALL ) FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Jul 2021 1048934 Road marking and studs on P475,P453,P451,P235-2,D1907,P414,P401 and D2437 Deadline06 Aug 2021 1048935 Annual Calibration of Mark X Machines Deadline09 Jul 2021 1048936 ILovu landfill site: Construction of Cell 5; contaminated storm water pond and ancillary works Deadline06 Aug 2021 1048937 Road Marking and Studs on P236,P234,P453,D9,P522-1 AND P522-2 Deadline06 Aug 2021 1048938 GENERAL BUILDING/ FACILITIES REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE, LONG-TERM IMPROVEMENTS AND POSSIBLE ALTERATIONS AT BLOEM WATER ADMNISRATION OFFICES/FACILITIES, RESIDENTIAL HOUSES AND SITES ON Deadline29 Jul 2021 1048939 Facilities Department – Supply, Installation and servicing of wall mounted No-Touch Dispensers and Hand Sanitizer for 36 months Deadline20 Jul 2021 1048940 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK BALLAST SCREENING MACHINES COUNTRYWIDE ON AN 'AS AND WHEN REQUIRED' BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048942 FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK BALLAST TAMPING DUAL MACHINES COUNTRYWIDE ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048943 Turnkey Solution for the construction of 32 Housing units at Bomvini Village Deadline26 Jul 2021 1048946 INSTALLATION OF FLOOD LIGHTS AT PHALABORWA CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 2EP/PE OR HIGHER Deadline14 Jul 2021 1048950 Wards 17, 20, 47, 48 and 70: Appointment of turnkey service provider for Energy Efficiency and Demand Side Management Turnkey Project of Top 7 buildings within eThekwini Municipali Deadline30 Jul 2021 1048952 Office Furniture - Various IEC Eastern Cape Offices Deadline23 Jul 2021 1048954 PROCUREMENT AND PROVISION OF AUXILIARY SERVICES- TURNKEY FLEET MANAGEMENT Deadline19 Jul 2021 1048959 COMPILATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET REGISTER Deadline15 Jul 2021 1048962 Appointment of a service provider to conduct AfriGEO Land Degradation Neutrality (LDN) inventory study Deadline09 Jul 2021 1048975 Invitation for potential Service Providers (Shops and Retailers) through Expression of interest for the issuing of social Relief of Distress Groceries to approved SASSA beneficiari Deadline27 Jul 2021 1049051 Invitation for potential Service Providers (Shops and Retailers) through Expression of interest for the issuing of social Relief of Distress Groceries to approved SASSA beneficiari Deadline27 Jul 2021 1049137 Computers, computer Accessories/consumables and printers Deadline16 Jul 2021 1049138 Printing and photocopying equipment supply and maintenance. Deadline16 Jul 2021 1049140 Provision of travel agency - Air ticket services, etc. Deadline16 Jul 2021 1049142 Logistic Services - Clearing, forwarding, road transportation and courier services. Deadline16 Jul 2021 1049145 Security services - All security related services. Deadline16 Jul 2021 1049153 Cartridges Deadline09 Jul 2021 1049154 ENTERPRISE RESOURCE SYSTEM (ERS) Deadline11 Aug 2021 1049155 Provision of network security & related cybersecurity services; & Microsoft licensing partners Deadline29 Jul 2021 1049158 Provide support services to MBDA and its managed sites Deadline07 Jul 2021 1049159 Research & technology partner to achieve integration Deadline28 Jul 2021 1049161 Provision & implementation of rural road asset management system Deadline30 Jul 2021 1049163 Supply & delivery of software: Microsoft Office Professional plus 209, government OLP 1 volume Deadline02 Aug 2021 1049165 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF ORACLE DATABASE AND PRODUCTS INCLUDING GOLDEN GATE Deadline23 Jul 2021 1049166 Appointment of multi-discplinary professional service provider Deadline04 Aug 2021 1049168 Render information technology communication services Deadline27 Jul 2021 1049171 Maintenance & repairs of integrated security system (CCTV & access control systems) for 3 years Deadline10 Aug 2021 1049174 provision of Vendor Neutral Data Centre Deadline27 Jul 2021 1049176 Supply, installation & maintenance of access control systems Deadline02 Aug 2021 1049177 Supply photocopiers, laptops & desktops Deadline29 Jul 2021 1049180 Acquisition of 20 laptops Deadline19 Jul 2021 1049181 Provision of auxiliary services - turnkey fleet management Deadline19 Jul 2021 1049214 Supply Of Software, Sim cards And Hosting Of Data For Remote Water Meter Reading For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline21 Jul 2021 1049342 Audit, test & verify bulk energy meters & associated current transformers & voltage transformers Deadline23 Jul 2021 1049357 Printing of seizure & diabetic pocket diaries & clinic annual visit card Deadline09 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us